wXw Westside Xtreme Wrestling (2008)

2008/12/13: wXw 8th Anniversary Show
Saint in Oberhausen, Nordrhein-Westfalen (Germany)
1. Big Van Walter vs. Zack Sabre Jr.
2. Big Van Walter, Terry Frazier and Sha Samuels vs. Zack Sabre Jr., Tommy End and Dan Marshall
3. Adam Polak and Lazio Feé vs. Karsten Beck and Thumbtack Jack
4. Absolute Andy vs. Bryan Danielson
5. wXw World Lightweight Title Match: Emil Sitoci (c) vs. Marc Roudin
6. wXw Tag Team Titles Match: Ahmed Chaer and Crazy Sexy Mike vs. Doug Williams and Martin Stone (c)
7. wXw World Heavyweight Title Tournament, Final – wXw World Heavyweight Title Match: Bad Bones vs. Claudio Castagnoli

2008/11/23: Westside Dojo 2nd Season Finale
Westside Dojo in Krefeld, Nordrhein-Westfalen (Germany)
1. Super Rookie Tournament, Semi Final: Markus Seemann vs. Sternau
2. Super Rookie Tournament, Semi Final: Dan Marshall vs. Tim Suxdorf
3. CorVus and Aaron Insane vs. Violent Tom and Farmer Joe
4. Andrew Patterson vs. Bernd Föhr
5. Anthony Zeus and Rhys Richards vs. TJ Chong and Marcus Cabrera
6. Adam Polak vs. Karsten Beck
7. Direct Kill, ey! Jurys Choice Battle Royal: Aaron Insane vs. Andrew Patterson vs. Anthony Zeus vs. Bad Latino vs. Bernd Föhr vs. Chris
Latino vs. CorVus vs. Farmer Joe vs. Manka Latino vs. Marcus Cabrera vs. Markus Seemann vs. Reno Cortavilla vs. Rhys Richards vs. TJ
Chong vs. Tas Latino vs. Tim Suxdorf vs. Violent Tom
8. Super Rookie Tournament, Final: Dan Marshall vs. Sternau

2008/11/09: CHIKARA/wXw Tag World Grand Prix 2008 – Day 2
Turbinenhalle in Oberhausen, Nordrhein-Westfalen (Germany)
1. Tag World Grand Prix 2008, Round #2: Fire Ant and Soldier Ant vs. STIGMA and Vin Gerard
2. Tag World Grand Prix 2008, Round #2: Amasis and Ophidian vs. Andrew Patterson and Tommy End
3. Tag World Grand Prix 2008, Round #2: Adam Polak and Lazio Feé vs. Martin Stone and Pac
4. Emil Sitoci, Chuck Taylor and Icarus vs. Marc Roudin, Joel Redman and Wade Fitzgerald
5. Jagged, Shane Matthews and Karsten Beck vs. Kid Fite, Lionheart and Sha Samuels
6. wXw World Heavyweight Title Tournament, Semi Final: Claudio Castagnoli vs. Mike Quackenbush
7. wXw World Heavyweight Title Tournament, Semi Final: Bad Bones vs. Big Van Walter
8. Tag World Grand Prix 2008, Final – 3-Way Elimination Match: Amasis and Ophidian vs. Fire Ant and Soldier Ant vs. Martin Stone and Pac

2008/11/08: CHIKARA/wXw Tag World Grand Prix 2008 – Day 1
Turbinenhalle in Oberhausen, Nordrhein-Westfalen (Germany)
1. Tag World Grand Prix 2008, Round #1: Fire Ant and Soldier Ant vs. Kid Fite and Lionheart
2. Tag World Grand Prix 2008, Round #1: Claudio Castagnoli and Marc Roudin vs. STIGMA and Vin Gerard
3. Tag World Grand Prix 2008, Round #1: Amasis and Ophidian vs. Joel Redman and Wade Fitzgerald
4. Bad Bones, Bernd Föhr and Emil Sitoci vs. Big Van Walter, Sha Samuels and Steve Douglas
5. Tag World Grand Prix 2008, Round #1: Chuck Taylor and Icarus vs. Martin Stone and Pac
6. Tag World Grand Prix 2008, Round #1: Adam Polak and Lazio Feé vs. Johnny Kidd and Robbie Brookside
7. Tag World Grand Prix 2008, Round #1: Andrew Patterson and Tommy End vs. Jagged and Shane Matthews
8. World of Sport Rules Match: Johnny Saint vs. Mike Quackenbush

2008/10/05: Westside Dojo Nolti, Nolti, Nolti
Westside Dojo in Krefeld, Nordrhein-Westfalen (Germany)
1. Aaron Insane vs. Markus Seemann
2. Lazio Feé vs. Marty Fabz
3. Bernd Föhr vs. Sternau
4. Coone vs. Karsten Beck
5. 4-Way Match: Chris Ramírez vs. The Man with the Mask vs. Rainbow Warrior vs. Violent J
6. Bad Bones vs. Dan Marshall

2008/10/04: wXw True Colors 2008
Turbinenhalle in Oberhausen, Nordrhein-Westfalen (Germany)
1. Karsten Beck vs. Rico Bushido
2. Eddie Edwards vs. Tommy End
3. Falls count anywhere Match: Kenny Omega vs. Thumbtack Jack
4. Davey Richards vs. Zack Sabre Jr.
5. Adam Polak and Lazio Feé vs. Mad Man Pondo and Chris Ramírez
6. Big Van Walter vs. Low-Ki
7. wXw World Lightweight Title Match: Bobby Fish vs. Emil Sitoci (c)
8. Street Fight: Brodie Lee vs. Martin Stone
9. 4-Way Match: Davey Richards vs. Kenny Omega vs. Steve Douglas vs. Tommy End
10. #1-Contender Match (wXw World Heavyweight Title) – Chain Match: Absolute Andy vs. Bad Bones

2008/10/04: wXw @ Oberhausen
Saint in Oberhausen, Nordrhein-Westfalen (Germany)
1. Emil Sitoci vs. Zack Sabre Jr.

2008/09/14: wXw Fight Club 2008
Steffy in Oberhausen, Nordrhein-Westfalen (Germany)
1. Gauntlet Match: Andrew Patterson and Bernd Föhr vs. Thumbtack Jack and Bad Bones vs. Lazio Feé and Corey Mason vs. Marc Roudin
and Diego Latino vs. Sha Samuels and Terry Frazier vs. Violent Tom and Sternau
2. Brodie Lee vs. Martin Stone
3. Drake Younger vs. Tommy End
4. Lightweight League, Final – wXw World Lightweight Title Match: Emil Sitoci vs. Zack Sabre Jr.
5. wXw World Heavyweight Title Match: Doug Williams vs. Steve Douglas (c)
6. Texas Death Match: Adam Polak vs. Big Van Walter

2008/09/13: wXw 18+ Reloaded
Mehrzweckhalle in Troisdorf, Nordrhein-Westfalen (Germany)
1. wXw Lightweight League, Block A: Bernd Föhr vs. Emil Sitoci
2. Big Van Walter and Dan Marshall vs. Sha Samuels and Terry Frazier
3. wXw Lightweight League, Block B: Corey Mason vs. Marc Roudin
4. wXw Tag Team Titles Match: Doug Williams and Martin Stone (c) vs. Zack Sabre Jr. and Tommy End
5. Tables, Light Tubes & Chairs Match: Andrew Patterson vs. Violent Tom
6. I quit Bunkhouse Death Match: Adam Polak vs. HATE
7. No Ropes Barbed Wire Match: Drake Younger vs. Thumbtack Jack

2008/09/13: wXw Saturday Wrestling III
Mehrzweckhalle in Troisdorf, Nordrhein-Westfalen (Germany)
1. wXw Lightweight League, Block A: Corey Mason vs. Thumbtack Jack
2. Dan Marshall vs. Drake Younger
3. Deutsche Meisterschaft Match: Bad Bones (c) vs. Karsten Beck
4. 3-Way Match: Bernd Föhr vs. Professor Loco vs. Sternau
5. wXw Lightweight League, Block B: Tommy End vs. Zack Sabre Jr.
6. Lazio Feé, Adam Polak and Steve Douglas vs. Doug Williams, Martin Stone and Big Van Walter

2008/08/17: Westide Dojo Ihr bekommt doch nicht mal Lohn
Westside Dojo in Krefeld, Nordrhein-Westfalen (Germany)
1. wXw Lightweight League, Block A: Emil Sitoci vs. Gabriel Angelfyre
2. Exhibition Randori: Marty Fabz vs. Mike Quackenbush
3. 6:31 Minutes Iron Man Match: Chris Ramírez vs. Rainbow Warrior
4. Farmer Joe and Marty Fabz vs. Tim Suxdorf and Sternau
5. Andrew Patterson vs. Big Van Walter
6. Bad Bones vs. Coone
7. Dan Marshall vs. Diego Latino
8. Professor Loco vs. Violent Tom
9. wXw Lightweight League, Block B: Marc Roudin vs. Tommy End
10. Last Chance on the DoPo Trophy for Bernd Föhr – DoPo Trophy Match: Bernd Föhr vs. Lazio Feé (c)

2008/08/16: wXw Fans Appreciation Night 2008
Saint in Oberhausen, Nordrhein-Westfalen (Germany)
1. wXw Lightweight League, Block A: Bernd Föhr vs. Gabriel Angelfyre
2. Joel Redman vs. Rico Bushido
3. Big Van Walter vs. Chris Colen
4. wXw Lightweight League, Block B: Marc Roudin vs. Zack Sabre Jr.
5. Absolute Andy vs. Bad Bones
6. No Countout, No Disqualification: Absolute Andy vs. Bad Bones
7. wXw Lightweight League, Block B: Coone vs. Tommy End
8. wXw Lightweight League, Block A: Emil Sitoci vs. Thumbtack Jack
9. wXw Tag Team Titles Match: Lazio Feé and Adam Polak vs. Doug Williams and Martin Stone (c)
10. wXw World Heavyweight Title Match: Mike Quackenbush vs. Steve Douglas (c)

2008/08/09: Westside Dojo Aratte Tag Team Freestyle Battle #2
Beach-Area des Arattas in Moers, Nordrhein-Westfalen (Germany)
1. Andrew Patterson vs. Professor Loco
2. Violent Tom and Chris Ramírez vs. Darksoul and Diego Latino
3. Dan Marshall vs. Professor Loco
4. Chris Ramírez vs. Darksoul
5. Bash at the Beach Falls count anywhere: Andrew Patterson vs. Diego Latino
6. Elimination Match: Violent Tom, Andrew Patterson and Dan Marshall vs. Chris Ramírez, Darksoul and Diego Latino

2008/07/27: wXw Westside Dojo Fuck Steve Venom
Westside Dojo in Krefeld, Nordrhein-Westfalen (Germany)
1. Masao Aojakobi and Jungji Honda vs. SigMasta Rappo and Luke Styles
2. Farmer Joe vs. Masterpiece Marsellus
3. Lazio Feé vs. Tim Suxdorf
4. Dan Marshall vs. Dr. Gangreen
5. Chris Ramírez vs. Rainbow Warrior
6. Adam Polak vs. Homeless Peter
7. Bernd Föhr vs. Sternau
8. Bad Bones vs. Jack Demento
9. Mask vs. Mask Match: Baca Loco vs. Diego Latino
10. 4 Corners of Pain Match: Andrew Patterson vs. Drake Younger

2008/07/26: wXw Broken Rulz VIII
Saint in Oberhausen, Nordrhein-Westfalen (Germany)
1. wXw Lightweight League, Qualifying: Baca Loco vs. Coone
2. Adam Polak and Lazio Feé vs. Dan Marshall and Michael Knight
3. wXw Lightweight League, Block B: Coone vs. Zack Sabre Jr.
4. Rico Bushido vs. Zack Sabre Jr.
5. Bad Bones vs. Drake Younger
6. Bubblegum vs. Marc Roudin
7. wXw Lightweight League, Block A: Bernd Föhr vs. Thumbtack Jack
8. wXw Tag Team Titles Match: Absolute Andy and Steve Douglas (c) vs. Doug Williams and Martin Stone

2008/07/26: wXw Tattoobrawl 2008
Festwiese in Unna, Nordrhein-Westfalen (Germany)
1. Masterpiece Marsellus vs. Violent Tom
2. Gary Miller vs. Tim Suxdorf
3. 3-Way Match: Bernd Föhr vs. Lazio Feé vs. Michael Knight
4. Masao Aojakobis VW Golf vs. SigMasta Rappos VW Golf: Jungji Honda and Masao Aojakobi vs. SigMasta Rappo and Luke Styles
5. Tattobrawl Battle Royal: Bernd Föhr vs. Carnage vs. Chris Ramírez vs. Crocodile Boy vs. Frank Gasoline vs. Gary Miller vs. Lazio Feé vs.
Luke Styles vs. Masterpiece Marsellus vs. Michael Knight vs. SigMasta Rappo vs. Tim Suxdorf vs. Violent Tom

2008/06/29: Westside Dojo 4 Sorten Fleisch… mhm
Westside Dojo in Krefeld, Nordrhein-Westfalen (Germany)
1. Farmer Joe vs. Tim Suxdorf
2. Fabulouz Fabz vs. Sternau
3. Dan Marshall vs. Jack Demento
4. DoPo Trophy Match: Homeless Peter vs. Lazio Feé (c)
5. Falls count anywhere near the Dojo Area: Andrew Patterson vs. Diego Latino
6. Bad Bones vs. Marc Slater

2008/06/22: wXw Dead End VIII – Day 2: European Navigation
Turbinenhalle in Oberhausen, Nordrhein-Westfalen (Germany)
1. NOAH vs. wXw Challenge: Bernd Föhr vs. Eddie Edwards
2. NOAH vs. wXw Challenge: Chris Hero vs. Takashi Sugiura
3. wXw Tag Team Titles Match: Absolute Andy and Steve Douglas vs. Chris Hero and Marc Roudin (c)
4. NOAH vs. wXw Challenge: Claudio Castagnoli vs. KENTA
5. NOAH vs. wXw Challenge – Relaxed Rules: Jay Briscoe vs. Thumbtack Jack
6. #1-Contender Match (wXw World Heavyweight Title): Bryan Danielson vs. Nigel McGuinness
7. NOAH vs. wXw Challenge: Bad Bones and Big Van Walter vs. Kenta Kobashi and Go Shiozaki

2008/06/21: wXw Dead End VIII – Day 1
Saint in Oberhausen, Nordrhein-Westfalen (Germany)
1. DWA Cruiserweight Title Tournament, European Semi Final – 3-Way Match: Bernd Föhr vs. Mot Van Kunder vs. Payday Patterson
2. Diego Latino vs. Marc Roudin
3. Absolute Andy and Claudio Castagnoli vs. Thumbtack Jack and Bad Bones
4. Marc Slater and Big Van Walter vs. Roberto Lequimez and Lazio Feé
5. Falls count anywhere Match: HATE vs. Rico Bushido
6. wXw World Heavyweight Title Match: Chris Hero vs. Steve Douglas (c)

2008/05/25: Westside Dojo Komm mit aufs Mädchenklo
Westside Dojo in Krefeld, Nordrhein-Westfalen (Germany)
1. Masao Aojakobi and Jungji Honda vs. ??? and ???
2. Farmer Joe vs. Jack Demento
3. Andrew Patterson and Homeless Peter vs. Dr. Gangreen and Violent Tom
4. Baca Loco vs. Bernd Föhr
5. Rob Raw vs. Tim Suxdorf
6. Big Van Walter vs. Coone
7. Lazio Feé and Adam Polak vs. Bad Bones and Marc Slater

2008/05/11: wXw Full Force VII
Musikpalette in Essen, Nordrhein-Westfalen (Germany)
1. 4-Way Match: Corey Mason vs. Gabriel Angelfyre vs. Marc Roudin vs. Thumbtack Jack
2. Lazio Feé vs. Marc Slater
3. Big Van Walter vs. Pierre Carl Oulette
4. Absolute Andy vs. Bad Bones
5. Tommy End vs. Zack Sabre Jr.
6. Bernard Vandamme and Roberto Lequimez vs. Doug Williams and Martin Stone
7. wXw World Heavyweight Title Match: Ares vs. Steve Douglas (c)

2008/04/26: Westside Dojo Bigotterie in der Fetish-Scene
Westside Dojo in Krefeld, Nordrhein-Westfalen (Germany)
1. Violent Tom and Dr. Gangreen vs. Masao Aojakobi and Jungji Honda
2. Coone vs. Michael Knight
3. Andrew Patterson and Homeless Peter vs. Jack Demento and Masterpiece Marsellus
4. Bernd Föhr vs. Dan Marshall
5. Baca Loco vs. Diego Latino
6. Dennis Zagermann vs. Marc Slater

2008/04/12: wXw 18+ – “lol, ill pretend u said 18”
Mehrzweckhalle in Troisdorf, Nordrhein-Westfalen (Germany)
1. Big Van Walter vs. Diego Latino
2. Lazio Feé and Adam Polak vs. Farmer Joe and Ares
3. wXw World Lightweight Title Match: Marc Roudin vs. Pac (c)
4. Absolute Andy and Steve Douglas vs. Bad Bones and Tommy End
5. Ultraviolent Tables Match: HATE vs. Marc Slater
6. 2 out of 3 Log Cabins Match: Bernd Föhr vs. Thumbtack Jack
7. Fans bring the Weapons Match: Danny Havoc vs. Thumbtack Jack

2008/04/12: wXw Saturday Wrestling II
Mehrzweckhalle in Troisdorf, Nordrhein-Westfalen (Germany)
1. Adam Polak and Lazio Feé vs. Andrew Patterson and Farmer Joe
2. Bad Bones vs. Danny Havoc
3. Ares vs. Marc Roudin
4. Bernd Föhr vs. Coone
5. Steve Douglas and Absolute Andy vs. Marc Slater and Big Van Walter
6. wXw World Lightweight Title Match: Pac (c) vs. Tommy End

2008/03/30: Westside Dojo Season Opening – S > J
Westside Dojo in Krefeld, Nordrhein-Westfalen (Germany)
1. Baca Loco and Diego Latino vs. Masao Aojakobi and Jungji Honda
2. Andrew Patterson vs. Gabriel Angelfyre
3. Coone vs. Dan Marshall
4. Adam Polak vs. Marc Slater
5. Homeless Peter vs. Violent Tom
6. Homeless Peter vs. Jack Demento
7. DoPo Trophy Match: Bernd Föhr vs. Lazio Feé (c)

2008/03/09: wXw 16 Carat Gold 2008 – Day 3
Musikpalette in Essen, Nordrhein-Westfalen (Germany)
1. 16 Carat Gold Tournament, Semi Final: Bryan Danielson vs. Chris Hero
2. Doug Williams and Martin Stone vs. Emil Sitoci and Jimmy Jacobs
3. 16 Carat Gold Tournament, Semi Final: Ares vs. Bad Bones
4. Chuck Taylor vs. Taiji Ishimori
5. 4-Way Elimination Match: Absolute Andy and Pierre Carl Oulette vs. Adam Polak and Lazio Feé vs. Marc Slater and Big Van Walter vs.
Mot Van Kunder and Farmer Joe
6. Mike Quackenbush vs. Naomichi Marufuji
7. wXw World Heavyweight Title Match: El Generico vs. Steve Douglas (c)
8. 16 Carat Gold Tournament, Final: Bad Bones vs. Bryan Danielson

2008/03/08: wXw 16 Carat Gold 2008 – Day 2
Musikpalette in Essen, Nordrhein-Westfalen (Germany)
1. 16 Carat Gold Tournament, Quarter Final: Chris Hero vs. Emil Sitoci
2. Pierre Carl Oulette and Absolute Andy vs. Martin Stone and Doug Williams
3. 16 Carat Gold Tournament, Quarter Final: Bad Bones vs. El Generico
4. 16 Carat Gold Tournament, Quarter Final: Ares vs. Tommy End
5. Chuck Taylor, Adam Polak and Jimmy Jacobs vs. Big Van Walter, Marc Slater and Taiji Ishimori
6. 16 Carat Gold Tournament, Quarter Final: Bryan Danielson vs. Naomichi Marufuji
7. World of Sports Match: Johnny Saint vs. Mike Quackenbush
8. Relaxed Rules – wXw World Heavyweight Title Match: Alex Pain (c) vs. Steve Douglas

2008/03/07: wXw 16 Carat Gold 2008 – Day 1
Musikpalette in Essen, Nordrhein-Westfalen (Germany)
1. Alternate 4-Way Match: Adam Polak vs. Emil Sitoci vs. Marc Slater vs. Martin Stone
2. 16 Carat Gold Tournament, Round #1: Ares vs. Big Van Walter
3. 16 Carat Gold Tournament, Round #1: Jimmy Jacobs vs. Tommy End
4. 16 Carat Gold Tournament, Round #1: Absolute Andy vs. Chris Hero
5. 16 Carat Gold Tournament, Round #1: El Generico vs. Taiji Ishimori
6. 16 Carat Gold Tournament, Round #1: Bad Bones vs. Pierre Carl Oulette
7. 16 Carat Gold Tournament, Round #1: Chuck Taylor vs. Emil Sitoci
8. 16 Carat Gold Tournament, Round #1: Bryan Danielson vs. Mike Quackenbush
9. 16 Carat Gold Tournament, Round #1: Doug Williams vs. Naomichi Marufuji

2008/02/16: wXw Payback 3
Saint in Oberhausen, Nordrhein-Westfalen (Germany)
1. Last Man standing Match: Emil Sitoci vs. Marc Roudin
2. Adam Polak vs. Martin Stone
3. Big Van Walter vs. Marc Slater
4. wXw World Lightweight Title Match: Michael Knight vs. Pac (c)
5. 16 Carat Gold, Alternate Qualifying – Battle Royal: Bernd Föhr vs. Diego Latino vs. Emil Sitoci vs. Farmer Joe vs. Gabriel Angelfyre vs.
Homeless Peter vs. Lazio Feé vs. Pierre Le Prestee
6. Absolute Andy and Steve Douglas vs. Tommy End and Wesley Croton
7. Ares vs. HATE

2008/01/29: wXw Lucha Exhibition – Day 3
Neue Messe München in München, Bayern (Germany)
1. 4-Way Match: Destructor del Tigres vs. Double Cito vs. John Cenador vs. El Ordenador
2. 4-Way Elimination Match: Destructor del Tigres vs. El Hijo de Miguel vs. Pizmark Jr. vs. Super Makia

2008/01/28: wXw Lucha Exhibition – Day 2
Neue Messe München in München, Bayern (Germany)
1. Miguel el Machinista and Bata Milic vs. José and Joel
2. 4-Way Match: Destructor del Tigres vs. Double Cito vs. Miguel el Machinista vs. Super Makia

2008/01/27: wXw Lucha Exhibition – Day 1
Neue Messe München in München, Bayern (Germany)
1. 3-Way Match: El Abdominal vs. Destructor del Tigres vs. Super Makia
2. Super Makia and El Abdominal vs. Destructor del Tigres and Double Cito
3. 4-Way Match: El Abdominal vs. Destructor del Tigres vs. Double Cito vs. Super Makia

2008/01/20: wXw Back 2 the Roots VII
Turbinenhalle in Oberhausen, Nordrhein-Westfalen (Germany)
1. 3-Way Match: Bad Bones vs. Martin Stone vs. Steve Douglas
2. Bernd Föhr vs. Emil Sitoci
3. No Rules Match: Lazio Feé and Adam Polak vs. Tommy End and Wesley Croton
4. Big Van Walter vs. Bryan Danielson
5. Diego Latino vs. Farmer Joe
6. wXw World Heavyweight Title Match: Absolute Andy vs. Alex Pain (c)
7. wXw Tag Team Titles Match: Ares and Claudio Castagnoli vs. Chris Hero and Marc Roudin (c)

To Top