wXw Westside Xtreme Wrestling (2011)

2011/12/17: wXw True Colors 2011
Turbinenhalle in Oberhausen, Nordrhein-Westfalen (Germany)
1. Road to 16 Carat Gold League, Block A: Jay Skillet vs. Kim Ray
2. Road to 16 Carat Gold League, Block B: Aaron Insane vs. Freddy Stahl
3. 16 Carat Gold, Qualifying: MK McKinnan vs. Noam Dar
4. Sasa Keel and Chris Rush vs. Emil Sitoci and Earl
5. Road to 16 Carat Gold League, Block B: Bernd Föhr vs. Robert Dreissker
6. 16 Carat Gold, Qualifying: Absolute Andy vs. Axeman
7. Karsten Beck vs. Toby Blunt
8. wXw World Tag Team Titles Match: Jim Hunter and Lee Hunter vs. Tommy End and Michael Dante (c)
9. Bad Bones vs. Zack Sabre Jr.
10. Johnny Moss vs. Jon Ryan

2011/11/26: wXw 11th Anniversary
Turbinenhalle in Oberhausen, Nordrhein-Westfalen (Germany)
1. 4-Way Match: 2-Face vs. Freddy Stahl vs. Karsten Beck vs. Kim Ray
2. Sasa Keel, Aaron Insane and Chris Rush vs. Bernd Föhr, Toby Blunt and Earl
3. Jon Ryan vs. Nigel McGuinness
4. Axeman vs. Eddie Edwards
5. Dick Togo vs. Zack Sabre Jr.
6. Andi Unverhofft vs. Jon Ryan
7. Bad Bones and Absolute Andy vs. Jay Skillet and Jason Hendrix
8. wXw Unified World Wrestling Title Match: Big Van Walter (c) vs. Marty Scurll
9. wXw World Tag Team Titles Match: Nick Jackson and Matt Jackson vs. Tommy End and Michael Dante (c)

2011/10/16: Westside Dojo @ Oberhausen
Altmarkt in Oberhausen, Nordrhein-Westfalen (Germany)
1. Jason Hendrix vs. Toby Blunt
2. Kim Ray and Earl vs. Karsten Beck and Sasa Keel
3. 2-Face, Jason Hendrix and Toby Blunt vs. Karsten Beck, Sasa Keel and K.OS
4. Big Van Walter vs. Kim Ray
5. Earl vs. Jason Hendrix
6. 2-Face, Kim Ray and Toby Blunt vs. Big Van Walter, Karsten Beck and Sasa Keel
7. Big Van Walter vs. Sasa Keel
8. 8 Man Royal Rumble Match: 2-Face vs. Big Van Walter vs. Earl vs. K.OS vs. Karsten Beck vs. Kim Ray vs. Sasa Keel vs. Toby Blunt

2011/10/03: BJW/CZW/18+ Triangle of Ultraviolence: Messengers of Hardcore – Day 2
Nightstyle in Mülheim an der Ruhr, Nordrhein-Westfalen (Germany)
1. Triangle of Ultraviolence, Semi Final – Rocky Mountain Death Match: Jon Ryan vs. MASADA
2. Triangle of Ultraviolence, Semi Final – Thumbtack Death Match: Danny Havoc vs. “Kokutenshi” Jaki Numazawa
3. Triangle of Ultraviolence, Semi Final – Light Tubes Hell Death Match: Ryuji Ito vs. Yuko Miyamoto
4. DJ Hyde and Karsten Beck vs. Marty Scurll and Devon Moore
5. 16 Carat Gold Tournament, Qualifying – 4-Way Match: Adam Cole vs. Chuck Taylor vs. Drew Gulak vs. El Generico
6. Falls Count Anywhere Match: Jimmy Havoc vs. Kankuro Hoshino
7. wXw Unified World Wrestling Title Match: Big Van Walter (c) vs. Yoshihito Sasaki
8. Triangle of Ultraviolence, Final – Cage of Death Match: Danny Havoc vs. MASADA vs. Ryuji Ito

2011/10/02: BJW/CZW/18+ Triangle of Ultraviolence: Messengers of Hardcore – Day 1
Nightstyle in Mülheim an der Ruhr, Nordrhein-Westfalen (Germany)
1. Triangle of Ultraviolence, Round #1 – Barbed Wire Hell Match: Jon Ryan vs. Yoshihito Sasaki
2. Bad Bones vs. Tommy End
3. Triangle of Ultraviolence, Round #1 – 2 out of 3 Falls Ultraviolent Tables Match: Devon Moore vs. “Kokutenshi” Jaki Numazawa
4. Triangle of Ultraviolence, Round #1 – 4 Corners of Pain Match: Danny Havoc vs. Kankuro Hoshino
5. Triangle of Ultraviolence, Round #1 – Scaffold Match: Bernd Föhr vs. Yuko Miyamoto
6. Sami Callihan, 2-Face, Marty Scurll and Chuck Taylor vs. Karsten Beck, Adam Cole, Big Van Walter and Drew Gulak
7. Triangle of Ultraviolence, Round #1 – Fans Bring the Weapons Match: DJ Hyde vs. MASADA
8. Triangle of Ultraviolence, Round #1 – Thumbtack Kickpads & Light Tubes Bundles Match: Jimmy Havoc vs. Ryuji Ito

2011/09/30: wXw Fight Club 2011
Steffy in Oberhausen, Nordrhein-Westfalen (Germany)
1. Bad Bones vs. Karsten Beck
2. Chris Rush vs. Emil Sitoci
3. Kim Ray vs. MASADA
4. Freddy Stahl vs. Jon Ryan
5. Axeman vs. Chuck Taylor
6. wXw World Tag Team Titles Match: Adam Cole and Drew Gulak vs. Jason Hendrix and Jay Skillet (c)
7. Big Van Walter and Anthony Zeus vs. Yoshihito Sasaki and Yuko Miyamoto
8. Dick Togo vs. Marty Scurll
9. El Generico vs. Sami Callihan

2011/09/18: wXw Live in Mannheim
Alte Seilerei in Mannheim, Baden-Württemberg (Germany)
1. Emil Sitoci vs. Jonathan Gresham
2. Bernd Föhr and 2-Face vs. Aaron Insane and Chris Rush
3. Jon Ryan vs. Kim Ray
4. Freddy Stahl Trial Series, Match #4: Big Van Walter vs. Freddy Stahl
5. Street Fight: Earl vs. Keel
6. wXw World Tag Team Titles Match: Karsten Beck (c) and Big Van Walter vs. Jason Hendrix and Jay Skillet
7. Absolute Andy vs. Bad Bones
8. Anthony Zeus and Tommy End vs. Axeman and Marty Scurll

2011/08/20: Westside Dojo Jiggely Jiggely Juice
Centre Ville in Oberhausen, Nordrhein-Westfalen (Germany)
1. Bernd Föhr vs. Tornado Tim
2. Kyo Kazama vs. Low G
3. CorVus vs. Sean Lucas
4. Tommy End and Anthony Zeus vs. Kim Ray and Freddy Stahl
5. Andrej Ivanov and Johnny Evers vs. Kidd Lux and Jörg Guth
6. Earl vs. Karsten Beck
7. Sasa Keel, Aaron Insane and Chris Rush vs. Andrew Patterson, Lloyd Patterson and Paul Steele
8. 2-Face vs. Big Van Walter

2011/08/14: wXw Surprise
Turbinenhalle in Oberhausen, Nordrhein-Westfalen (Germany)
1. Jonathan Gresham vs. Marty Scurll
2. 2-Face, Bernd Föhr and Earl vs. Sasa Keel, Aaron Insane and Chris Rush
3. Emil Sitoci vs. Karsten Beck
4. Axeman vs. Drew Gulak
5. Kim Ray and Freddy Stahl vs. Johnny Moss and Jon Ryan
6. 2-Face vs. Jaysin Strife
7. Tommy End and Anthony Zeus vs. Arik Cannon and Darin Corbin
8. wXw Unified World Wrestling Title Match: Big Van Walter (c) vs. Fit Finlay

2011/08/13: wXw Broken Rulz XI
Turbinenhalle in Oberhausen, Nordrhein-Westfalen (Germany)
1. Darin Corbin vs. Karsten Beck
2. 4-Way Match: 2-Face vs. Bernd Föhr vs. Jonathan Gresham vs. Willie Mack
3. Freddy Stahl Trial Series, Match #3: Drew Gulak vs. Freddy Stahl
4. Tommy End and Anthony Zeus vs. Johnny Moss and Emil Sitoci
5. Arik Cannon vs. Kim Ray
6. Jaysin Strife vs. Marty Scurll
7. Fit Finlay vs. Jon Ryan
8. wXw Unified World Wrestling Title Match: Axeman vs. Big Van Walter (c)

2011/08/06: Westside Dojo Tattoo Brawl 2011
Festwiese in Unna, Nordrhein-Westfalen (Germany)
1. Anthony Zeus and Tommy End vs. Kidd Lux and Lloyd Patterson
2. Freddy Stahl vs. Sasa Keel
3. Axeman, Earl and Kim Ray vs. Johnny Evers, Paul Steele and Tornado Tim
4. Aaron Insane and Chris Rush vs. Jason Hendrix and Jay Skillet
5. Johnny Evers, Paul Steele and Tornado Tim vs. K.OS, Kidd Lux and Lloyd Patterson

2011/07/16: Westside Dojo B*sh at the Beach
Centre Ville in Oberhausen, Nordrhein-Westfalen (Germany)
1. 3 Minute Challenge, Semi Final: Abe Phoenix vs. Lloyd Patterson
2. 3 Minute Challenge, Semi Final: Andrej Ivanov vs. Kidd Lux
3. 2-Face and Earl vs. Bernd Föhr and Jay Skillet
4. 3 Minute Challenge, Final: Kidd Lux vs. Lloyd Patterson
5. Aaron Insane vs. Klaus Stahl
6. Big Van Walter vs. Kim Ray
7. Andrew Patterson vs. Karsten Beck
8. Chris Rush vs. Freddy Stahl
9. MANKA, El Massivo and Diego Latino vs. Jörg Guth, Sasa Keel and Michael Isotov

2011/07/02: wXw Dead End XI
Turbinenhalle in Oberhausen, Nordrhein-Westfalen (Germany)
1. Anthony Zeus vs. Emil Sitoci
2. Chase the Mahamla, Quarter Final: Bernd Föhr vs. Jonathan Gresham
3. Chase the Mahamla, Quarter Final: Kim Ray vs. Shinya Ishikawa
4. Chase the Mahamla, Quarter Final: Drew Gulak vs. Jon Ryan
5. Chase the Mahamla, Quarter Final: Tommy End vs. Willie Mack
6. Aaron Insane and Chris Rush vs. Jason Hendrix and Jay Skillet
7. Chase the Mahamla, Semi Final: Jonathan Gresham vs. Shinya Ishikawa
8. Chase the Mahamla, Semi Final: Jon Ryan vs. Tommy End
9. Freddy Stahl vs. Jaysin Strife
10. Axeman and Marty Scurll vs. Big Van Walter and Karsten Beck
11. Chase the Mahamla, Final: Shinya Ishikawa vs. Tommy End

2011/06/18: Westside Dojo Die Rechtschreibreform von 1996
Centre Ville in Oberhausen, Nordrhein-Westfalen (Germany)
1. CorVus vs. Kidd Lux
2. Earl vs. Flavio Pantaleo
3. Andrej Ivanov vs. Klaus Stahl
4. 2-Face vs. Chris Rush
5. Aaron Insane vs. Andrew Patterson
6. GHW District Title Match: Abe Phoenix vs. Tornado Tim (c)
7. Big Van Walter and Sasa Keel vs. Jason Hendrix and Jay Skillet

2011/06/04: wXw with you, Japan!
Turbinenhalle in Oberhausen, Nordrhein-Westfalen (Germany)
1. Freddy Stahl Trial Series, Match #1: Freddy Stahl vs. Mark Haskins
2. Jason Hendrix vs. Kurupt
3. Anthony Zeus vs. Sean South
4. 2-Face, Bad Bones and Jay Skillet vs. Aaron Insane, Chris Rush and Tommy End
5. Karsten Beck vs. Marty Scurll
6. Absolute Andy vs. Emil Sitoci
7. Lee Hunter and Jim Hunter vs. Trent Se7en and MK McKinnan
8. Adam Polak vs. Rico Bushido
9. Jon Ryan vs. Michael Kovac
10. wXw Unified World Wrestling Title Match: Big Van Walter (c) vs. Zack Sabre Jr.

2011/05/28: Westside Dojo IN EIN STREETFIGHT!
Centre Ville in Oberhausen, Nordrhein-Westfalen (Germany)
1. 3 Minute Round Robin Challenge: Johnny Evers vs. Kidd Lux
2. 3 Minute Round Robin Challenge: Johnny Evers vs. Paul Steele
3. 3 Minute Round Robin Challenge: Kidd Lux vs. Paul Steele
4. Anthony Zeus vs. Bernd Föhr
5. Street Fight: Aaron Insane, Chris Rush and Tornado Tim vs. Kim Ray, Jason Hendrix and Jay Skillet
6. Lumberjack Match: Earl vs. Keel
7. Aufbaukampf: Jörg Guth vs. Spy Lee
8. Aufbaukampf: MANKA vs. Spy Lee
9. 2-Face vs. CorVus
10. wXw World Tag Team Titles Match: Adam Polak and Karsten Beck (c) vs. Andrew Patterson and Lloyd Patterson

2011/04/23: Westside Dojo Awesome
Centre Ville in Oberhausen, Nordrhein-Westfalen (Germany)
1. GHW vs. Westside Dojo Series, Match #1: Jay Skillet vs. Tornado Tim
2. Earl and Toby Blunt vs. Keel and Flavio Pantaleo
3. Johnny Evers vs. Paul Steele
4. GHW vs. Westside Dojo Series, Match #2: Aaron Insane vs. Jason Hendrix
5. Big Van Walter vs. Freddy Stahl
6. Andrew Patterson and Lloyd Patterson vs. Karsten Beck and Michael Isotov
7. GHW vs. Westside Dojo Series, Match #3: Chris Rush vs. Kim Ray
8. 2-Face vs. Bernd Föhr
9. MANKA vs. The Miss

2011/04/10: wXw Kreuzzug ZXI – Day 2
ACE Arena in Union City, New Jersey (United States of America)
1. Kyle O’Reilly vs. Marty Scurll
2. Chris Dickinson vs. Karsten Beck
3. Bad Bones and Necro Butcher vs. Big Van Walter and Drake Younger
4. Hardcore Match: Jun Kasai vs. Sami Callihan
5. Adam Cole vs. Emil Sitoci
6. Chris Hero vs. Zack Sabre Jr.
7. Daisuke Sekimoto and Johnny Moss vs. Jay Briscoe and Mark Briscoe

2011/04/09: wXw Kreuzzug ZXI – Day 1
Asylum Arena in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania (United States of America)
1. 4-Way Match: Brandon Gatson vs. Chuck Taylor vs. Emil Sitoci vs. Johnny Gargano
2. Bad Bones vs. Sami Callihan
3. Big Van Walter and Brodie Lee vs. Johnny Moss and Michael Elgin
4. Karsten Beck vs. Necro Butcher
5. Adam Cole and Kyle O’Reilly vs. Marty Scurll and Zack Sabre Jr.
6. wXw Unified World Wrestling Title Match: Chris Hero vs. Daisuke Sekimoto (c)
7. No Ropes Barbed Wire Match: Drake Younger vs. Jun Kasai

2011/04/08: NWA Force One/wXw Force 1 vs. wXw
Spontaneous Sports in Egg Harbor Township, New Jersey (United States of America)
1. Johnny Calzone vs. Karsten Beck
2. Big Van Walter vs. Devon Moore
3. NWA Force One Tag Team Titles Match: Alex Payne and Pelle Primeau (c) vs. Johnny Moss and Bad Bones
4. Chris Hero vs. Emil Sitoci
5. 6-Way Match – NWA Force One Heritage Title Match: Adam Cole vs. Alex Colon vs. Frightmare (c) vs. Ryan Slater vs. Sugar Dunkerton
vs. Ty Hagen
6. Zack Sabre Jr. and Marty Scurll vs. Rich Swann and RV1
7. NWA Force One Heavyweight Title Match: Joe Gacy (c) vs. Sami Callihan
8. Amasis vs. Ophidian

2011/03/27: Westside Dojo GERD!
Centre Ville in Oberhausen, Nordrhein-Westfalen (Germany)
1. Earl vs. Tornado Tim
2. 2-Face vs. Toby Blunt
3. Chris Rush and Aaron Insane vs. Kim Ray and Jason Hendrix
4. Freddy Stahl vs. Karsten Beck
5. Bernd Föhr vs. Farmer Joe
6. Andrew Patterson and Lloyd Patterson vs. Michael Isotov and Paul Steele
7. Jay Skillet vs. Tommy End
8. The Charismatic EMANKA vs. Jungji Honda

2011/03/13: wXw 16 Carat Gold 2011 – Day 3
Turbinenhalle in Oberhausen, Nordrhein-Westfalen (Germany)
1. 16 Carat Gold Tournament, Semi Final: Davey Richards vs. Sami Callihan
2. Colt Cabana and Emil Sitoci vs. Mark Haskins and Kotaro Suzuki
3. 16 Carat Gold Tournament, Semi Final: Big Van Walter vs. Go Shiozaki
4. Axeman vs. Yoshihito Sasaki
5. Johnny Moss vs. Jon Ryan
6. wXw World Tag Team Titles Match: Karsten Beck and Adam Polak vs. Carnage and Bad Bones (c)
7. wXw Unified World Wrestling Title Match: Daisuke Sekimoto (c) vs. El Generico
8. Adam Cole and Kyle O’Reilly vs. Marty Scurll and Zack Sabre Jr.
9. 16 Carat Gold Tournament, Final: Big Van Walter vs. Sami Callihan

2011/03/12: wXw 16 Carat Gold 2011 – Day 2
Steffy in Oberhausen, Nordrhein-Westfalen (Germany)
1. 4-Way Match: Axeman vs. Bad Bones vs. Rico Bushido vs. Tommy End
2. Jay Skillet vs. Jon Ryan
3. Colt Cabana vs. Marty Scurll
4. 2-Face vs. Carnage
5. 16 Carat Gold Tournament, Quarter Final: Big Van Walter vs. Mark Haskins
6. 16 Carat Gold Tournament, Quarter Final: Sami Callihan vs. Yoshihito Sasaki
7. Adam Cole and Kyle O’Reilly vs. El Generico and Emil Sitoci
8. 16 Carat Gold Tournament, Quarter Final: Go Shiozaki vs. Kotaro Suzuki
9. 16 Carat Gold Tournament, Quarter Final: Davey Richards vs. Zack Sabre Jr.
10. wXw Unified World Wrestling Title Match: Daisuke Sekimoto (c) vs. Johnny Moss

2011/03/11: wXw 16 Carat Gold 2011 – Day 1
Turbinenhalle in Oberhausen, Nordrhein-Westfalen (Germany)
1. 16 Carat Gold Tournament, Alternate – 4-Way Match: Axeman vs. Karsten Beck vs. Kyle O’Reilly vs. Marty Scurll
2. 16 Carat Gold Tournament, Round #1: Carnage vs. Yoshihito Sasaki
3. 16 Carat Gold Tournament, Round #1: Colt Cabana vs. Zack Sabre Jr.
4. 16 Carat Gold Tournament, Round #1: Adam Cole vs. Mark Haskins
5. 16 Carat Gold Tournament, Round #1: Go Shiozaki vs. Johnny Moss
6. 16 Carat Gold Tournament, Round #1: Big Van Walter vs. Rico Bushido
7. 16 Carat Gold Tournament, Round #1: Davey Richards vs. Jon Ryan
8. 16 Carat Gold Tournament, Round #1: Sami Callihan vs. Tommy End
9. 16 Carat Gold Tournament, Round #1: El Generico vs. Kotaro Suzuki
10. wXw Unified World Wrestling Title Match: Bad Bones vs. Daisuke Sekimoto (c)

2011/02/19: Westside Dojo Season Premiere
Centre Ville in Oberhausen, Nordrhein-Westfalen (Germany)
1. Jason Hendrix vs. Michael Isotov
2. 3 Minute Tournament, Quarter Final: Earl vs. Keel
3. 3 Minute Tournament, Quarter Final: Andreij vs. Toby Blunt
4. 3 Minute Tournament, Quarter Final: Kidd Lux vs. Paul Steele
5. 3 Minute Tournament, Quarter Final: Chris Ramírez vs. MANKA
6. Karsten Beck vs. Kim Ray
7. 3 Minute Tournament, Semi Final: Kidd Lux vs. Toby Blunt
8. 3 Minute Tournament, Semi Final: Keel vs. MANKA
9. 3 Minute Tournament, Final: Keel vs. Toby Blunt
10. Andrew Patterson, Kim Ray and Lloyd Patterson vs. Big Van Walter, Tommy End and Anthony Zeus

2011/01/16: Ambition 2
Saint in Oberhausen, Nordrhein-Westfalen (Germany)
1. Ambition Tournament, Quarter Final: Jon Ryan vs. Zack Sabre Jr.
2. Ambition Tournament, Quarter Final: Axeman vs. Rico Bushido
3. Ambition Tournament, Quarter Final: Munenori Sawa vs. Tommy End
4. Ambition Tournament, Quarter Final: Heddi Karaoui vs. Hikaru Sato
5. Ambition Rules Match: Eric Schwarz vs. Johnny Moss
6. Ambition Tournament, Semi Final: Rico Bushido vs. Zack Sabre Jr.
7. Ambition Tournament, Semi Final: Hikaru Sato vs. Munenori Sawa
8. Daisuke Sekimoto and 2-Face vs. Bad Bones and Carnage
9. Ambition Tournament, Final: Munenori Sawa vs. Rico Bushido

2011/01/15: wXw Back to the Roots X
Turbinenhalle in Oberhausen, Nordrhein-Westfalen (Germany)
1. 16 Carat Gold Tournament, Qualifying: Adam Polak vs. Johnny Moss
2. Axeman vs. Karsten Beck
3. Bernd Föhr vs. Kim Ray
4. 16 Carat Gold Tournament, Qualifying: 2-Face vs. Jon Ryan
5. Anthony Zeus and Tommy End vs. Marty Scurll and Zack Sabre Jr.
6. 16 Carat Gold Tournament, Qualifying: Emil Sitoci vs. Mark Haskins
7. wXw World Tag Team Titles Match: Bad Bones and Carnage (c) vs. Hikaru Sato and Munenori Sawa
8. wXw Unified World Wrestling Title Match: Big Van Walter (c) vs. Daisuke Sekimoto

To Top