Zero 1 (2008)

ZERO1-MAX – 2008/01/01 – Tokyo, Korakuen Hall – “GENESIS 2008?
01. 2008 Opening Match: Tengu Kaiser & Tengu Baron vs. Munenori Sawa & Naomiki Ueda
02. Sad Hero: Great Sasuke vs. Minoru Fujita
03. Great Sasuke & Kesen Numajiro vs. Minoru Fujita & Takuya Sugawara
04. New Year Special! New Year Wild Child: Yoshihito Sasaki & Ryouji Sai vs. Takao Omori & Manabu Nakanishi
05. NWA International Lightweight Tag Team Titles: Alex Shelley & Chris Sabin vs. Dick Togo & Ikuto Hidaka
06. Zero1-Max World Heavyweight Title, Over the BEST: Masato Tanaka vs. Daisuke Sekimoto
Running Time: 105 minutes – Source: SAT TV

ZERO1-MAX – 2008/01/23 – Tokyo, Korakuen Hall – “ZERO1-MAX 3RD ANNIVERSARY”
01. Vansack Acid Return Match: Shota Takahashi & Munenori Sawa vs. Naomiki Ueda & Vansack Acid
02. Sword Army vs. Axe Army: Masato Tanaka & Tatsuhito Takaiwa vs. Tengu Kaiser & Crow Kaiser
03. NWA Intercontinental Tag Team Titles: Minoru Fujita & Takuya Sugawara vs. Great Sasuke & Kesen Numajiro
04. ZERO1-MAX vs. New Japan: Manabu Nakanishi & Koji Kanamoto & Ryusuke Taguchi vs. Takao Omori & Kohei Sato & Osamu
Namiguchi
05. Sword Army vs. Axe Army: Yoshihito Sasaki & Daisuke Sekimoto vs. Ryouji Sai & Kengo Mashimo
06. International Jr. Heavyweight Title: Masaaki Mochizuki vs. Ikuto Hidaka
Running Time: 120 minutes – Source: SAT TV

ZERO1-MAX – 2008/02/17 – Tokyo, Korakuen Hall – “SOLIDARITY”
01. Super Dragon Wall 3rd: Tatsuhito Takaiwa vs. Apostle Ueda (aka. Naomiki Ueda)
02. Mecha Mummy Try-Out Match – Mechanic vs. Robot: Mecha Mummy vs. Shock-Wave The Robot
03. Sandy Beach vs. Ikuto Hidaka
04. First-On Stage Nomination Match – Sword Army vs. Axe Army: Masato Tanaka & Shinjiro Otani vs. Minoru Fujita & Takuya Sugawara
05. ZERO1-MAX vs. New Japan: Manabu Nakanishi & Mitsuhide Hirasawa vs. Takao Omori & Fugofugo Yumeji
06. ZERO1-MAX vs. New Japan: Manabu Nakanishi & Mitsuhide Hirasawa vs. Takao Omori & KAMIKAZE
07. Sword Army vs. Axe Army: Ryouji Sai & Kengo Mashimo vs. Yoshihito Sasaki & Kohei Sato
Running Time: 165 minutes – Source: SAT TV

ZERO1-MAX – 2008/03/02 – Tokyo, Korakuen Hall – “ZERO-ONE 7TH ANNIVERSARY ~ NEW CENTURY CREATION -SEVEN-“
01. Minoru Fujita & KAMIKAZE vs. Tatsuhito Takaiwa & Shito Ueda
02. Yujiro vs. Osamu Namiguchi
03. Mitsuhide Hirasawa & Tetsuya Naito vs. Ryouji Sai & Shota Takanishi
04. BJW Tag Team Titles: Kengo Mashimo & Madoka vs. Yoshihito Sasaki & Daisuke Sekimoto
05. Takao Omori vs. Manabu Nakanishi
06. Masato Tanaka & Ikuto Hidaka vs. Koji Kanemoto & Ryusuke Taguchi
07. Destructive King Shinya Hashimoto Memorial Match: Shinsuke Nakamura vs. Kohei Sato
Running Time: 120 minutes – Source: SAT TV

ZERO1-MAX – 2008/03/23 – Tokyo, Yasukuni Shrine Sumo Wrestling Place – “YASUKUNI SHRINE FESTIVAL”
01. Don Arakawa vs. Kikutaro
02. Ikuto Hidaka & Munenori Sawa vs. Masaaki Mochizuki & El Blazer
03. Japan & Nepal Commemoration Match ~ First Japanese Landing of the Nepal Legend: Himalayan Tiger & Tengu Kaiser & Tengu Baron
vs. Tatsuhito Takaiwa & Shota Takanishi & Shito Ueda
04. Last Conclusion Match, No Count Out Falls Count Anywhere Match: Great Sasuke & Great Shinjiro Otani vs. Minoru Fujita & Takuya
Sugawara
05. Sword Army vs. Axe Army: Akebono & Ryouji Sai & Sandy Beach vs. Yoshihito Sasaki & Kohei Sato & Daisuke Sekimoto
06. World Heavyweight Title ~ Sword vs. Axe Summit Confrontation: Masato Tanaka vs. Takao Omori
Running Time: 120 minutes – Source: SAT TV

ZERO1-MAX – 2008/03/29 – Sapporo Teisen Hall – “WHIRLWIND”
01. Mixed Match: Ikuto Hidaka & Munenori Sawa & Saki Maemura vs. Minoru Fujita & Osamu Namiguchi & Hikaru
02. NWA United National Heavyweight Title: Yoshihito Sasaki vs. Sandy Beach
03. ZERO1-MAX vs. New Japan: Masato Tanaka & Tatsuhito Takaiwa vs. Ryusuke Taguchi & Mitsuhide Hirasawa
04. ZERO1-MAX vs. New Japan: Manabu Nakanishi vs. Takao Omori
Running Time: 105 minutes – Source: SAT TV

ZERO1-MAX – 2008/04/06 – Tokyo, JCB Hall – “MIRACLE ROCKET ~2ND IMPACT~” [2 DISC-SET] 01. Exotic Japan: Ryouji Sai & Osamu Namiguchi & Munenori Sawa vs. Yujiro & Tetsuya Naito & Mitsuhide Hirasawa
02. Real Strong ISM: Kohei Sato vs. Ryusuke Taguchi
03. Prove the Real-MVP: Togi Makabe & Toru Yano vs. Yoshihito Sasaki & Daisuke Sekimoto
04. MAGNETIC FORCE: Riki Chosyu & Jushin Liger vs. Takao Omori & Tatsuhito Takaiwa
05. Rook Hit Pole ~Vigor~: Koji Kanemoto vs. Ikuto Hidaka
06. WWA Jr. Light Heavyweight Title: NOIZ vs. THE*ZEST
07. NWA Intercontinental Tag Team Titles & NWA International Lightweight Tag Team Titles ~ ZERO1-MAX vs. TNA Tag Summit
Confrontation: Minoru Fujita & Takuya Sugawara vs. Alex Shelley & Chris Sabin
08. World Heavyweight Title ~ Extreme Impact: Masato Tanaka vs. Manabu Nakanishi
2 Discs – 240 minutes – Source: SAT TV

ZERO1-MAX – 2008/04/29 – Tokyo, Korakuen Hall – “ICHII SENSHIN ~ GW SPECIAL”
01. Special Tag Match: Dick Togo & Ikuto Hidaka vs. Great Sasuke & Minoru Fujita
02. ZERO-ONE 7th Anniversary Special Match: Shinjiro Otani & Takao Omori vs. Masa Chono & Tadao Yasuda
03. Special Match: Ryouji Sai vs. Kengo Mashimo
04. Sword Army vs. Axe Army: Masato Tanaka & Tatsuhito Takaiwa vs. Kohei Sato & Daisuke Sekimoto
05. Sword Army vs. Axe Army ~ April Final: Takao Omori & Kohei Sato & Daisuke Sekimoto & KAMIKAZE Minoru Fujita & Takuya
Sugawara & Osamu Namiguchi vs. Masato Tanaka & Shinjiro Otani & Ryouji Sai & Ikuto Hidaka & Tatsuhito Takaiwa & Munenori Sawa &
Shota Takanishi
Running Time: 105 minutes – Source: SAT TV

ZERO1 – 2008/05/10 – Osaka Prefectural Gym – “UNSHAKABLE”
01. ZERO1 vs. New Japan: Ryusuke Taguchi vs. Ikuto Hidaka
02. ZERO1 vs. New Japan: Manabu Nakanishi vs. Shinjiro Otani
03. ZERO1 vs. New Japan: Masato Tanaka & Ryouji Sai vs. Koji Kanemoto & Yujiro
BONUS MATCH – 2008/05/17 – Koshigaya, Katsura Studios – “UNSHAKABLE”
04. Steel Cage Glass Rain Iron Ball Death Match: Shinjiro Otani vs. Mitsuhiro Matsunaga
Running Time: 90 minutes – Source: SAT TV

ZERO1 – 2008/05/29 – Tokyo, Korakuen Hall – “UNSHAKABLE”
01. Shota Takanishi Retirement Match: Minoru Fujita vs. Shota Takanishi
02. ZERO1 vs. New Japan ~ NO LIMIT GENERATION SMASH.6: Yujiro & Tetsuya Naito vs. Osamu Namiguchi & Shito Ueda
03. Road to Fire Festival ~ Fire Festival Executive Committee Nomination Match: Daisuke Sekimoto vs. KAMIKAZE
04. Road to Fire Festival ~ Fire Festival Executive Committee Nomination Match: Takao Omori vs. Kohei Sato
05. Junior Special Match ~ ZERO1 vs. B’s: Ikuto Hidaka & Munenori Sawa vs. Masaaki Mochizuki & Minoru
06. ZERO1 vs. New Japan Tag Summit Confrontation ~ 2-Pride/4-Souls: Masato Tanaka & Shinjiro Otani vs. Yuji Nagata & Manabu
Nakanishi
Running Time: 120 minutes – Source: SAT TV

ZERO1 – 2008/06/26 – Tokyo, Korakuen Hall – “DAUNTLESS”
01. ZERO1 vs. BattlARTS ~ BATI-BOKO: Osamu Namiguchi & Ken Saito vs. Yuto Yoshikawa & Keita Yano
02. KAMIKAZE & Shito Ueda vs. Kohei Sato & Minoru Fujita
03. BATTLE-SOUL-NOW: Minoru vs. Munenori Sawa
04. ZERO1 vs. GBH: Masato Tanaka & Ryouji Sai vs. Togi Makabe & Tomoaki Honma
05. ZERO1 vs. New Japan ~ Dauntless: Yuji Nagata & Manabu Nakanishi vs. Shinjiro Otani & Takao Omori
06. International Jr. Heavyweight Title: Ikuto Hidaka vs. Masaaki Mochizuki
Running Time: 120 minutes – Source: SAT TV

ZERO1 – 2008/07/13 – Tokyo, Differ Ariake – “ZERO1-PURE LIVE”
01. Kazuhiko Ogasawara vs. Ken Saito
02. NWA Intercontinental Tag Team Titles: Minoru Fujita & Takuya Sugawara vs. Shinjiro Otani & Yuki Ishikawa
03. Masato Tanaka 15th Anniversary FMW Memorial Street Fight: Mr. Gannosuke & Tetsuhiro Kuroda vs. Masato Tanaka & Ricky Fuji
Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: SAT TV

ZERO1 – 2008/07/27 – Tokyo, Korakuen Hall – “HEAT-1 GP FIRE FESTIVAL 2008?
01. Takao Omori vs. Shito Ueda
02. Minoru Fujita & Takuya Sugawara vs. Ikuto Hidaka & Tatsuhito Takaiwa
03. Fire Festival – Block B: Daisuke Sekimoto vs. Ryouji Sai
04. Fire Festival – Block A: KAMIKAZE vs. Kohei Sato
05. Fire Festival – Block A: Togi Makabe vs. Shinjiro Otani
06. Fire Festival – Block B: Masato Tanaka vs. Manabu Nakanishi
Running Time: 120 minutes – Source: SAT TV

ZERO1 – 2008/07/31 – Osaka Prefectural Gym – “HEAT-1 GP FIRE FESTIVAL 2008?
01. Daisuke Sekimoto & KAMIKAZE & Minoru Fujita vs. Ikuto Hidaka & Tatsuhito Takaiwa & Munenori Sawa
02. Fire Festival – Block A: Kohei Sato vs. Togi Makabe
03. Fire Festival – Block A: Shinjiro Otani vs. Masaaki Mochizuki
04. Fire Festival – Block B: Takao Omori vs. Manabu Nakanishi
05. Fire Festival – Block B: Masato Tanaka vs. Ryouji Sai
Running Time: 120 minutes – Source: SAT TV

ZERO1 – 2008/08/03 – Tokyo, Korakuen Hall – “HEAT-1 GP FIRE FESTIVAL 2008?
01. Tatsuhito Takaiwa vs. Shito Ueda
02. Fire Festival – Block B Finalist Decision Match – Three Way Match: Masato Tanaka vs. Takao Omori vs. Manabu Nakanishi
03. Fire Festival Ex: Ryouji Sai vs. KAMIKAZE
04. Fire Festival Special Tag Match: Shinjiro Otani & Masaaki Mochizuki vs. Kohei Sato & Daisuke Sekimoto
05. NWA International Lightweight Tag Team Titles: Ikuto Hidaka & Munenori Sawa vs. Minoru Fujita & Takuya Sugawara
06. Fire Festival – Final: Masato Tanaka vs. Togi Makabe
Running Time: 135 minutes – Source: SAT TV

ZERO1 – July 2008 – “HEAT-1 GP FIRE FESTIVAL 2008 – PART 1? [TV Special] 2008/07/27 – Tokyo, Korakuen Hall
01. Fire Festival – Block B: Daisuke Sekimoto vs. Ryouji Sai
02. Fire Festival – Block A. KAMIKAZE vs. Kohei Sato
03. Fire Festival – Block B: Masato Tanaka vs. Manabu Nakanishi
04. Fire Festival – Block A: Togi Makabe vs. Shinjiro Otani
2008/07/29 – Fukui City Gym
05. Highlights
2008/07/30 – ZEPP Nagoya
06. Highlights
Running Time: 120 minutes – Source: SAT TV

ZERO1 – July & August 2008 – “HEAT-1 GP FIRE FESTIVAL 2008 – PART 2? [TV Special] 2008/07/31 – Osaka Prefectural Gym # 2
01. Fire Festival – Block A: Shinjiro Otani vs. Masaaki Mochizuki
02. Fire Festival – Block B. Masato Tanaka vs. Ryouji Sai
2008/08/03 – Tokyo, Korakuen Hay¶y¶
03. Fire Festival – Block B Finalist Decision Match: Masato Tanaka vs. Takao Omori vs. Manabu Nakanishi
04. Fire Festival – Final: Masato Tanaka vs. Togi Makabe
Running Time: 120 minutes – Source: SAT TV

ZERO1 – 2008/08/29 – Tokyo, Korakuen Hall – “DESTRUCTION~CREATION~BIRTH ZERO1 ~ ENDLESS SUMMER 2008?
01. Yuta Yoshikawa vs. Shito Ueda
02. Munenori Sawa vs. Yusaku Obata
03. Do as you like!: Kohei Sato vs. Daisuke Sekimoto
04. Axe vs. Sword Final Match ~ Departure ’08: Takao Omori & KAMIKAZE & Minoru Fujita vs. Masato Tanaka & Ryouji Sai &
Tatsuhito Takaiwa
05. International Jr. Heavyweight Title: Ikuto Hidaka vs. Ryusuke Taguchi
06. ZERO1 vs. NJPW Special Singles Match ~ The Source of Score: Yuji Nagata vs. Shinjiro Otani
Running Time: 120 minutes – Source: SAT TV

ZERO1 – 2008/09/23 – Tokyo, Korakuen Hall – “ZERO1 SPIRITS 2008?
01. WDB Tag Team Title – Osamu Namiguchi Return Match: Osamu Namiguchi & Hikaru vs. Yuki Ishikawa & Saki Maemura
02. Green AWA Title, Surprise Camera Rules: Great Sasuke vs. KAMIKAZE
03. Steve Corino Memorial Extreme Singles Match – Special Referee: Steve Corino: Guido Maritato vs. Ikuto Hidaka
04. Affection for ZERO1: Shinjiro Otani & Masaaki Mochizuki vs. Daisuke Sekimoto & Munenori Sawa
05. World Heavyweight Title ~ Indicate the ZERO1 Spirits: Masato Tanaka vs. Kohei Sato
Running Time: 120 mins – Source: SAT TV

ZERO1 – 2008/10/30 – Tokyo, Korakuen Hall – “ZERO1 ENERGY 2008?
01. Ryouji Sai & Shito Ueda & Durango vs. KAMIKAZE & Osamu Namiguchi & Yusaku Obata
02. Tenka-Ichi Jr. – Round 1: Tatsuhito Takaiwa vs. Great Sasuke
03. Tenka-Ichi Jr. – Round 1: Minoru Fujita vs. Kinbos Rice
04. Tenka-Ichi Jr. – Round 1: Munenori Sawa vs. Takuya Sugawara
05. Tenka-Ichi Jr. – Round 1: Minoru vs. Ikuto Hidaka
06. ZERO1 vs. WPF: Masato Tanaka & Shinjiro Otani vs. Mr. Wrestling III (Steve Corino) & YaYa Brazil
07. World Heavyweight Title: Yuji Nagata vs. Kohei Sato
Running Time: 120 minutes – Source: SAT TV

ZERO1 – 2008/11/08 – Osaka Prefectural Gym # 2 – “ZERO1 ENERGY 2008?
01. Osamu Namiguchi vs. Shito Ueda
02. Tenka-Ichi Jr. – Semi Final: Tatsuhito Takaiwa vs. Munenori Sawa
03. Tenka-Ichi Jr. – Semi Final: Minoru vs. Minoru Fujita
04. KAMIKAZE & Yusaku Obata vs. Ikuto Hidaka & Yuta Yoshikawa
05. Masato Tanaka & Shinjiro Otani & Great Sasuke vs. Kohei Sato & Ryouji Sai & Takuya Sugawara
06. Tenka-Ichi Jr. – Final: Tatsuhito Takaiwa vs. Minoru
Running Time: 120 minutes – Source: SAT TV

ZERO1 – 2008/11/28 – Tokyo, Korakuen Hall – “ZERO1 BEAT 2008?
01. ZERO1 vs. WPF: Osamu Namiguchi vs. World Premium Classic
02. Shinjiro Otani vs. Shito Ueda
03. Revival of FMW: Mr. Gannosuke & BADBOY Hido vs. Masato Tanaka & Munenori Sawa
04. Beat Out!: Kohei Sato vs. Ryouji Sai
05. NWA Intercontinental Tag Team Titles: Mr. Wrestling III & Charles Evans vs. Minoru Fujita & Takuya Sugawara
06. International Jr. Heavyweight Title: Ikuto Hidaka vs. Tyson Dux
Running Time: 120 minutes – Source: SAT TV

To Top