Zero 1 (2011)

ZERO1 – 2011/01/01 – Tokyo, Korakuen Hall – “PRO-WRESTLING BEGINNING”
01. ZERO1 vs. Big Japan: Shito Ueda & Yuzuru Saito vs. Yuji Okabayashi & Takumi Tsukamoto
02. Mixed Tag Match: Shinsuke Jet Wakabata & Io Shirai vs. Yusaku Obata & Mio Shirai
03. FUNAKI & Kenta Kakinuma vs. KAMIKAZE & Rikiya Fudo
04. NWA International Lightweight Tag Team Titles: Takuya Sugawara & Kaijin Habu Otoko vs. Hikaru Sato & Munenori Sawa
05. World Heavyweight Title: Daisuke Sekimoto vs. Ikuto Hidaka
06. New Year’s Day Special Six Man Tag Match: Shinjiro Otani & Yoshihiro Takayama & Akebono vs. Masato Tanaka & Kohei Sato &
Ryouji Sai
Running Time: 180 minutes – Source: TV

ZERO1 – 2011/02/17 – Tokyo, Korakuen Hall – “GO FOR BIRTH”
01. Kenta Kakinuma 7 Match Storm Series 1st: Ryouji Sai vs. Kenta Kakinuma
02. Mineo Fujita & Nick Primo vs. Rikiya Fudo & Yoshikazu Yokoyama
03. Zuffa & Buffa vs. Kohei Sato & Shito Ueda
04. Ikuto Hidaka & Minoru Fujita & Munenori Sawa vs. Takuya Sugawara & Daijiro Matsui & Diamond Konley
05. Masato Tanaka vs. Fujita “Jr.” Hayato
06. World Heavyweight Title: Daisuke Sekimoto vs. KAMIKAZE
07. Shinjiro Otani vs. Hikaru Sato
Running Time: 120 minutes – Source: TV

ZERO1 – 2011/03/06 – Tokyo, Ryogoku Kokugikan – “10TH ANNIVERSARY ~ PRO-WRESTLING” [2 DISC-SET] 01. NWA World Jr. Heavyweight Title: Craig Classic vs. Munenori Sawa
02. Fujita “Jr.” Hayato & Shota Takanishi & Kenta Kakinuma & Diamond Konley & Nick Primo vs. Shiro Koshinaka & Shito Ueda &
Yoshikazu Yokoyama & Zuffa & Buffa
03. NWA International Lightweight Tag Team Titles: Takuya Sugawara & Kaijin Habu Otoko vs. Minoru Fujita & Mineo Fujita (Special
Referee: SUWA)
04. International Jr. Heavyweight Title: Ikuto Hidaka vs. Takafumi Ito
05. NWA Intercontinental Tag Team Titles: Kohei Sato & KAMIKAZE vs. Steve Corino & Atsushi Sawada
06. Destructive Prince Daichi Hashimoto Debut Match: Masa Chono vs. Daichi Hashimoto
07. ZERO1 vs. New Japan: Masato Tanaka vs. Yuji Nagata
08. World Heavyweight Title: Daisuke Sekimoto vs. Ryouji Sai
09. Yoshihiro Takayama vs. Shinjiro Otani
Running Time: 2 Discs – Source: TV

ZERO1 – 2011/03/27 – Tokyo Yasukuni Shrine Sumo Wrestling Place – “YASUKUNI SHRINE FESTIVAL”
01. Bikuma Debut Match: Buffa & Yoshikazu Yokoyama & Bikuma vs. Rikiya Fudo & Naoshi Sano & Shota Takanishi
02. Kenta Kakinuma 7 Match Storm Series 2nd: Kenta Kakinuma vs. Will Gibson
03. Z vs. U: Hiromitsu Kanehara & Daijiro Matsui vs. KAMIKAZE & Shito Ueda
04. Mixed Tag Match: Nick Primo & Aja Kong vs. Shinsuke Jet Wakataka & Io Shirai
05. NWA International Lightweight Tag Team Titles: Takuya Sugawara & Kaijin Habu Otoko vs. Ikuto Hidaka & Munenori Sawa
06. Hounou Pro-Wrestling Special Tag Match: Big Van Vader & Jesse White vs. Shinjiro Otani & Daichi Hashimoto
07. Ryouji Sai & Kohei Sato vs. Masato Tanaka & Daisuke Sekimoto
Running Time: 150 minutes – Source: TV

ZERO1 – 2011/04/16 – Sapporo Teisen Hall – “ZERO1 WRESTLER’S”
01. Yoshikazu Yokoyama vs. Masaki Ikeda
02. Will Gibson vs. Kenta Kakinuma
03. Shiro Koshinaka & Shito Ueda vs. KAMIKAZE & Munenori Sawa
04. NWA International Lightweight Tag Team Titles: Takuya Sugawara & Kaijin Habu Otoko vs. Ikuto Hidaka & Menso~re Oyaji
05. Destructive Prince vs. Bullet: Shinjiro Otani & Daichi Hashimoto vs. Masato Tanaka & Kenta Kakinuma
06. World Heavyweight Title: Ryouji Sai vs. Kohei Sato
1 Disc – Source: TV

ZERO1 – 2011/05/23 – Tokyo, Korakuen Hall
01. KAMIKAZE & Bikuma vs. Munenori Sawa & Mad Stone
02. Ryouji Sai & Kohei Sato vs. Shinjiro Otani & Yoshikazu Yokoyama
03. Z vs. U: Yoshihiro Takayama & Hiromitsu Kanehara vs. Daisuke Sekimoto & Shito Ueda
04. Kick: Masaaki Mochizuki vs. Daichi Hashimoto
05. NWA World Champion Raid!: Masato Tanaka & Kenta Kakinuma vs. The Sheik & Mark Hussein
06. International Jr. Heavyweight Title: Ikuto Hidaka vs. Takuya Sugawara
1 Disc – Source: TV

ZERO1 – 2011/06/14 – Tokyo, Korakuen Hall – “ZERO1 WRESTLER’S”
01. Yuzuru Saito vs. Yoshikazu Yokoyama
02. Kohei Sato 10th Anniversary Match: KAMIKAZE & Shito Ueda & Frank David vs. Kohei Sato & Kenta Kakinuma & Arlando Slex
03. Thank You Dick Togo! Just Before Retirement ZERO1 Final Match: Dick Togo & Ikuto Hidaka & FUNAKI vs. Masato Tanaka & Fujita
“Jr.” Hayato & Munenori Sawa
04. International Jr. Heavyweight Title: Takuya Sugawara vs. Mineo Fujita
05. World Heavyweight Title: Ryouji Sai vs. Mark Hussein
06. Dream Tag Match: Akebono & Yuichiro*Jienotsu*Nagashima vs. Shinjiro Otani & Daichi Hashimoto
1 Disc – 120 minutes – Source: TV

ZERO1 – 2011/07/03 – Tokyo, Korakuen Hall – “DESTRUCTIVE KING 7TH ANNIVERSARY OF DEATH COMMEMORATION”
01. Shito Ueda & Kenta Kakinuma & Yoshikazu Yokoyama vs. Mineo Fujita & Yusaku Obata & Lucky Kid
02. NWA International Lightweight Tag Team Titles Contendership: Ikuto Hidaka & Takafumi Ito vs. Fujita “Jr.” Hayato & Munenori Sawa
03. International Jr. Heavyweight Title: Takuya Sugawara vs. Frank David
04. NWA Intercontinental Tag Team Titles: Kohei Sato & KAMIKAZE vs. Steve Corino & Atsushi Sawada
05. World Heavweight Title & NWA World Heavweight Title: The Sheik vs. Ryouji Sai
06. Destructive King 7th Anniversary of Death Special Tag Match: Shinjiro Otani & Masato Tanaka vs. Akebono & Daisuke Sekimoto
07. Destructive King 7th Anniversary of Death Special Match: Yoshihiro Takayama vs. Daichi Hashimoto
1 Disc – 120 minutes – Source: TV

ZERO1 – 2011/07/24 – Belle Salle Roppongi – “MIDSUMMER FESTIVAL ~ FIRE FESTIVAL 2011?
01. Ryouji Sai & Mineo Fujita & Daichi Hashimoto vs. KAMIKAZE & Shito Ueda & Yoshikazu Yokoyama
02. Fire Festival – Block B: Daisuke Sekimoto vs. Fujita “Jr.” Hayato
03. Fire Festival – Block A: Kohei Sato vs. Kenta Kakinuma
04. Fire Festival – Block B: Masato Tanaka vs. Atsushi Sawada
05. Ikuto Hidaka & Takafumi Ito vs. Takuya Sugawara & Bear Fukuda
06. Fire Festival – Block A: Shinjiro Otani vs. Zeus
1 Disc – 120 minutes – Source: TV

ZERO1 – 2011/08/07 – Tokyo, Korakuen Hall – “MIDSUMMER FESTIVAL ~ FIRE FESTIVAL 2011?
01. Mineo Fujita & Nick Primo vs. Shito Ueda & Yoshikazu Yokoyama
02. Fire Festival – Block A: Zeus vs. Kenta Kakinuma
03. Fire Festival – Block B: Atsushi Sawada vs. Fujita “Jr.” Hayato
04. Fire Festival – Block A: Kohei Sato vs. Akebono
05. Fire Festival – Block B: Masato Tanaka vs. Daisuke Sekimoto
06. NWA International Lightweight Tag Team Titles: Takuya Sugawara & Kaijin Habu Otoko vs. Ikuto Hidaka & Takafumi Ito
07. Special Six Man Tag Match: Shinjiro Otani & Yuichiro*Jienotsu*Nagashima & Daichi Hashimoto vs. Ryouji Sai & KAMIKAZE &
Munenori Sawa
08. Fire Festival – Final / NWA World Premium Heavyweight Title: Daisuke Sekimoto vs. Kohei Sato
1 Disc – 120 minutes – Source: TV

ZERO1 – “BEST OF FIRE FESTIVAL 2011?
TV special on the “MIDSUMMER FESTIVAL ~ FIRE FESTIVAL 2011? feat. clips & highlights of the whole tournament
1 Disc – 120 minutes – Source: TV

ZERO1 – 2011/08/27 – Seratopi Toki – “2ND DESTRUCTIVE KING 7TH ANNIVERSARY OF DEATH COMMEMORATION”
01. Takuya Sugawara & Nick Primo vs. Super Shenlong II & Yusaku Obata
02. Aja Kong vs. Lingerie Muto
03. Yoshiaki Fujiwara vs. Yoshikazu Yokoyama
04. Hiromitsu Kanehara vs. Shito Ueda
05. Ikuto Hidaka & Takafumi Ito vs. Munenori Sawa & Mineo Fujita
06. Fire Festival 2011 Special Tag Match: Masato Tanaka & Zeus vs. Ryouji Sai & Kenta Kakinuma
07. NWA Intercontinental Tag Team Titles: Kohei Sato & KAMIKAZE vs. Shinjiro Otani & Daichi Hashimoto
1 Disc – 120 minutes – Source: TV

ZERO1 – 2011/09/17 – Tokyo, Korakuen Hall – “TENKA-ICHI JR. 2011?
01. Kenta Kakinuma 7 Match Storm Series 2nd: Steve Corino vs. Kenta Kakinuma
02. Tenka-Ichi Jr. – Semi Final: Munenori Sawa vs. Susumu Yokosuka
03. Tenka-Ichi Jr. – Semi Final: Fujita “Jr.” Hayato vs. Mineo Fujita
04. Kohei Sato & KAMIKAZE & Yoshikazu Yokoyama vs. Shinjiro Otani & Shito Ueda & Daichi Hashimoto
05. Special Singles Match ~ Wrestling is Drug: Masato Tanaka vs. Necro Butcher
06. Tenka-Ichi Jr. Special Six Man Tag Match: Ikuto Hidaka & Takafumi Ito & Kaijin Habu Otoko vs. Super Crazy & Takuya Sugawara &
Robby Heart
07. Tenka-Ichi Jr. – Final: Munenori Sawa vs. Fujita “Jr.” Hayato
1 Disc – 180 minutes – Source: TV

ZERO1 – 2011/10/02 – Tokyo, Yasukuni Shrine Sumo Wrestling Place – “PRO-WRESTLING I”
01. Takuya Sugawara & Nick Primo vs. Robby Heart & Versailles
02. Mineo Fujita & Yoshikazu Yokoyama vs. Shito Ueda & Kenta Kakinuma
03. Kohei Sato & KAMIKAZE vs. Zeus & Mark Hussein
04. NWA World Jr. Heavyweight Title: Craig Classic vs. Munenori Sawa
05. Dedication Pro-Wrestling Special Singles Match: Hiroyoshi Tenzan vs. Daichi Hashimoto
06. Dedication Pro-Wrestling Special Six Man Tag Match: Shinjiro Otani & Akebono & Ikuto Hidaka vs. Masato Tanaka & Ryouji Sai &
Super Crazy
1 Disc – 120 minutes – Source: TV

ZERO1 – 2011/11/06 – Belle Salle Roppongi – “YARISUGI FOREVER I”
01. Ryouji Sai & Mark Hussein & Paul Tracy, Sean Burnett & Raideen vs. Masato Tanaka & KAMIKAZE & Shito Ueda & Mineo Fujita &
Yoshikazu Yokoyama
02. Lingerie Muto Retirement Match: Yoshiko vs. Lingerie Muto
03. NWA World Jr. Heavyweight Title: Craig Classic vs. Takafumi Ito
04. NWA United National Heavyweight Title – Kenta Kakinuma 7 Match Storm Series 5th: Hartley Jackson vs. Kenta Kakinuma
05. World Heavyweight Title: The Sheik vs. Kohei Sato
06. “YARISUGI FOREVER I” Special Tag Match ~ Aibo FOREVER: Ikuto Hidaka & Munenori Sawa vs. Shinjiro Otani & Daichi
Hashimoto
1 Disc – 120 minutes – Source: TV

ZERO1 – 2011/11/09 – Tokyo, Korakuen Hall – “YARISUGI FOREVER II”
01. Rikiya Fudo & Yusaku Obata vs. Keita Yano & Kenji Takeshima
02. Mineo Fujita & Daichi Hashimoto vs. Fujita “Jr.” Hayato & Yoshikazu Yokoyama
03. International Jr. Heavyweight Title: Takuya Sugawara vs. Sean Burnett
04. NWA United National Heavyweight Title: Hartley Jackson vs. Shito Ueda
05. The Sheik & Mark Hussein & Paul Tracy & Raideen vs. Kohei Sato & Ryouji Sai & KAMIKAZE & Kenta Kakinuma
06. NWA Intercontinental Tag Team Titles: Masato Tanaka & Zeus vs. Shinjiro Otani & Akebono
07. “YARISUGI FOREVER” Munenori Sawa Retirement Match: Ikuto Hidaka vs. Munenori Sawa
1 Disc – 120 minutes – Source: TV

ZERO1 – 2011/12/08 + 2011/12/18 – “FURINKAZAN 2011?
2011/12/08 – Tokyo, Shinjuku FACE
01. Furinkazan – Block B: Schwarz & Weiss vs. Shito Ueda & Mineo Fujita
02. Furinkazan – Block A: Shinjiro Otani & Yoshikazu Yokoyama vs. Buffa & Brother
03. Furinkazan – Block A: Tsuyoshi Kikuchi & Takuya Sugawara vs. Ikuto Hidaka & Takafumi Ito
04. Furinkazan – Block B: Akebono & Daichi Hashimoto vs. Kohei Sato & KAMIKAZE
2011/12/18 – Belle Salle Roppongi
05. Furinkazan – Block B: Masato Tanaka & Fujita “Jr.” Hayato vs. Akebono & Daichi Hashimoto
06. Furinkazan – Block A: Shinjiro Otani & Yoshikazu Yokoyama vs. Ryouji Sai & Raideen
07. Furinkazan – Final: Masato Tanaka & Fujita “Jr.” Hayato vs. Shinjiro Otani & Yoshikazu Yokoyama
1 Disc – 180 minutes – Source: TV

To Top