Zero 1 (2013)

ZERO1 – 2013/01/01 – Tokyo, Korakuen Hall – “HAPPY NEW YEAR”
01. New Year Genki Match: Yoshikazu Yokoyama vs. Hayato Mashita
02. New Year Women’s Match: Meiko Satomura vs. Yuhi
03. New Year Jr. Match: Mineo Fujita & Yuki Sato & Travis Banks vs. Craig Classic & Menso~re Oyaj & Bikuma
04. New Year Special Eight Man Tag Match: Kohei Sato & Ryouji Sai & KAMIKAZE & Onryo vs. Shito Ueda & Yusaku Obata & Will
Gibson & Jesse Williams
05. New Year Handicap Match: Akebono vs. Jason New & Jo Kyung-ho
06. International Jr. Heavyweight Title & NWA World Jr. Heavyweight Title: Takuya Sugawara vs. Ikuto Hidaka
07. New Year Tag Match: Shinjiro Otani & Masato Tanaka vs. Daisuke Sekimoto & James Raideen
1 Disc – 120 minutes – Source: iTV

ZERO1 – 2013/02/03 – Tokyo, Korakuen Hall – “CHANGE THE WORLD”
01. Yoshikazu Yokoyama & Travis Banks vs. KAMIKAZE & Jo Kyung-ho
02. Ikuto Hidaka & Craig Classic & YO-HEY vs. Takuya Sugawara & Mineo Fujita & Yuki Sato
03. Special Singles Match: KENSO vs. Ryouji Sai
04. Special Six Man Tag Match ~ Remenber F vs. W: Atsushi Onita & Masato Tanaka & Sabu vs. Kintaro Kanemura & Leatherface &
BADBOY Hido
05. Shinjiro Otani vs. Kazuki Hashimoto
06. NWA Intercontinental Tag Team Titles – Decision Match: Akebono & Daisuke Sekimoto vs. Kohei Sato & Zeus
1 Disc – 120 minutes – Source: TV

ZERO1 – 2013/03/06 – Tokyo, Korakuen Hall – “ZERO1_TWELVE”
01. Yoshikazu Yokoyama vs. Kotaro Nasu
02. Maybach Beta & Jack Anthony & Stephen Walter vs. Takuya Sugawara & Mineo Fujita & Yuki Sato
03. Kohei Sato & KAMIKAZE vs. Shito Ueda & Yusaku Obata
04. Special Jr. Tag Match: Naomichi Marufuji & Ikuto Hidaka vs. Tatsuhito Takaiwa & Fujita “Jr.” Hayato
05. KENSO & Ryouji Sai vs. James Raideen & Zeus
06. ZERO1 12th Anniversary Match: Akebono & Takao Omori & Daisuke Sekimoto vs. Shinjiro Otani & Atsushi Onita & Masato Tanaka
1 Disc – 120 minutes – Source: TV (1:1)

ZERO1 – 2013/03/31 – Tokyo, Yasukuni Shrine Sumo Wrestling Place – “YASUKUNI SHRINE FESTIVAL”
01. Hayato Mashita vs. Yoshikazu Yokoyama
02. Takafumi Ito & Mineo Fujita & Yuki Sato vs. Craig Classic & Jason New & Bikuma
03. Shito Ueda & Yusaku Obata vs. Tatsuhito Takaiwa & Sebastian Concrete
04. International Jr. Heavyweight Title & NWA World Jr. Heavyweight Title: Takuya Sugawara vs. Jack Anthony
05. Maybach Beta & Tama Williams & Stephen Walter vs. Ryouji Sai & KAMIKAZE & YO-HEY
06. Kohei Sato vs. Ikuto Hidaka
07. 10th Commemorative Match: Riki Chosyu & Shinjiro Otani & Masato Tanaka vs. Akebono & James Raideen & Zeus
1 Disc – 120 minutes – Source: TV

ZERO1 – 2013/04/15 – Tokyo, Korakuen Hall – “FAR AND AWAY”
01. Ikuto Hidaka & Yoshikazu Yokoyama vs. Tama Williams & Sebastian Concrete
02. Manami Toyota vs. Yuhi
03. Craig Classic & Jason New & Jack Anthony vs. Mineo Fujita & Madoka & Rion Mizuki
04. NWA Intercontinental Tag Team Titles Contendership: KENSO & Ryouji Sai vs. Shito Ueda & Yusaku Obata
05. Daichi Hashimoto Return Match: Kota Ibushi vs. Daichi Hashimoto
05. International Jr. Heavyweight Title & NWA World Jr. Heavyweight Title: Takuya Sugawara vs. Stephen Walter
06. James Raideen & Maybach Beta vs. Kohei Sato & KAMIKAZE
07. Shinjiro Otani & Masato Tanaka vs. Daisuke Sekimoto & Yuji Okabayashi
1 Disc – 120 minutes – Source: TV

ZERO1 – 2013/05/04 – Tokyo, Korakuen Hall – “BIG BANG”
01. ZERO1 vs. NWF: Craig Classic & Jason New & Sebastian Concrete & Mark Coffey vs. KAMIKAZE & Ikuto Hidaka & Yoshikazu
Yokoyama & Hayato Mashimo
02. ZERO64 vs. NWF: Jack Anthony vs. Mineo Fujita
03. Kohei Sato & Ryouji Sai vs. Shito Ueda & Yusaku Obata
04. Atsushi Onita & Tetsuhiro Kuroda & Ricky Fuji vs. Kintaro Kanemura & BADBOY Hido & Hideki Hosaka
05. International Jr. Heavyweight Title & NWA World Jr. Heavyweight Title: Takuya Sugawara vs. Jonathan Gresham
06. ZERO64 vs. NWF: James Raiden & Maybach Beta & Tama Williams vs. Akebono & Daisuke Sekimoto & Takuya Sugawara
07. Masato Tanaka 20th Anniversary Match: Shinjiro Otani vs. Masato Tanaka
1 Disc – 120 minutes – Source: TV

ZERO1 – 2013/06/11 – Tokyo, Korakuen Hall – “EVOLUTION”
01. Shinjiro Otani & Masato Tanaka vs. Yasufumi Nakanoue & Yoshikazu Yokoyama
02. Takuya Sugawara & Mineo Fujita vs. Craig Classic & Victor Cosmo
03. Ryouji Sai vs. Mark Coffey
04. Ikuto Hidaka & Fujita “Jr.” Hayato vs. Kohei Sato & KAMIKAZE
05. NWA World Jr. Heavyweight Title & International Jr. Heavyweight Title: Jonathan Gresham vs. Jack Anthony
06. ZERO1 vs. BJW: Yuji Okabayashi & Ryuji Kawakami vs. Shito Ueda & Yusaku Obata
07. NWA Intercontinental Tag Team Titles: Akebono & Daisuke Sekimoto vs. James Raideen & Maybach Beta
1 Disc – 120 minutes – Source: iTV

ZERO1 – 2013/07/17 – Tokyo, Korakuen Hall – “NAOHIRO HOSHIKAWA 20TH ANNIVERSARY / FIRE FESTIVAL 2013? [2
DISC-SET] 01. Jack Anthony & Victor Cosmo vs. Yoshikazu Yokoyama & Shinsuke Jet Wakataka
02. Ikuto Hidaka & Tatsuhito Takaiwa vs. Takuya Sugawara & Mineo Fujita
03. Kohei Sato & Ryouji Sai & KAMIKAZE vs. Yutaka Yoshie & Maybach Beta & Rob Morrigan
04. Fire Festival – Block A: Masato Tanaka vs. KAZMA SAKAMOTO
05. Fire Festival – Block B: Yuji Okabayashi vs. Demon Ueda
06. Fire Festival – Block B: Shinjiro Otani vs. James Raideen
07. Fire Festival – Block A: Daisuke Sekimoto vs. Yusaku Obata
2 Discs – 210 minutes – Source: TV (1:1)

ZERO1 – 2013/08/04 – Tokyo, Korakuen Hall – “FIRE FESTIVAL 2013?
01. Fire Festival – Block A: KAZMA SAKAMOTO vs. Maybach Beta
02. Fire Festival – Block B: Yutaka Yoshie vs. Shinjiro Otani
03. Fire Festival – Block B: James Raideen vs. Yuji Okabayashi
04. Fire Festival – Block A: Masato Tanaka vs. Yusaku Obata
05. Fire Festival – Block A: Kohei Sato vs. Daisuke Sekimoto
06. Road to Tenka-Ichi: HUB & Billy Ken Kid & Tigers Mask vs. Ikuto Hidaka & Takuya Sugawara & Minoru Fujita
07. Fire Festival – Final / World Heavyweight Title: James Raideen vs. Masato Tanaka
1 Disc – 120 minutes – Source: iTV

ZERO1 – 2013/09/16 – Tokyo, Korakuen Hall – “TENKA-ICHI JR. 2013?
01. Tenka-Ichi Jr. – Round 2: Tigers Mask vs. Jonathan Gresham
02. Tenka-Ichi Jr. – Round 2: Mineo Fujita vs. Hartley Jackson
03. Tenka-Ichi Jr. – Round 2: Jason Lee vs. Billy Ken Kid
04. Tenka-Ichi Jr. – Round 2: HUB vs. Ikuto Hidaka
05. Daisuke Sekimoto & Demon Ueda & Yusaku Obata & Yoshikazu Yokoyama vs. Shinjiro Otani & Masato Tanaka & Ryouji Sai &
KAMIKAZE
06. Tenka-Ichi Jr. – Semi Final: Mineo Fujita vs. Tigers Mask
07. Tenka-Ichi Jr. – Semi Final: HUB vs. Jason Lee
08. Takuya Sugawara & Onryo & Manabu Hara vs. Menso~re Oyaji & Jack Anthony & El Hijo del Pantera
09. Tenka-Ichi Jr. – Final – International Jr. Heavyweight Title & NWA World Jr. Heavyweight Title: HUB vs. Mineo Fujita
1 Disc – 120 minutes – Source: TV (1:1)

ZERO1 – 2013/10/13 – Tokyo, Korakuen Hall – “DAYS OF THUNDER”
01. Demon Ueda & Yoshikazu Yokoyama vs. Jiro Kuroshio & Koji Doi
02. KAMIKAZE vs. Ryouji Sai
03. Mineo Fujita & Etiology vs. Ikuto Hidaka & Dios Maradona
04. Takuya Sugawara vs. Jason Lee
05. Shinjiro Otani & Masato Tanaka vs. Daisuke Sekimoto & KAZMA SAKAMOTO
06. Daichi Hashimoto Return Match: Katsuhiko Nakajima vs. Daichi Hashimoto
07. World Heavyweight Title: James Raideen vs. Yusaku Obata
1 Disc – 120 minutes – Source: TV (1:1)

ZERO1 – 2013/11/17 – Tokyo, Korakuen Hall – “OUTBREAK”
01. Mineo Fujita & Yoshikazu Yokoyama vs. Great Malarkey & Dios Maradona
02. Ikuto Hidaka & Fujita “Jr.” Hayato vs. Chou-un Shiryu & Jason Lee
03. International Jr. Heavyweight Title & NWA World Jr. Heavyweight Title: HUB vs. Takuya Sugawara
04. Akebono & Maybach Beta & Tama Williams vs. Ryouji Sai & KAMIKAZE & Demon Ueda
05. Shinjiro Otani vs. Daichi Hashimoto
06. Kohei Sato Return Match: Masato Tanaka vs. Kohei Sato
07. Go Shiozaki vs. Yusaku Obata
08. James Raideen vs. Daisuke Sekimoto
1 Disc – 120 minutes – Source: TV (1:1)

ZERO1 – 2013/12/17 – Tokyo, Korakuen Hall – “FURINKAZAN 2013?
01. Toru Owashi & Mineo Fujita vs. Maybach Beta & Jason Lee
02. Tsuyoshi Kikuchi & “brother” YASSHI vs. Ikuto Hidaka & Takuya Sugawara
03. Furinkazan – Semi Final: James Raideen & Tama Williams vs. Shinjiro Otani & Masato Tanaka
04. Furinkazan – Semi Final: Demon Ueda & Yusaku Obata vs. Daisuke Sekimoto & Yuji Okabayashi
05. Kohei Sato & Ryouji Sai & KAMIKAZE vs. Yoshikazu Yokoyama & Chou-un Shiryu & Tank Nagai
06. Fujita “Jr.” Hayato vs. Daichi Hashimoto
07. Furinkazan – Final: Demon Ueda & Yusaku Obata vs. James Raideen & Tama Williams
1 Disc – 120 minutes – Source: TV (1:1)

To Top