AIW – Absolute Intense Wrestling

AIW – 2005/08/21 – Cleveland, OH – “RUDY BOY STRIKES”
01. The Savage vs. Thomas Von Erich
02. JT Lightning & Ryan Reisz vs. Adam Cage & Chris Cronus
03. Extreme Violence vs. Christian Faith & Starless
04. John Thorne vs. Skylar Sinclair
05. Lou Marconi vs. Josh Prohibition
06. Raymond Rowe vs. “M-Dogg20? Matt Cross
07. The Vinos vs. Q+A
08. Vincent Nothing vs. Michael Hutter
09. AIW Absolute Title: The Thrillbilly vs. Rude Boy
1 Disc – 120 minutes – Source: DVD

AIW – 2005/11/13 – Cleveland, OH – “HELL ON EARTH”
01. Eastside Eddie vs. Johnny Beef
02. Starless vs. Marion Fontaine vs. Kano vs. Jason Thunder
03. JT Lightning vs. Christian Faith
04. The Savage vs. Thomas Von Erich& The Masked Fish
05. The Cut Throat Crew vs. Q+A
06. Vincent Nothing vs. Chris Cronus
07. Jay Violence vs. “M-Dogg20? Matt Cross
08. AIW Absolute Title: The Thrillbilly vs. Lou Marconi
09. The Path of Resistance (Josh Prohibition & Raymond Rowe) vs. The Vinos
10. Casket Match: Michael Hutter vs. John Thorne
1 Disc – 135 minutes – Source: DVD

AIW – 2005/12/11 – Cleveland, OH – “GAUNTLET FOR THE GOLD”
01. Jason Thunder vs. Dios Salvador cs. Kano
02. Super Oprah & The Masked Fish vs. The Savage
03. Eastside Eddie vs. Johnny Beef
04. AIW Tag Title Tournament – Semi-Final: The Cut Throat Crew VS. The Vinos
05. Jay Violence vs. Starless
06. AIW Tag Title Tournament – Semi-Final: Q+A vs. The Path Of Resistance
07. Revelation 13 (Christian Faith & Vincent Nothing & John Thorne) vs. The Sweet Dude
Club (Chris Cronus & Michael Hutter & Marion Fontaine)
08. AIW Absolute Title: JT Lightning vs. Lou Marconi
09. 30 Man Gauntlet For The Gold
1 Disc – 180 minutes – Source: DVD

AIW – 2006/02/26 – Cleveland, OH – “A NIGHT OF MYSTERY”
01. Kano vs. Johnny Gargano
02. JT Lightning vs. The Duke
03. Dios Salvador vs. Jason Thunder vs. Starless vs. Shawn Blaze
04. The Savage & Malcolm Farrakhan vs. The Masked Fish & Super Oprah
05. Eastside Eddie vs. Johnny Beef
06. Jay Violence vs. Shiima Xion
07. Revelation 13 (Christian Faith & John Thorne) VS. The Sweet Dude Club (Chris Cronus
& Marion Fontaine)
08. Romeo Vino vs. Raymond Rowe
09. Michael Hutter vs. Colt Cabana
10. AIW Tag Titles: Q+A vs. The Cut Throat Crew
11. AIW Absolute Title: Vincent Nothing vs. Lou Marconi
1 Disc – 180 minutes – Source: DVD

AIW – 2006/03/26 – Cleveland, OH – “THIS IS NOW”
01. Eastside Eddie vs. Johnny Beef
02. JT Lightning vs. Super Oprah
03. The Savage & Malcolm Farrakhan vs. The Masked Fish & Thom Caribbean
04. The Savage vs. Larry Sweeney
05. Raymond Rowe vs. Lou Marconi
06. The Cut Throat Crew vs. Kano & Jason Thunder
07. AIW Tryout: Murder After Midnight vs. The Mexiricans vs. Rebis
08. AIW Intense Title: Starless vs. Patrick Hayes vs. Dios Salvador vs. Shawn Blaze vs. Shiima
Xion vs. Johnny Gargano
09. Jay Violence vs. Claudio Castagnoli
10. AIW Tag Titles: Q & A vs. The Vinos
11. Cleveland Street Fight: Revelation 13 vs. The Sweet Dude Club
1 Disc – 165 minutes – Source: DVD

AIW – 2006/04/30 – Cleveland, OH – “SET IT OFF”
01. Tyrone Evans vs. Johnny Gargano
02. The Savage vs. The Masked Fish
03. AIW Tag Titles: Q&A vs. Alpha Beta Duke vs. Virgin Slayers vs. Cut Throat Crew
04. Matt “MDogg20? Cross vs. Jimmy Jacobs
05. AIW Intense Title: Dios Salvador vs. Super Hentai vs. Starless
06. Tables Match: The Sweet Dude Club vs. Revelation 13
07. Low-Ki vs. Kano
08. Eastside Eddie vs. Johnny Beef
09. Romeo Vino vs. Raymond Rowe
10. AIW Absolute Title: Vincent Nothing vs. Colt Cabana
1 Disc – 195 minutes – Source: DVD

AIW – 2006/05/28 – Cleveland, OH – “ABSOLUTION”
01. Eastside Eddie vs. Johnny Beef
02. JT Lightning vs. Eastside Eddie & Johnny Beef
03. Van Hughes vs. Brandon X
04. AIW Intense Title: Dios Salvador vs. Johnny Gargano vs. Starless
05. The Masked Fish & Tyrone Evans vs. The Savage & Malcolm Farrakhan
06. Matt “MDogg20? Cross vs. Jay Violence
07. The Vinos vs. The Path Of Resistance
08. Revelation 13 vs. Marion Fontaine & The Thrillbilly & New Jack
09. AIW Tag Titles – Buried Treasure Match: The CutThroat Crew vs. Alpha Beta Duke vs.
The Virgin Slayers (Shiima Xion & Shawn Blaze)
10. AIW Absolute Title: Michael Hutter vs. Vincent Nothing
1 Disc – 195 minutes – Source: DVD

AIW – 2006/07/16 – Cleveland, OH – “DIE HARD”
01. Sensei Mike Krease vs. Rebis
02. Brandon X vs. Van Hughes
03. Tyrone Evans vs. The Savage
04. AIW Intense Title: Jay Violence vs. Shawn Blaze vs. Eastside Eddie vs. Starless vs. Jason
Gory vs. Dios Salvador
05. Vincent Nothing vs. Marion Fontaine
06. The Thrillbilly vs. John Thorne
07. Raymond Rowe vs. Kano
08. AIW Tag Titles: The CutThroat Crew vs. The Vinos vs. Alpha Beta Duke
09. AIW Absolute Title: Michael Hutter vs. Matt “MDogg20? Cross
10. Fans Bring The Weapons: New Jack vs. Christian Faith
1 Disc – 180 minutes – Source: DVD

AIW – 2006/08/19 – Cleveland, OH – “UPRISE”
01. Patrick Hayes vs. Kano vs. Shawn Blaze
02. Rebis & The Potato vs. Eastside Eddie & Johnny Beef
03. Mike Krease vs. Brandon X
04. The Sweet Dude Club vs. Revelation 13
05. Tyrone Evans vs. The Thrillbilly
06. AIW Tag Titles: The Cut Throat Crew VS. Alpha Beta Duke
07. AIW Intense Title: Jay Violence vs. Dios Salvador
08. AIW Absolute Title: Michael Hutter vs. JRocc
09. Low-Ki vs. Raymond Rowe
1 Disc – 180 minutes – Source: DVD

AIW – 2006/10/07 – Cleveland, OH – “HELL ON EARTH 2?
01. Flip Kendrick vs. Brian Lyndon
02. Chris Cronus vs. Raymond Rowe
03. Sterling James Keenan vs. JRocc
04. AIW Intense Title: Starless vs. Lamont Williams vs. Patrick Hayes vs. Dios Salvador vs.
Kano vs. Jason Gory
05. Last Man Standing Match: Tyrone Evans vs. The Thrillbilly
06. AIW Tag Titles – Buried Treasure Match: The CutThroat Crew vs. Alpha Beta Duke vs.
Revelation 13 vs. The Virgin Slayers
07. Low-Ki vs. Sonjay Dutt
08. AIW Absolute Title – Casket Match: Michael Hutter vs.Vincent Nothing
1 Disc – 195 minutes – Source: DVD

AIW – 2006/10/13 – Austintown, OH – “FRIDAY THE 13th”
01. Marion Fontaine vs. Kano
02. Alpha Beta Duke vs. Revelation 13
03. Tyrone Evans vs. Chris Cronus
04. Dios Salvador vs. Raymond Rowe
05. AIW Tag Titles: The Virgin Slayers vs. The CutThroat Crew
06. AIW Absolut Title – Casket Match: Michael Hutter vs. Vincent Nothing
07. AIW Intense Title: Starless vs. Patrick Hayes
1 Disc – 150 minutes – Source: DVD

AIW – 2006/11/12 – Cleveland, OH – “MARCH FOR THE GOLD”
01. Lamont Williams vs. Jay Phoenix
02. Van Hughes vs. Jimmy Kosar
03. JRocc vs. Super Oprah
04. Patrick Hayes vs. Kano vs. Eastside Eddie
05. Tyrone Evans vs. Rebis vs. The Potato vs. K-Fed
06. Tyrone Evans vs. Chris Cronus
07. The CutThroat Crew vs. Revelation 13
08. Sterling James Keenan vs. John McChesney
09. AIW Tag Titles: The Virgin Slayers (Shiima Xion & Shawn Blaze) vs. Alpha Beta Duke
10. AIW Intense Title: Starless vs. Marion Fontaine
11. Dios Salvador vs. Raymond Rowe vs. Vincent Nothing vs. Michael Hutter
1 Disc – 195 minutes – Source: DVD

AIW – 2006/12/17 – Cleveland, OH – “GAUNTLET FOR THE GOLD 2? [2 DISC-SET] 01. Kano vs. Flip Kendrick vs. Brian Lyndon vs. Marion Fontaine vs. Jason Gory vs. Lamont
Williams
02. Alpha Beta Duke vs. Kobra Kai
03. Vincent Nothing vs. Chris Cronus
04. Tyrone Evans vs. Jimmy Kosar
05. Dios Salvador vs. Raymond Rowe
06. AIW Intense Title: Starless vs. Tyler Black vs. John McChesney
07. AIW Tag Titles – Walk The Plank: Revelation 13 vs. The CutThroat Crew vs. The Virgin
Slayers
08. Sterling James Keenan vs. Steve Corino
09. AIW Absolute Title – 30 Man Gauntlet For The Gold
2 Discs – 210 minutes – Source: DVD

AIW – 2007/01/25 – Mentor, OH – “FIRESTORM” [2 DISC-SET] 01. Kano vs. Lamont “Action” Williams
02. Tyler Black vs. Nobutaka Moribe
03. Chris Cronus vs. Jesse Burke
04. AIW Tag Titles: John Thorne vs. Rebis & The Potato
05. AIW Intense Title: Starless vs. JRocc
06. The CutThroat Crew vs. The Virgin Slayers vs. Alpha Beta Duke
07. Patrick Hayes vs. Matt Cross
08. AIW Absolute Title: Raymond Rowe vs. Vincent Nothing vs. Michael Hutter vs. Sterling
James Keenan
2 Discs – 165 minutes – Source: DVD

AIW – 2007/01/26 – Youngstown, OH – “EXTREME IS DEAD” [2 DISC-SET] 01. Kano vs. Jimmy Kosar
02. Alpha Beta Duke vs. The Path Of Resistance
03. Marion Fontaine vs. Vincent Nothing
04. Tyler Black vs. Matt Cross
05. Sterling James Keenan vs. JRocc
06. Tyrone Evans vs. Michael Hutter
07. AIW Tag Team Titles – TLC Match: The CutThroat Crew vs. Revelation 13
08. AIW Absolute Title: Raymond Rowe vs. Patrick Hayes
09. AIW Intense Title: Starless vs. AJ Styles
2 Discs – 180 minutes – Source: DVD

AIW – 2007/03/09 – Mentor, OH – “FORGED IN FLAMES” [2 DISC-SET] 01. Sensei Mike Krease vs. Kano
02. Formal Wear Match: Malcolm Farrakhan vs. Aaron Bauer
03. Dios Salvador vs.CJ Sensation vs. Hydra vs. Worker Ant
04. Patrick Hayes vs. Matthew Justice
05. Revelation 13 vs. Alpha Beta Duke
06. Sterling James Keenan vs. Vincent Nothing
07. AIW Absolute Title: Raymond Rowe vs. Claudio Castagnoli
08. AIW Tag Team Titles: The CutThroat Crew vs. The Path Of Resistance
09. JRocc vs. Jesse Burke
10. AIW Intense Title: Starless vs. John McChesney
11. Bar Room Brawl: Michael Hutter vs. Chris Cronus
2 Discs – 165 minutes – Source: DVD

AIW – 2007/03/31 – Taylor, MI – “MOTOR CITY DEATHWISH” [2 DISC-SET] 01. IWR Tag Titles: The Bump-N-Uglies vs. The Clash
02. Shiima Xion vs. Nobutaka Moribe
03. Tyrone Evans vs. Kano
04. John McChesney vs. Patrick Hayes
05. WPW Championship Cup: Elix Skipper vs. N8 Mattson
06. AIW Intense Title: Starless vs. Flip Kendrick vs. Brian Lyndon vs. Teddy Fine vs. CJ
Sensation
07. AIW Tag Team Titles – TLC Match: The CutThroat Crew vs. Revelation 13 vs. Alpha
Beta Duke vs. The Path Of Resistance
08. Jake “The Snake” Roberts vs. JRocc
09. AIW Absolute Title: Raymond Rowe vs. Sterling James Keenan vs. Michael Hutter vs.
Matt Morgan
2 Discs – 180 minutes – Source: DVD

AIW – 2007/05/20 – Cleveland, OH – “ABSOLUTION 2? [2 DISC-SET] 01. Patrick Hayes vs. Teddy Fine
02. Sensei Mike Krease vs. The Potato
03. Ricky Morton vs. Sensei Mike Krease
04. CJ Sensation & Dios Salvador vs. Team Big League (John McChesney & Larry Sweeney)
05. JRocc vs. Tracy Smothers
06. AIW Intense Title: Tyler Black vs. Starless vs. Shiima Xion
07. Walk Thru Hell: The Thrillbilly vs. Tyrone Evans
08. Michael Hutter vs.Chris Cronus
09. AIW Tag Team Titles – Tables, Ladders & Planks Match: Alpha Beta Duke vs. The
CutThroat Crew vs. Revelation 13
10. AIW Absolute Title: Raymond Rowe vs. Romeo Vino
11. AIW Absolute Title: Raymond Rowe vs. Steve Corino
2 Discs – 195 minutes – Source: DVD

AIW – 2007/09/30 – Cleveland, OH – “TOMORROW NEVER DIES” [2 DISC-SET] 01. Shane Hollister vs. TJ Dynamite vs. Omega Aaron Draven vs. Jesse Burke
02. AIW Tag Team Titles: Alpha Beta Duke vs. Revelation 13
03. Starless vs. Claudio Castagnoli
04. The Switchblade Saints (Matt Riot & Sami Callihan) vs. The Cut Throat Crew
05. The Thrillbilly vs. Chris Cronus
06. Strong Style Match: Tyrone Evans vs. Eddie Kingston
07. Dios Salvador vs. Sterling James Keenan
08. AIW Intense Title: Tyler Black vs. Chris Hero
09. AIW Absolute Title: Steve Corino vs. The Duke
2 Discs – 165 minutes – Source: DVD

AIW – 2007/10/28 – Cleveland, OH – “HELL ON EARTH 3? [2 DISC-SET] 01. Rebis vs. K-Fed
02. Chris Cronus vs. Equinox
03. Matthew Justice vs. Hallowicked
04. AIW Intense Title: Tyler Black vs. Shane Hollister
05. Josh Prohibition vs. Sensei Mike Krease
06. AIW Tag Titles: Alpha Beta Duke vs. The Colony vs. The Young Studs
07. Tyrone Evans vs. Jigsaw
08. 2/3 Falls Match: Dios Salvador vs. Sterling James Keenan
09. Fans Bring The Weapons: Necro Butcher vs. Drake Younger vs. John Thorne
2 Discs – 180 minutes – Source: DVD

AIW – 2007/12/16 – Cleveland, OH – “NIGHTMARE BEFORE X-MAS” [2 DISC-SET] 01. Young Studs vs. The Homeless Handicap Connection
02. “K-Fed” vs. Luis Diamante
03. The Switchblade Saints vs. Team Sexy
04. AIW Tag Team Titles: Alpha Beta Duke vs. The Switchblade Saints
05. Tyrone Evans vs. Kano
06. “MDogg20? Matt Cross vs. Dios Salvador vs. Jon Kronika
07. Johnny Gargano vs. Shane Hollister
08. AIW Intense Division Title: Tyler Black vs. Josh Prohibition
09. Black X-Mas Death Match: The Thrillbilly vs. John Thorne
2 Discs – 120 minutes – Source: DVD

AIW – 2008/02/24 – Brookpark, OH – “GAUNTLET FOR THE GOLD 3?
01. Winner gets # 30 in the Gauntlet: Dios Salvador vs. SJK
02. Chris Cronus vs. Mike Tolar
03. The Young Studs vs. The Homeless Handicap Connection
04. Nick Belushi vs. Matt Riot
05. Johnny Gargano vs. Josh Prohibition
06. Matthew Justice vs. “MDogg20? Matt Cross
07. John Thorne vs. Mad Man Pondo
08. Absolute Title – 30 Person Gauntlet For The Gold
1 Disc – 180 minutes – Source: DVD

AIW – 2008/03/21 – Cleveland, OH – “DESTROY EVERYTHING”
01. Shane Hollister vs. Shiima Xion
02. Intense Title: Tyler Black vs. Johnny Gargano
03. The Aftermath vs. “Simply Sexy” Shawn Blaze vs. Zac Vincent
04. The Young Studs vs. The Homeless Handicap Connection vs. Da Latin Crime Syndicate
05. Hailey Hatred vs. Team Sexy (Potato & Rebis)
06. Vincent Nothing & The Thrillbilly vs. Revelation 13 (Thorne & Justice)
07. Chris Cronus & Marion Fontaine vs. Mike Tolar & Ricky Landell
08. AIW Tag Team Titles: Alpha Beta Duke vs. The Switch Blade Saints
09. Dios Salvador & Matt “MDogg20? Cross vs. Sterling James Keenan & Josh Prohibition
10. Absolute Title: Sterling James Keenan vs. Al Snow
1 Disc – 180 minutes – Source: DVD

AIW – 2008/05/25 – Cleveland, OH – “ABSOLUTION 3?
01. Steel Cage War Games: Alpha Beta Duke (Duke/Belushi/Carlton Kaz) vs. Switchblade
Saints (Matt Riot/Jason Bane/Sami Callihan)
02. Shane Hollister vs. Zac Vincent vs. Facade vs. Benny Boone
03. TLC For Tag Title Shot: Da Latin Crime Syndicate vs. Homeless Handicap Connection vs.
Young Studs
04. Mickie Knuckles vs. Hailey Hatred
05. 30 Minute Iron Man Match: Tyler Black vs. Johnny Gargano
06. Marion Fontaine & Cronus vs. Mike Tolar & Rob Conway
07. Absolute Title: Sterling James Keenan vs. Dios Salvador
08. Fans Bring The Weapons: Revelation 13 (Matthew Justice & Drake Younger & John
Thorne) vs. Faith In Nothing & Mad Man Pondo
1 Disc – Source: DVD

AIW – 2008/09/21 – Cleveland, OH – “DIE ANOTHER DAY”
01. Switchblade Saints vs. Homeless Handicap Connection vs. Da Latin Crime Syndicate
02. Team Sexy vs. Benny Boone
03. The Thrillbilly vs. Thomas Von Erich
04. Matthew Justice vs. Marion Fontaine vs. Jimmy DeMarco vs. Facade
05. Absolute Tag Team Title: The Young Studs vs. Alpha Beta Duke
06. Intense Title: Shiima Xion vs. Johnny Gargano
07. CZW Heavyweight Title: Vincent Nothing vs. Drake Younger
08. Tyler Black vs. Mike Tolar
09. Absolute Title: SJK vs. The Duke
1 Disc – 150 minutes – Source: DVD

AIW – 2008/11/17 – Lakewood, OH – “PRELUDE TO HELL”
01. Louis Lyndon vs. Jack Verville
02. AIW Tag Team Titles: Homeless Handicap Connection vs. The Young Studs
03. Josh Prohibition vs. Nick Belushi
04. Marion Fontaine vs. Christian Faith
05. Da Latin Crime Syndicate vs. Southside St. Clair
06. No DQ Barroom Brawl: Jimmy DeMarco vs. Facade
1 Disc – 90 minutes – Source: DVD

AIW – 2008/11/28 – Cleveland, OH – “HELL ON EARTH 4: BLACK FRIDAY”
01. Benny Boone vs. Mike Baker
02. Intense Title Tournament Qualifyer: Marion Fontaine vs. Jack Verville
03. Intense Title Tournament Qualifyer: Jimmy DeMarco vs. Jason Gory
04. Hailey Hatred vs. Rebis
05. Intense Title Tournament Qualifyer: Flip Kendrick & Louis Lyndon vs. The Best Around
06. Intense Title Tournament Qualifyer: Facade vs. Shiima Xion
07. Da Latin Crime Syndicate vs. The Homeless Handicap Connection
08. Luis Diamante vs. Nick Belushi
09. Drake Younger vs. Necro Butcher
10. AIW Tag Team Titles – Casket Match: Faith In Nothing vs. The Young Studs
1 Disc – 180 minutes – Source: DVD

AIW – 2008/12/15 – Lakewood, OH – “NIGHT OF INTENSITY”
01. Intense Title Tournament – Round 1: Jimmy DeMarco vs. Flip Kendrick
02. Intense Title Tournament – Round 1: Marion Fontaine vs. Louis Lyndon
03. Intense Title Tournament – Round 1: Facade vs. Shiima Xion
04. Intense Title Tournament – Round 1: Josh Prohibition vs. Dubleve
05. Nick Belushi vs. Jack Verville
06. Intense Title Tournament – Semi-Final: Jimmy DeMarco vs. Marion Fontaine
07. Intense Title Tournament – Semi-Final: Facade vs. Josh Prohibition
08. Eric Ryan vs. Gregory Iron
09. Faith In Nothing vs. Da Latin Crime Syndicate
10. Intense Title Tournament – Final: Jimmy DeMarco vs. Facade
1 Disc – 150 minutes – Source: DVD

AIW – 2008/12/19 – Cleveland, OH – “NIGHTMARE BEFORE X-MAS 2: BORN TO BE
WIRED”
01. Shiima Xion vs. Jason Gory
02. Homeless Handicap Connection vs. Da Latin Crime Syndicate
03. Nick Belushi & Super Oprah vs. The New Switchblade Saints
04. Eric Ryan vs. Christian Faith
05. Josh Prohibition vs. Marion Fontaine
06. Vincent Nothing vs. Drake Younger
07. Intense Title Ladder Match “Beer Bottle On A Pole”: Jimmy DeMarco vs. Facade
08. Career vs. Title: Sterling James Keenan vs. The Duke
09. No Ropes Barbed Wire: John Thorne vs. Hailey Hatred
1 Disc – Source: DVD

AIW – 2009/09/07 – Sandusky, OH – “DOUBLE EDGE SWORD”
01. Intense Division Title Scramble: Louis Lyndon vs. Jason Gory vs. Sal Rinauro vs. Benny
Boone vs. Facade
03. AIW Womens Title: Jefferson Saint vs. Hailey Hatred
04. AIW Tag Titles: Alpha Beta Duke vs. Homeless Handicap Connection vs. Da Latin Crime
Syndicate vs. Young Studs
05. AIW Absolute Title: Colt Cabana vs. Jimmy DeMarco
06. Bryan Danielson vs. Johnny Gargano
1 Disc – Source: DVD

AIW – 2009/10/10 – Cleveland, OH – “GIRLS NIGHT OUT 2?
01. Allison Wonderland vs. Roxie Cotton
02. Interview Segment With Alpha Beta Duke
03. Sami Lane vs. Morgan Rockafeller
04. Super Oprah vs. Jimmy DeMarco
05. Jessika Havok vs. Jennifer Blake
06. Interview Segment With Dave The Potato
07. Sara Del Rey vs. Hailey Hatred
Running Time: 1 Disc – Source: DVD (1:1)

AIW – 2009/12/20 – Cleveland, OH – “NIGHTMARE BEFORE X-MAS 3: 50th SHOW
CELEBRATION”
01. Team Beyond vs. Pink Mustaches vs. Lights Out
02. Tommy Mercer vs. Corvis Fear
03. Hailey Hatred & Homeless Handicap Connection vs. Jack Of Love
04. Shane Douglas vs. Lamont Williams
05. The Legacy Brawl
06. Aeroform vs. Shiima Xion & Low Rider
07. Johnny Gargano vs. Eric Alverado
08. Intense Division Title Match: Facade vs. Chris Dickinson
09. AIW Tag Team Titles: Last Man Standing Match: Young Studs vs. Faith In Nothing
10. Sterling James Keenan vs. Drake Younger
11. Fans Bring The Weapons: Alpha Beta Duke & John Thorne vs. Da Latin Crime Syndicate
1 Disc – Source: DVD

AIW – 2010/01/21 – Sandusky, OH – “BRING THE RUCKUS”
01. Bobby Beverly vs. Hobo Joe
02. Da Latin Crime Syndicate vs. Lights Out
03. Marion Fontaine vs. Facade
04. Alpha Beta Duke vs. Simply Dynamite
05. Luis Diamante vs. Lince Dorado
06. AIW Womens Title: Hailey Hatred vs. Jefferson Saint
07. Aeroform vs. Jack Of Love
08. Eric Alverado vs. Johnny Gargano
09. Intense Division Title: Chris Dickinson vs. Gran Akuma
10. AIW Tag Team Titles: Faith In Nothing vs. Hallowicked & Jigsaw
1 Disc – 150 minutes – Source: DVD

AIW – 2010/02/19 – Cleveland, OH – “GAUNTLET FOR THE GOLD 5?
01. AIW Tag Team Titles – Tag Team Gauntlet
02. Johnny Cockstrong vs. Jonny Mangue
03. Tommy Mercer vs. Jack Verville
04. Sterling James Keenan vs. Johnny Gargano
05. Intense Division Title: Chris Dickinson vs. Facade
06. Absolute Title – Gauntlet For The Gold 5
1 Disc – 180 minutes – Source: DVD

AIW – 2010/04/09 – Cleveland, OH – “JACK OF ALL TRIOS TOURNAMENT – NIGHT
1?
01. Da Latin Crime Syndicate vs. Homeless Handicap Connection
02. Young Studs vs. Mustache Militia
03. Blackballed vs. Pleather Platoon
04. Alpha Beta Duke vs. Team LWA Showcase
05. Da Soul Touchaz vs. Team Clash
06. Jack Of Love vs. Team Beyond Wrestling
07. Team No Mercy vs. Team IWA East Coast
08. Aeroform/Gargano (Team Oreo) vs. Psycho Sexual Panic
09. Allysin Kay vs. Jessika Havok
1 Disc – Source: DVD

AIW – 2010/04/10 – Cleveland, OH – “JACK OF ALL TRIOS TOURNAMENT – NIGHT
2?
01. Team Oreo vs. Team Beyond Wrestling
02. Alpha Beta Duke vs. Blackballed
03. Da Latin Crime Syndicate vs. Da Soul Touchaz
04. Team No Mercy vs. The Young Studs
05. Team Oreo vs. Da Soul Touchaz
06. The Young Studs vs. Team Oreo
07. Fightmare vs. Green Ant
08. Cameron Skyy vs. Corvis Fear vs. Jack Verville vs. Davey Vega
09. Angel Dust vs. Jefferson Saint
10. Sugar Dunkerton & Matt Classic vs. Tim Donst & Pinkie Sanchez
1 Disc – Source: DVD

AIW – 2010/06/27 – Cleveland, OH – “ABSOLUTION 5?
01. Tag Team Scramble For AIW Tag Title Shot
02. The Pleather Platoon vs. Da Latin Crime Syndicate
03. Gregory Iron vs. Justin Lee
04. Alpha Beta Duke vs. Blackballed
05. Absolute Title: Johnny Gargano vs. Tommy Mercer vs. Sterling James Keenan vs. Facade
06. AIW Women’s Title: Hailey Hatred (C) vs. Jefferson Saint
07. AIW Women’s Title: Jefferson Saint vs. Angeldust
08. Intense Title: Shiima Xion vs. Ricochet
09. Tyler Black vs. Chuck Taylor
10. AIW Tag Titles – 2/3 Falls Match: The Young Studs vs. Aeroform
11. Absolute Title: Johnny Gargano vs. Bryan Danielson
1 Disc – Source: DVD

AIW – 2010/07/17 – Strongville, OH – “YOUTH GONE WILD”
01. Absolute Opportunity: TJ Dynamite vs. Kaden Hassad
02. Absolute Opportunity: The Kombat Kid vs. Mr. RBI
03. Absolute Opportunity: Blackballed vs. Mr. RBI and The Kombat Kid
04. Absolute Opportunity: Chest Flexor vs. Reggae Dones
05. Da Latin Crime Syndicate vs. The Pleather Platoon
06. No DQ Match: “The Aftermath” Justin Lee vs. “The Passion” John Thorne
07. The Duke vs. Bobby Beverly
08. Tommy Mercer vs. Shawn Schultz
09. Absolute Opportunity: Marti Belle vs. Tina San Antonio
10. Winner enters CHIKARA’s Young Lions Cup: Eric Ryan vs. Gregory Iron
11. Absolute Title: Johnny Gargano vs. Tim Donst
1 Disc – Source: DVD

AIW – 2010/08/20 – Broadview Heights, OH – “THE WORLD IS NOT ENOUGH”
01. Dalton Castle vs. Cloudy
02. Marion Fontaine vs. Bobby Beverly
03. Chest Flexor vs. TJ Dynamite
04. Blackballed & Da Latin Crime Syndicate vs. Lights Out & Alpha Beta Duke
05. No DQ Match: Hobo Joe vs. Gregory Iron
06. Facade vs. Sterling James Keenan
07. AIW Tag Titles: Aeroform vs. The Olsen Twins
08. AIW Women’s Title: Angeldust vs. Mickie Knuckles
09. AIW Intense Title: Shiima Xion vs. Samuray Del Sol
10. AIW Absolute Title: Johnny Gargano vs. Trik Davis
1 Disc – Source: DVD

AIW – 2010/09/17 – Lakewood, OH – “ASCENSION”
01. BlackBalled vs. Mr. R.B.I. & Kombat Kid
02. Tim Donst vs. Marion Fontaine
03. AIW Intense Title – No. 1 Contender’s Match: Corey Winters vs. AERO! vs. The Duke
vs. “M-Dogg20? Matt Cross vs. Colt Cabana vs. Dalton Castle
04. AIW Women’s Title: Angeldust vs. Super Oprah
05. The Aftermath vs. Gregory Iron
06. The Young Studs vs. The Olsen Twins
07. Facade vs. Tommy Mercer
08. AIW Tag Titles: Aeroform vs. Da Latin Crime Syndicate
09. AIW Intense Title: Shiima Xion vs. “M-Dogg20? Matt Cross
10. AIW Absolute Title: Johnny Gargano vs. Dave Crist
1 Disc – Source: DVD

AIW – 2010/11/26 – Lakewood, OH – “HELL ON EARTH 6?
01. The Duke vs. AERO!
02. AIW Women’s Title: Angeldust vs. Mena Libra
03. Tim Donst vs. Samuray Del Sol
04. Blackballed vs. Irish Airborne
05. Loser Leaves AIW: Eric Ryan vs. Bobby Beverly
06. Gregory Iron & Masada vs. Hobo Joe & Aftermath Justin Lee
07. AIW Intense Title: Shiima Xion vs. Marion Fontaine
08. The Olsen Twins vs. A Call 2 Arms
09. Casket Match: Tommy Mercer vs. Sterling James Keenan
10. AIW Absolute Title: Johnny Gargano vs. Facade
1 Disc – Source: DVD

AIW – 2010/12/17 – Lakewood, OH – “NIGHTMARE BEFORE X-MAS 4?
01. Da Latin Crime Syndicate vs. Blackballed
02. The Duke vs. Dalton Castle
03. AIW Women’s Title: Angeldust vs. Portia Perez
04. Eric Ryan vs. Shiima Xion
05. Tommy Mercer Gauntlet
06. Gregory Iron vs. “MDogg20? Matt Cross
07. Tim Donst vs. Jimmy Jacobs
08. AIW Tag Titles: Aeroform vs. The Olsen Twins vs. Irish Airborne
09. AIW Absolute Title – Ladder Match: Johnny Gargano vs. Shiima Xion vs. Facade
1 Disc – Source: DVD

AIW – 2011/01/28 – Lakewood, OH – “GIRLS NIGHT OUT 3?
01. Roxie Cotton vs. Allysin Kay
02. Super Oprah vs. Mickie Knuckles
03. Isis vs. Jessicka Havok
04. Mickie Knuckles vs. Arella Angel
05. Madison Eagles vs. Mena Libra
06. AIW Women’s Title: Angeldust vs. Sara Del Ray
1 Disc – Source: DVD

AIW – 2011/03/25 – Lakewood, OH – “BATTLE BOWL”
01. Lethal Lottery: Joey the Snake & Dalton Castle vs. “Mr. RBI” Izeah Bonds & Maximo
Suave
02. Lethal Lottery: Bobby Beverly & Gregory Iron vs. Hobo Joe & Ben Fruith
03. Lethal Lottery: Chest Flexor & Shiima Xion vs. AERO! & Shawn Blaze
04. Lethal Lottery: The Duke & Colt Cabana vs. K.Fernadez & Corey Winters
05. Lethal Lottery: Luis Diamante & The Kombat Kidd vs. Facade & Christain Faith
06. AIW Women’s Title: Jessicka Havok vs. Sera Feeny
07. Tim Donst vs. El Generico
08. AIW Absolute Title: Johnny Gargano vs. Jimmy Jacobs
09. Irish Airborne vs. The Super Smash Brothers
10. Battle Bowl
1 Disc – 195 minutes – Source: DVD

AIW – 2011/05/20 + 2011/05/21 – Lakewood, OH – “TODD PETTENGILL
INVITATIONAL 2011? [4 DISC-SET] 2011/05/20
01. TPI 2011 – Round 1: Gregory Iron vs. John Kermon
02. TPI 2011 – Round 1: The Duke vs. AERO!
03. TPI 2011 – Round 1: “Mr. RBI” Izeah Bonds vs. Sterling James Keenan
04. TPI 2011 – Round 1: Bobby Beverly vs. Sonjay Dutt
05. Mickie Knuckles vs. Mena Libra
06. TPI 2011 – Round 1: Dave Crist vs. Rickey Shane Page
07. TPI 2011 – Round 1: Facade vs. Sugar Dunkerton
08. AIW Tag Team Titles: Olsen Twins vs. Dalton Castle & Joey The Snake
09. TPI 2011 – Round 1: Flip Kendrick vs. Louis Lyndon
10. TPI 2011 – Round 1: Jake Crist vs. Jonathan Gresham
11. TPI 2011 – Round 1: Marion Fontaine vs. Colt Cabana
12. TPI 2011 – Round 1: Tim Donst vs. Mad Man Pondo
13. Special Exhibition Match: Johnny Gargano vs. Akira Tozawa
14. TPI 2011 – Round 1: BJ Whitmer vs. Jimmy Jacobs
15. TPI 2011 – Round 1: Shiima Xion vs. Paul London
2011/05/21
01. TPI 2011 – Quarterfinal: Tim Donst vs. Izeah Bonds
02. TPI 2011 – Quarterfinal: Gregory Iron vs. Marion Fontaine
03. TPI 2011 – Quarterfinal: Bobby Beverly vs. Facade
04. TPI 2011 – Quarterfinal: BJ Whitmer vs. The Duke
05. TPI 2011 – Quarterfinal: Shiima Xion vs. Flip Kendrick
06. TPI 2011 – Quarterfinal: Dave Crist vs. Jake Crist
07. Johnny Gargano vs. Rickey Shane Page
08. TPI 2011 – Semi-Final: Gregory Iron vs. Bobby Beverly
09. TPI 2011 – Semi-Final: Tim Donst vs. BJ Whitmer
10. TPI 2011 – Semi-Final: Shiima Xion vs. Dave Crist
11. AIW Tag Team Titles: The Olsen Twins (Colin Delaney & Jimmy Olsen) vs. Dalton Castle
& K. Fernandez
12. Chad Williams vs. Hobo Joe
13. AIW Intense Title: Marion Fontaine vs. AERO vs. Louis Lyndon vs. Maximo Suave
14. TPI 2011 – Final: Shiima Xion vs. Gregory Iron vs. Tim Donst
4 Discs – 7 hours – Source: DVD

AIW – 2011/06/14 – Lakewood, OH – “THE ROAD TO ABSOLUTION”
01. Corey Winters vs. K.Fernandez
02. The Chad vs. Southside St. Clair
03. Rickey Shane Page vs. Corey Futuristic
04. Joey “The Snake” Diamante vs. Ben Fruith
05. Gregory Iron vs. AERO!
06. The Chad vs. Super Oprah
07. Angel Dust vs. Allysin Kay
08. Tables Match: Facade vs. Chest Flexor
09. Luis Diamante vs. The Duke
10. Johnny Gargano VS. Bobby Beverly
1 Disc – 120 minutes – Source: DVD

AIW – 2011/06/26 – Lakewood, OH – “ABSOLUTION 6? [2 DISC-SET] 01. 6 Pack Scramble: Sugar Dunkerston vs.. Mammoth vs. AERO! vs. Kobald vs. Maximo
Suave vs. Low Rider
02. BJ Whitmer vs. Eddie Kingston
03. “The Chad” Williams vs. Tursas
04. 10 Man Tag: Team Duke vs. Team Dalton
05. AIW Intense Title: Marion Fontaine vs. Shiima Xion vs. Chuck Taylor
06. Street Fight: Josh Prohibition vs. Gregory Iron
07. Eric Ryan vs. Bobby Beverly
08. AIW Tag Titles: The Olsen Twins vs. The Irish Airborne vs. AEROFORM
09. Sabu vs. Facade
10. Rickey Shane Page vs. Vincent Nothing
11. AIW Absolute Title: Johnny Gargano vs. Tim Donst
2 Discs – 240 minutes – Source: DVD

AIW – 2011/07/29 – Lakewood, OH – “GIRLS NIGHT OUT 4?
Guys Night Out 2 Preshow:
01. Kobald vs. Eric Ryan vs. Facade
02. Mad Man Pondo vs. Rickey Shane Page
03. Gregory Iron vs. Bobby Beverly
04. Chest Flexor vs. Johnny Gargano
Girls Night Out 4:
01. Mena Libra vs. KC
02. Veda Scott vs. Cherry Bomb
03. Allysin Kay vs. Mickie Knuckles
04. Sassy Stephie vs. Sara Del Ray
05. Roxie Cotton’s Retirement Match: Roxie Cotton vs. Portia Perez
06. AIW Women’s Title – First Blood Match: Jessicka Havok vs. Angeldust
1 Disc – 180 minutes – Source: DVD

AIW / CAPW – 2011/09/25 – Lakewood, OH – “J.T. LIGHTNING MEMORIAL SHOW
2011? [3 DISC-SET] 01. Lars Rockne vs. 8-Pac
02. Canadian Bad Boy vs. K.C. Blood
03. Chris Kole vs. Christian Vaughn vs. Robby Starr
04. John McChesney vs. AERO!
05. Jason Bane vs. N8 Mattson
06. Sassy Stephie vs. Nevaeh
07. Toby Klein vs. Ian Decay
08. Doink The Clown vs. Lord Zoltan
09. Matt Cross vs. Josh Prohibition
10. Jessicka Havok & Allysin Kay vs. Tuff Tina & Angel Dust
11. 30 Man CAPW Reunion Rumble Royale
12. Sheik Abdul Hassan & The Bouncer & Mike Lightning vs. Aftermath & Marion Fontaine
& Shawn Blaze
13. Ladder Match: Vincent Nothing & Christian Faith vs. Q’n’A (Virus & The Unknown) vs.
Dave Crist & Jake Crist
3 Discs – 300 minutes – Source: DVD

AIW – 2011/10/02 – Cleveland, OH – “THEY LIVE”
01. BJ Whitmer vs. Davey Richards
02. Aero! vs. Facade vs. John Kermon vs. Izeah Bonds vs. Tony Kozina vs. Archibald Peck
03. Josh Prohibition vs. Eric Ryan
04. Marion Fontaine vs. Bobby Beverly
05. The Chad vs. The Duke
06. The Chad vs. Tommy Mercer
07. Kyle O’Reilly vs. Sonjay Dutt
08. AR Fox vs. Uhaa Nation
09. Johnny Gargano & Tim Donst vs. Aeroform
10. Cherry Bomb vs. Hailey Hatred
11. The Olsen Twins vs. Irish Airborne
12. Shiima Xion vs. Rickey Shane Page
1 Disc – 210 minutes – Source: DVD

AIW – 2011/11/25 – Cleveland, OH – “HELL ON EARTH 7? [2 DISC-SET] 01. Eric Ryan vs. Facade vs. Samuray Del Sol
02. Da Latin Crime Syndicate vs. The Olsen Twins
03. Josh Prohibition vs. Gregory Iron
04. The Chad vs. The Duke
05. Bobby Beverly vs. Izeah Bonds
06. The Irish Airborne vs. AEROFORM
07. Uhaa Nation vs. AR Fox
08. Tim Donst vs. Johnny Gargano vs. Marion Fontaine vs. Rickey Shane Page
09. Mickie Knuckles vs. Mia Yim (Special Guest Ref: Gail Kim)
10. Shiima Xion vs. BJ Whitmer
11. Mad Man Pondo vs. Masada
2 Discs – 210 minutes – Source: DVD

AIW – 2012/01/29 – Cleveland, OH – “GIRLS NIGHT OUT 5?
Pre-Show – Guys Night Out 3
01. The Chad vs. The Duke
02. Louis Lyndon vs. Michael Facade
03. Ricky Shane Page vs. Eric Ryan
Girls Night Out 5
04. Mia Yim vs. Marti Belle
05. KC vs. Luscious Latasha
06. Gabby Gilbert vs. Angel Dust
07. Mary Dobson vs. Miss Heidi
08. Veda Scott vs. Kimber Lee
09. Mia Yim vs. Allysin Kay
10. AIW Women’s Title: Mickie Knuckles vs. Sara del Rey
1 Disc – 135 minutes – Source: DVD

AIW – 2012/03/02 – Cleveland, OH – “GAUNTLET FOR THE GOLD 7?
01. Da Latin Crime Syndicate (K. Fernandez & Luis Diamante & Joey Diamante) vs. The
Submission Squad (Gary Jay & Evan Gelistico & Pierre Abernathy)
02. Colin Delaney vs. Marion Fontaine
03. Eric Ryan vs. Kobald vs. Ophidian
04. Aaron Epic vs. JT Dunn
05. AIW Intense Title: Bobby Beverly vs. Colt Cabana
06. Colt Cabana & Cliff Compton & Southside St. Clair vs. Bobby Beverly & Chad Williams
& Chest Flexor
07. BJ Whitmer vs. Tim Donst
08. Irish Airborne vs. Mat Fitchett vs. Davey Vega
09. AIW Tag Team Titles: Youthanazia (Matt Cross & Josh Prohibition) vs. Aeroform (Louis
Lyndon & Flip Kendrick)
10. Elimination Match: Uhaa Nation vs. ACH vs. Facade vs. Ricky Shane Page
11. Gauntlet For The Gold (w/ Johnny Gargano, ACH, Aero, BJ Whitmer, Bobby Beverly,
Chad Williams, Chest Flexor, Clliff Compton, Colin Delaney, Colt Cabana, Davey Vega, The
Duke, Eric Ryan, Facade, Flip Kendrick, Gregory Iron, Jock Samson, Joey Diamante, Josh
Prohibition. K. Fernandez, Louis Lyndon, Luis Diamante, Marion Fontaine, Mat Fitchett, Matt
Cross, Ricky Shane Page, Southside St. Clair, Tim Donst, Uhaa Nation)
1 Disc – 180 minutes – Source: DVD

AIW – 2012/04/06 – Cleveland, OH – “STRAIGHT OUTTA COMPTON”
01. Sex Bob-ombs (Davey Vega & Mat Fitchett) vs. Submission Squad
02. No DQ Match: The Duke vs. Jock Samson
03. Facade vs. Colin Delaney vs. Marion Fontaine
04. Drake Younger vs. Ricky Shane Page
05. Elimination Match: Eric Ryan vs. Alex Colon vs. Gary Jay vs. Sugar Dunkerton
06. Hailey Hatred vs. John Thorne
07. AIW Tag Team Titles: Youthanazia vs. Irish Airborne
08. 30 Minute Iron Man Match: ACH vs. AR Fox
09. Compton Street Fight: Flexor Industries (Bobby Beverly & The Chad & Chest Flexor) vs.
Johnny Gargano & BJ Whitmer & Tim Donst
1 Disc – 180 minutes – Source: DVD

AIW – 2012/04/15 – Cleveland, OH – “GIRLS NIGHT OUT 6?
01. Ethan Page vs. Eric Ryan
02. KC vs. Miss Heidi
03. Hailey Hatred vs. Leva Bates
04. Melanie Cruise vs. Taylor Made
05. Death Match: Crazy Mary Dobson vs. Trash Cassidy
06. Cherry Bomb vs. Sassy Stephie
07. Taeler Hendrix vs. Annie Social
08. Jennifer Blake vs. Kimber Lee
09. Sarah del Rey vs. Veda Scott
10. Hailey Hatred vs. Jenny Rose
11. AIW Women’s Title – No Rules Grudge Match: Allysin Kay vs. Mia Yim
1 Disc – 150 minutes – Source: DVD

AIW – 2012/05/11 – Cleveland, OH – “THE JT LIGHTNING INVITATIONAL
TOURNAMENT 2012 – DAY ONE” [3 DISC-SET] 01. Round 1: Louis Lyndon vs. Mat Fitchett
02. Round 1: Bobby Beverly vs. Kodama
03. Round 1: Facade vs. Marion Fontaine
04. Round 1: Ophidian vs. Gregory Iron
05. Round 1: Ethan Page vs. Willie Mack
06. Round 1: Colin Delaney vs. Archibald Peck
07. Round 1: Obariyon vs. Eric Ryan
08. Round 1: Colt Cabana vs. BJ Whitmer
09. Round 1: Tim Donst vs. Brian Kendrick
10. Round 1: Davey Vega vs. ACH
11. Round 1: Flip Kendrick vs. Rickey Shane Page
12. Round 1: Josh Prohibition vs. MDogg 20
13. Bonus – Beyond Wrestling presents: Team Michigan vs. The Submission Squad
3 Discs – 240 minutes – Source: DVD (1:1)

AIW – 2012/05/12 – Cleveland, OH – “THE JT LIGHTNING INVITATIONAL
TOURNAMENT 2012 – DAY TWO” [3 DISC-SET] 01. Round 2: ACH vs. Willie Mack
02. Round 2: Colin Delaney vs. Marion Fontaine
03. Round 2: Louis Lyndon vs. Brian Kendrick
04. Round 2: Bobby Beverly vs. BJ Whitmer
05. Round 2: Ophidian vs. Josh Prohibition
06. Round 2: Eric Ryan vs. Rickey Shane Page
07. Semi-Final: Colin Delaney vs. ACH
08. Semi-Final: BJ Whitmer vs. Brian Kendrick
09. Semi-Final: Josh Prohibition vs. Eric Ryan
10. The Batiri vs. The Sex Bomb-Ombs
11. Mad Man Pondo vs. John Thorne
12. Tim Donst vs. Ethan Page vs. Flip Kendrick vs. Facade
13. AIW Women’s Title: Allysin Kay vs. Jennifer Blake
14. Final – AIW Absolute Title: ACH vs. BJ Whitmr vs. Eric Ryan
15. Bonus: Jock Samson & Submission Squad vs. The Duke & Da Latin Crime Syndicate
3 Discs – 240 minutes – Source: DVD (1:1)

AIW – 2012/11/23 – Cleveland, OH – “HELL ON EARTH 8? [2 DISC-SET] 01. Jaka vs. Biff Busick
02. The Submission Squad (Pierre Abernathy & Evan Gelistico) vs. Jock Samson & Marion
Fontaine
03. Josh Alexander vs. Davey Vega vs. Louis Lyndon
04. Ethan Page vs. Colin Delaney
05. AIW Tag Team Title: The Batiri (Kodama & Obariyon) vs. Gregory Iron & Veda Scott
06. AIW Women’s Title: Allysin Kay vs. KC Warfield
07. AIW Tag Team Titles – No. 1 Contenders Match: Youthanazia (Josh Prohibition & Matt
Cross) vs. Irish Airborne (Jake & Dave Crist)
08. Johnny Gargano vs. Michael Elgin
09. Rickey Shane Page & Bobby Beverly & Eric Ryan & Necro Butcher vs. Tim Donst & BJ
Whitmer & Eddie Kingston & Chris Dickinsen
10. 30 Minute Iron Man Match: AR Fox vs. ACH
2 Discs – 210 minutes – Source: DVD

AIW – 2012/12/21 – Cleveland, OH – “THE END OF THE WORLD”
01. Josh Alexander vs. Louis Lyndon
02. AIW Women’s Title: Allysin Kay vs. Kobald
03. Davey Vega vs. Chuck Taylor
04. Old School Express (Colt Cabana & Jack Samson & Marion Fontaine) vs. Submission
Squad (Evan Gelistico & Gary Jay & Pierre Abernathy)
05. Jarek 1:20 vs. Jaka
06. Chris Dickinson vs. Colin Delaney
07. The Batiri (Kodama & Obariyon) vs. Irish Airborne
08. Eddie Kingston & Johnny Gargano vs. NIXON (Jimmy Jacobs & Rickey Shane Page)
09. Ethan Page vs. AR Fox
10. AIW Tag Team Titles: Gregory Iron & Veda Scott vs. Youthanazia (Josh Prohibition &
Matt Cross)
11. AIW Absolute Title: Tim Donst vs. Eric Ryan
1 Disc – 195 minutes – Source: DVD

AIW – 2013/03/01 – Cleveland, OH – “GIRLS NIGHT OUT 8? [iPPV] 01. Climb The Ranks Match: Addy Starr vs. Sassy Stephie
02. Climb The Ranks Match: Athena vs. Kimber Lee
03. Climb The Ranks Match: Veda Scott vs. Leva Bates
04. Climb The Ranks Match: Crazy Mary Dobson vs. Annie Social
05. Angelus Layne vs. Jodi D’Milo
06. The Social Network (Nikki St. John & Heidi Lovelace) vs. Angel Dust & KC Warfield
07. AIW Women’s Title: Allysin Kay vs. Mickie Knuckles
08. AIW Women’s Title – No. 1 Contenders Ladder Match: Veda Scott vs. Addy Starr vs.
Athena vs. Crazy Mary Dobson
1 Disc – 120 minutes – Source: iPPV

AIW – 2013/03/29 – Cleveland, OH – “GAUNTLET FOR THE GOLD 8? [2 DISC-SET] 01. AIW Absolute Title – No. 1 Contenders Six Way Scramble Match: ACH vs. Colin
Delaney vs. Davey Vega vs. Louis Lyndon vs. Marion Fontaine vs. Matt Cross
02. Addy Starr vs. Angelus Layne
03. The Batiri (Kodama & Obariyon) vs. The Jollyville Fuck-Its (Russ Myers & T-Money)
04. Ethan Page vs. Josh Prohibition
05. AIW Tag Team Titles: Hope And Change (Gregory Iron & Veda Scott) vs. The Old School
Express (Jock Samson & Marion Fontaine)
06. Chris Dickinson vs. Matt Tremont
07. Johnny Gargano & Josh Alexander vs. NIXON (Bobby Beverly & Rickey Shane Page)
08. AIW Absolute Title: Eric Ryan vs. Davey Vega
09. AIW Absolute Title – No.1 Contenders 30 Man Gauntlet For The Gold: ACH vs. Addy
Starr vs. Allysin Kay vs. BJ Whitmer vs. Bobby Beverly vs. Chris Dickinson vs. Colin Delaney
vs. Dios Salvador vs. Ethan Page vs. Evan Gelistico vs. Gary Jay vs. Gregory Iron vs. Jack
Verville vs. Jake Clemons vs. Jock Samson vs. Johnny Gargano vs. Josh Alexander vs. Josh
Prohibition vs. Kodama vs. Louis Lyndon vs. Marion Fontaine vs. Matt Cross vs. Obariyon vs.
Pierre Abernathy vs. Rickey Shane Page vs. Russ Myers vs. Super Oprah vs. T-Money vs. Tim
Donst vs. Veda Scott
2 Discs – 225 minutes – Source: DVD

AIW – 2013/04/26 – Cleveland, OH – “DAMN IT FEELS GOOD TO BE A GANGSTA”
01. Jollyville Fuck-Its vs. Pierre Abernathy & Evan Gelistico
02. Louis Lyndon vs. ACH vs. Gary Jay vs. Davey Vega
03. Hope & Change (Greg Iron & Veda Scott) vs. The Batiri
04. Jody DiMilo vs. Addy Starr
05. Josh Prohibiton & Matt Cross & Colin Delaney vs. Rickey Shane Page & Eric Ryan &
Bobby Beverly
06. BJ Whitmer vs. Michael Elgin
07. Josh Alexander vs. Ethan Page
08. Chris Dickinson vs. MASADA
1 Disc – 180 minutes – Source: iDVD

AIW – 2013/05/24 – Cleveland, OH – “JT LIGHTNING INVITATIONAL
TOURNAMENT 2013 – NIGHT 1? [2 DISC-SET] 01. Round 1: Bobby Beverly vs. Kimber Lee
02. Round 1: Gary Jay vs. Davey Vega
03. Round 1: Louis Lyndon vs. Tadarius Thomas
04. Round 1: Chris Dickinson vs. “Nasty” Russ Myers
05. Round 1: Marion Fontaine vs. Veda Scott
06. Round 1: Colin Delaney vs. Rickey Shane Page
07. Round 1: Josh Prohibition vs. BJ Whitmer
08. Round 1: Ethan Page vs. Seleziya Sparkx
09. Round 1: Biff Busick vs. Michael Elgin
10. Round 1: Josh Alexander vs. ACH
11. Round 1: Adam Cole vs. Tim Donst
12. Round 1: Johnny Gargano vs. Matt Cross
2 Discs – 225 minutes – Source: DVD

AIW – 2013/05/25 – Cleveland, OH – “JT LIGHTNING INVITATIONAL
TOURNAMENT 2013 – NIGHT 2? [2 DISC-SET] 01. Quarter-Final: Ethan Page vs. Davey Vega
02. Quarter-Final: Josh Alexander vs. Marion Fontaine
03. Quarter-Final: Kimber Lee vs. Louis Lyndon
04. Quarter-Final: Michael Elgin vs. Rickey Shane Page
05. Quarter-Final: BJ Whitmer vs. Chris Dickinson
06. Quarter-Final: Johnny Gargano vs. Adam Cole
07. Mickie Knuckles vs. Tim Donst
08. Jock Samson & Tracy Smothers vs. The Submission Squad (Pierre Abernathy & Evan
Gelistico)
09. Semi-Final: Michael Elgin vs. Josh Alexander
10. Semi-Final: Johnny Gargano vs. Kimber Lee
11. AIW Tag Team Titles: Hope & Change (Gregory Iron & Veda Scott) vs. The Jollyville
Fuck-Its (Russ Myers & T-Money)
12. ACH vs. Biff Busick
13. Dream Partner Tag Match: Eric Ryan & Bobby Beverly vs. Colin Delaney & Matt Cross
14. Final: Ethan Page vs. Johnny Gargano vs. Michael Elgin
2 Discs – 255 minutes – Source: DVD

AIW – 2013/06/30 – Cleveland, OH – “ABSOLUTION VIII” [2 DISC-SET] 01. The Jollyville Fuck-Its (Russ Myers & T-Money) vs. Sex Bob-ombs (Mat Fitchett &
Davey Vega)
02. Louis Lyndon vs. Flip Kendrick
03. Johnny Gargano vs. Ethan Page
04. AIW Tag Team Titles: Hope & Change (Gregory Iron & Veda Scott) vs. The Batiri
(Obariyon & Kodama)
05. Josh Alexander vs. Michael Elgin
06. AIW Intense Title – Four Way Match: BJ Whitmer vs. Bobby Beverly vs. Matt Cross vs.
Ricky Shane Page
07. Evan Gelistico & Hot Young Briley & Gary Jay vs. Jack Samson & Tracy Smothers &
Marion Fontaine
08. Michael Hutter vs. Tim Donst
09. AIW Absolute Title: Eric Ryan vs. Colin Delaney
10. AIW Absolute Title: Colin Delaney vs. Ethan Page
2 Discs – 240 minutes – Source: iDVD

AIW – 2013/10/06 – Cleveland, OH – “GIRLS NIGHT OUT 9?
01. Annie Social vs. Jewells Malone
02. Jenny Rose vs. Santana Garrett
03. Leva Bates & Xandra Bale vs. Jasmin & Jody D’Milo
04. Three Way Match: Angel Dust vs. Heidi Lovelace vs. Melanie Cruise
05. Leah von Dutch vs. Mickie Knuckles
06. Savannah Summers vs. Sassy Stephie
07. Taeler Hendrix vs. Marti Belle
08. Nikki Storm vs. Kimber Lee
09. Allysin Kay & Mia Yim vs. Shanna & Veda Scott
1 Disc – 120 minutes – Source: DVD

AIW – 2013/11/01 – Cleveland, OH – “DOUBLE DARE” [2 DISC-SET] 01. Double Dare Tag Team Tournament – Round 1: The Jollyville Fuck-Its (Russ Myers & T-
Money) vs. Team UK (Mark Andrews & Pete Dunne)
02. Double Dare Tag Team Tournament – Round 1: Youthanazia (Josh Prohibition & Matt
Cross) vs. Submission Squad (Evan Gelistico & Pierre Abernathy)
03. Double Dare Tag Team Tournament – Round 1: The Hooligans (Devin Cutter & Mason
Cutter) vs. Hope And Change (Gregory Iron & Veda Scott)
04. NIXON (Bobby Beverly & Rickey Shane Page) vs. The Sex Bob-ombs (Danny Vega &
Mat Fitchett)
05. AIW Women’s Title: Allysin Kay vs. MsChif
06. Double Dare Tag Team Tournament – Semi-Final: Jollyville Fuck-Its vs. Youthanazia
07. Double Dare Tag Team Tournament – Semi-Final: NIXON vs. The Hooligans
08. Johnny Gargano vs. Jonathan Gresham
09. Double Dare Tag Team Tournament – Final: Jollyville Fuck-Its vs. NIXON
10. AIW Absolute Title: Ethan Page vs. Ultramantis Black
11. Josh Alexander vs. Michael Elgin
2 Discs – 195 minutes – Source: iDVD

AIW – 2013/12/27 – Cleveland, OH – “DEAD PRESIDENTS” [2 DISC-SET] 01. AIW Tag Team Titles – Four Way Match: The Jollyville Fuck-Its (Russ Myers & T-Money)
vs. Briley Pierce & Gary Jay vs. The Submission Squad (Evan Gelistico & Pierre Abernathy)
vs. Youthanazia (Josh Prohibition & Matt Cross)
02. Six Way Match: Bobby Beverly vs. Colin Delaney vs. Davey Vega vs. Flip Kendrick vs.
Johnny Wave vs. Marion Fontaine
03. Colt Cabana vs. Tracy Smothers
04. AIW Intense Title: Louis Lyndon vs. Kevin Steen
05. Tim Donst vs. Chris Hero
06. AIW Absolute Title – Three Way Elimination Match: UltraMantis Black vs. Ethan Page vs.
Johnny Gargano
07. AIW Absolute Title – 2/3 Falls Match: Ethan Page vs. Michael Elgin
2 Discs – 240 minutes – Source: DVD

AIW – BEST OF 2013
01. ACH vs. Michael Elgin (2013/02/08 – Conspiracy Theory)
02. Athena vs. Kimber Lee (2013/03/01 – Girls Night Out 8)
03. #Nixon vs. Colin Delaney & Youthanazia (2013/04/26 – Damn It Feels Good to be a
Gangsta)
04. Adam Cole vs. Johnny Gargano (2013/05/24 – JT Lightning Tournament Night 1)
05. Michael Hutter vs. Tim Donst (2013/06/30 – Absolution 8)
06. Intense Division Championship Ladder match: Andrew Everett vs. Flip Kendrick vs. Josh
Alexander vs. Louis Lyndon vs. M-Dogg Matt Cross vs. Marion Fontaine (2013/08/30 –
Gleaming the Cube)
07. AIW Womens Championship: Allysin Kay vs. Veda Scott (2013/10/06 – Girls Night Out
10)
08. AIW Absolute Championship: Ethan Page vs. UltraMantis Black (2013/11/01 – Double
Dare)
09. AIW Tag Team Championship: The Batiri vs. The Jollyville Fuck Its (2013/11/29 – Hell on
Earth 9)
10. AIW Intense Championship: Louis Lyndon vs. Kevin Steen (2013/12/27 – Dead
Presidents)
11. Ethan Page vs. Josh Alexander (2013/02/02 – National Pro Wrestling Day)
1 Disc – 180 minutes – Source: DVD

AIW – 2014/02/07 – Cleveland, OH – “T.G.I.F.” [2 DISC-SET] 01.Six Way Match: Davey Vega vs. Colin Olsen vs. Flip Kendrick vs. Matt Cross vs. Tyler
Colton vs. Tyson Dux
02. AIW Intense Title: Louis Lyndon vs. Johnny Gargano
03. AIW Women’s Title: Allysin Kay vs. Veda Scott
04. AIW Tag Team Titles: The Jollyville Fuck-Its (Russ Myers & T-Money) vs. The Hooligans
(Mason Cutter & Devin Cutter)
05. Three Way Match: Leah von Dutch vs. Eric Ryan vs. Rickey Shane Page
06. AIW Women’s Title: Allysin Kay vs. Leah von Dutch (Special Ref: The Duke)
07. Bobby Beverly vs. Kyle O’Reilly
08. Kevin Steen vs. Ethan Page
09. Hardcore Match: Tim Donst vs. Danny Havoc
10. AIW Absolute Title: Michael Elgin vs. Drake Younger
2 Discs – 210 minutes – Source: iDVD

AIW – 2014/03/14 – Cleveland, OH – “GAUNTLET FOR THE GOLD 9? [2 Disc-Set] 01. Ty Colton & Flip Kendrick vs. YOUTHANAZIA (Matt Cross & Josh Prohibition)
02. Four Way Match: Tyson Dux vs. Davey Vega vs. Shane Hollister vs. Trevor Lee
03. AIW Tag Team Titles: The Jollyville Fuck-Its (T-Money & Russ Myers) vs. The Batiri
(Obariyon & Kodama)
04. Ethan Page vs. Bobby Beverly
05. Tim Donst vs. Eddie Kingston
06. AIW Intense Title: Louis Lyndon vs. ACH
07. AIW Absolute Title: Michael Elgin vs. Andrew Everett
08. Gauntlet For The Gold (w/ Tim Donst, ACH, Bobby Beverly, Christian Faith, The Duke,
Eric Ryan, Flip Kendrick, Gregory Iron, Jimmy Olson, Jock Samson, Josh Prohibition, Leah
von Dutch, Louis Lyndon, Marion Fontaine, Matt Cross, Seleziya Sparx, Vedo Scott)
2 Discs – 195 minutes – Source: iDVD

AIW – 2014/04/25 – Cleveland, OH – “NOTHIN’ BUT A “ËœG’ THANG” [2 Disc-Set] 01. Tim Donst vs. Alex Shelley
02. Tyson Dux vs. Shane Hollister
03. Pick Your Poison: Sedeziya Sparx vs. Veda Scott
04. Matt Cross vs. Bobby Beverly
05. Pick Your Poison: Gregory Iron vs. Josh Prohibition
06. Athena vs. Nikki Storm
07. AIW Tag Team Titles – Three Way Match: The Jollyville Fuck-Its (Russ Myers & T-
Money) vs. Flip Kendrick & The Duke vs. Faith in Ryan (Eric Ryan & Rickey Shane Page)
08. AIW Absolute Title: Michael Elgin vs. Colin Delaney
09. #AllEgo & Louis Lyndon vs. Johnny Gargano & ACH
2 Discs – 210 minutes – Source: DVD

AIW – 2014/05/23 – Cleveland, OH – “JT LIGHTNING INVITATIONAL TOURNAMENT
– NIGHT 1? [2 Disc-Set] 01. Round 1: Matt Cross vs. Flip Kendrick
02. Round 1: Tim Donst vs. Marion Fontaine
03. Round 1: Eric Ryan vs. Jimmy Jacobs
04. Round 1: Heidi Lovelace vs. Rickey Shane Page
05. Round 1: Louis Lyndon vs. Bobby Beverly
06. Round 1: Buff Bagwell vs. Jock Samson
07. Round 1: #Sparx vs. BJ Whitmer
08. Round 1: Sonjay Dutt vs. Davey Vega
09. Round 1: Danny Havoc vs. UltraMantis Black
10. Round 1: Josh Prohibition vs. Colin Delaney
11. Round 1: #AllEgo vs. Veda Scott
12. Round 1 – AIW Absolute Title: Michael Elgin vs. Eddie Kingston
2 Discs – 195 minutes – Source: iDVD

AIW – 2014/05/24 – Cleveland, OH – “JT LIGHTNING INVITATIONAL TOURNAMENT
– NIGHT 2? [2 Disc-Set] 01. Quarterfinal: Tim Donst vs. Josh Prohibition
02. Quarterfinal: Eric Ryan vs. Danny Havoc
03. Quarterfinal: Matt Cross vs. #Sparx
04. Quarterfinal: #AllEgo vs. Buff Bagwell
05. Quarterfinal: Louis Lyndon vs. Sonjay Dutt
06. Quarterfinal – AIW Absolute Title: Michael Elgin vs. Heidi Lovelace
07. Marion Fontaine & UltraMantis Black & Colin Delaney & Veda Scott vs. Gregory Iron &
Joey Vincent Martini & Benjamin Boone & Dick Justice
08. AIW Tag Team Titles: The Jollyville Fuck-Its (Russ Myers & T-Money) vs. The Forgotton
(Jimmy Jacobs & BJ Whitmer)
09. Semi-Final: #AllEgo vs. Louis Lyndon
10. Semi-Final: Tim Donst vs. Matt Cross
11. Semi-Final – AIW Absolute Title: Michael Elgin vs. Eric Ryan
12. Johnny Gargano vs. Chris Sabin
13. Davey Vega vs. Bobby Beverly vs. Eddie Kingston vs. Flip Kendrick vs. Rickey Shane
Page vs. Tyson Dux
14. Final – AIW Absolute Title: Michael Elgin vs. #AllEgo vs. Tim Donst
2 Discs – 225 minutes – Source: iDVD

AIW – 2014/06/29 – Cleveland, OH – “ABSOLUTION IX” [2 Disc-Set] 01. Kevin Steen vs. Chris Sabin
02. AIW Tag Team Titles: The Jollyville Fuck-Its (Russ Myers & T-Money) vs. The Forgotten
(Jimmy Jacobs & BJ Whitmer)
03. Johnny Gargano vs. #AllEgo
04. Six Way Match: ACH vs. Brent Banx vs. Cheech vs. Colin Delaney vs. Flip Kendrick vs.
Seleziya Sparx
05. Gregory Iron vs. Veda Scott
06. Bobby Beverly vs. Tyson Dux
07. AIW Intense Title: Louis Lyndon vs. Davey Vega
08. Eddie Kingston vs. Rickey Shane Page
09. Josh Prohibition vs. Matt Cross
10. AIW Absolute Title: Michael Elgin vs. Tim Donst
2 Discs – 240 minutes – Source: iDVD

AIW – 2014/08/08 – Cleveland, OH – “FAILURE BY DESIGN”
01. Rickey Shane Page vs. Brent Banks
02. Heidi Lovelace vs. Arik Cannon
03. AIW Intense Title – Six Way Match: Davey Vega vs. Alex Daniels vs. Ashley Sixx vs.
Bobby Beverly vs. Flip Kendrick vs. Joshua Singh
04. Josh Prohibition vs. Brian Myers
05. Veda Scott vs. Obariyon
06. The Jollyville Fuck-Its (Russ Myers & T-Money) vs. The Forgotten (Jimmy Jacobs &
Tommy Mercer)
07. CFhristopher Daniels vs. Louis Lyndon
08. Eddie Kingston vs. Ethan Page
09. Josh Alexander vs. Tim Donst
1 Disc – 180 minutes – Source: iDVD

To Top