CZW Combat Zone Wrestling (2012)

2012/12/08: CZW Cage of Death 14
Flyers Skate Zone in Voorhees Township, New Jersey (United States of America)
1. Ultraviolent Aerial Assault Match – CZW Tag Team Titles Match: Bandido Jr., Azrieal and Alex Colon (c) vs. Devon Moore, Lucky
tHURTeen and Danny Havoc
2. Rich Swann vs. Shane Strickland
3. Drew Gulak and Kimber Lee vs. Greg Excellent and Momma Excellent
4. No Holds Barred Falls Count Anywhere Match: Adam Cole vs. Sami Callihan
5. #1-Contenders Match (CZW Tag Team Titles): Ruckus and BLK JEEZ vs. Jake Crist and Dave Crist
6. CZW Wired Television Title Match: AR Fox (c) vs. Robert Anthony
7. CZW World Heavyweight Title Match: Drake Younger vs. MASADA (c)
8. Cage of Death Match: DJ Hyde vs. Matt Tremont
2012/11/10: CZW Night of Infamy 11
Flyers Skate Zone in Voorhees Township, New Jersey (United States of America)
1. 3-Way Match: Dustin Rayz vs. Latin Dragon vs. Pepper Parks
2. Greg Excellent vs. Kimber Lee
3. Ultraviolent Match: Alex Colon vs. Danny Havoc
4. 3-Way Match – CZW Tag Team Titles Match: Azrieal and Bandido Jr. (c) vs. Human Tornado and Toby Klein vs. Sabian and Ruckus
5. Ultraviolent Match: Joe Gacy and Ron Mathis vs. Matt Tremont and New Jack
6. 4-Way Match – CZW Wired Television Title Match: AR Fox (c) vs. Lucky tHURTeen vs. Rich Swann vs. Shane Strickland
7. Jake Crist and Dave Crist vs. Mark Briscoe and Jay Briscoe
8. CZW World Heavyweight Title Match: Davey Richards vs. MASADA (c)

2012/11/10: CZW Tribute to Brain Damage
Flyers Skate Zone in Voorhees Township, New Jersey (United States of America)
1. AR Fox vs. Adam Cole
2. Jake Crist and Dave Crist vs. Ron Mathis and Joe Gacy
3. Matt Tremont vs. Sami Callihan
4. MASADA vs. Rich Swann
5. Danny Havoc vs. Toby Klein

2012/11/04: CZW/18+ Tournament of Death vs. Gorefest 3
Nightstyle in Mülheim an der Ruhr, Nordrhein-Westfalen (Germany)
1. Tournament of Death vs. Gorefest, Semi Final – Light Tube Death Match: Drake Younger vs. Jimmy Havoc
2. Tournament of Death vs. Gorefest, Semi Final – Ruhrpott Death Match: Matt Tremont vs. Mike Schwarz
3. Tournament of Death vs. Gorefest, Semi Final – Hardcore Match: DJ Hyde vs. Toby Blunt
4. Tournament of Death vs. Gorefest, Semi Final – Fans Bring the Weapons Match: Greg Excellent vs. MASADA
5. Jay Skillet vs. Karsten Beck
6. Aaron Insane and Chris Rush vs. Dave Crist and Jake Crist
7. Ares vs. Robert Dreissker
8. 16 Carat Gold Tournament, Qualifying: Alex Colon vs. Jonathan Gresham
9. Tournament of Death vs. Gorefest, Final – 4-Way Elimination No Ropes Barbed Wire Death Match: DJ Hyde vs. Drake Younger vs.
MASADA vs. Matt Tremont

2012/11/03: CZW @ Oberhausen
Turbinenhalle in Oberhausen, Nordrhein-Westfalen (Germany)
1. 4-Way Match: 2-Face vs. Alex Colon vs. Emil Sitoci vs. Jimmy Havoc
2. Absolute Andy vs. Greg Excellent
3. Big Van Walter and Robert Dreissker vs. Robert Schild and Vincent Schild
4. wXw World Tag Team Titles Match: Jay Skillet and Jonathan Gresham (c) vs. Karsten Beck and Paul Tracey
5. Street Fight: Drake Younger vs. Matt Tremont
6. Ares vs. Michael Isotov
7. Jake Crist and Dave Crist vs. Tommy End and Michael Dante
8. CZW World Heavyweight Title Match: Bad Bones vs. MASADA (c)
9. wXw Unified World Wrestling Title Match: Axel Tischer (c) vs. DJ Hyde

2012/10/13: CZW Cerebral
Flyers Skate Zone in Voorhees Township, New Jersey (United States of America)
1. Pepper Parks vs. Sami Callihan
2. Cherry Bomb vs. Nevaeh
3. Dustin Rayz vs. Ruckus
4. BLK JEEZ vs. Greg Excellent
5. CZW Tag Team Titles Match: Azrieal and Bandido Jr. vs. Danny Havoc and Devon Moore (c)
6. Drew Gulak vs. Latin Dragon
7. Alex Colon vs. Lucky tHURTeen
8. Rich Swann and ACH vs. Dave Crist and Jake Crist
9. CZW World Heavyweight Title Match: MASADA (c) vs. Necro Butcher

2012/09/22: CZW Redemption
Ultraviolent Underground in Townsend, Delaware (United States of America)
1. Dustin Rayz vs. Rich Swann
2. Latin Dragon vs. Mr. Tofiga
3. Dave Crist and Jake Crist vs. Greg Excellent and Shane Strickland
4. Street Fight: Alex Colon vs. Devon Moore
5. Light Tubes Match: Danny Havoc and Lucky tHURTeen vs. Rory Mondo and Ron Mathis
6. Fans Bring the Weapons Match – CZW World Heavyweight Title Match: Joe Gacy vs. MASADA (c)
7. Square Circle of Fear Match: DJ Hyde vs. Matt Tremont

2012/09/08: CZW Down with the Sickness 2012
Flyers Skate Zone in Voorhees Township, New Jersey (United States of America)
1. Rich Swann vs. Shane Strickland
2. Drew Gulak and Kimber Lee vs. Greg Excellent and Mia Yim
3. Kekoa vs. Pepper Parks
4. CZW Tag Team Titles Match: Danny Havoc and Devon Moore (c) vs. Ron Mathis and Rory Mondo
5. Alex Colon vs. Ruckus
6. Matt Tremont vs. Solo
7. Jake Crist and Sami Callihan vs. Player Dos and Player Uno
8. CZW World Heavyweight Title Match: El Generico vs. MASADA (c)
9. Title Unification Chris Cash Memorial Ladder Match – CZW Junior Heavyweight Title Match & CZW Wired Television Title Match: AR
Fox (c) vs. Dave Crist (c)
2012/08/11: CZW Tangled Web V
Flyers Skate Zone in Voorhees Township, New Jersey (United States of America)
1. Core vs. Ryan Slater
2. Mr. Tofiga and Alexander James vs. Rory Mondo and Latin Dragon
3. Rich Swann vs. Shane Strickland
4. Drew Gulak vs. Greg Excellent
5. CZW Tag Team Titles Match: Azrieal and Bandido Jr. (c) vs. Devon Moore and Lucky tHURTeen
6. Ruckus vs. Sami Callihan
7. CZW Junior Heavyweight Title Match: AR Fox (c) vs. Alex Colon
8. CZW World Heavyweight Title Match: Joker vs. MASADA (c)
9. Tangled Web Match: DJ Hyde vs. Matt Tremont
2012/07/29: BJW/CZW/wXw World Triangle Night 2 – Nagoya
Club Diamond Hall in Nagoya, Aichi (Japan)
1. Trent Se7en and MK McKinnan vs. Yoshihito Sasaki and Shinobu
2. Daisuke Sekimoto vs. Shinya Ishikawa
3. DJ Hyde vs. Sami Callihan
4. Hardcore Match: Drake Younger and Clint Margera vs. “Kokutenshi” Jaki Numazawa and Danny Havoc
5. Big Van Walter vs. Yuji Okabayashi
6. Axeman and Bad Bones vs. Tommy End and Michael Dante

2012/07/28: BJW/CZW/wXw World Triangle Night 1 – Osaka
Tsurumi Flower Expo Memorial Parkland Waterpavillion Exhibiton Hall in Osaka, Osaka (Japan)
1. Axeman vs. Shoichi Uchida
2. Bad Bones vs. Kazuki Hashimoto
3. Big Van Walter and Robert Dreissker vs. Yoshihito Sasaki and Shinya Ishikawa
4. Falls Count Anywhere: Abdullah Kobayashi, Ryuji Ito and DJ Hyde vs. Sami Callihan, Yuko Miyamoto and Kamui
5. Daisuke Sekimoto and Yuji Okabayashi vs. Tommy End and Michael Dante
6. Light Tubes & Ringtruck Death Match: “Kokutenshi” Jaki Numazawa and Danny Havoc vs. Drake Younger and Masashi Takeda

2012/07/14: CZW New Heights
Flyers Skate Zone in Voorhees Township, New Jersey (United States of America)
1. Alex Colon vs. Devon Moore
2. 8-Way Up the Ladder Challenge Match: Drew Gulak vs. Dustin Rayz vs. Joe Gacy vs. Latin Dragon vs. Mia Yim vs. Niles Young vs. Rory
Mondo vs. Ruckus
3. Dave Crist and DJ Hyde vs. Jake Crist and Greg Excellent
4. CZW Tag Team Titles Match: Azrieal and Bandido Jr. (c) vs. Danny Havoc and Lucky tHURTeen
5. CZW World Heavyweight Title Match: AR Fox vs. MASADA (c)
6. Ultraviolent Iron Man Match – CZW Junior Heavyweight Title Match: Drake Younger (c) vs. Sami Callihan
7. CZW Junior Heavyweight Title Match: AR Fox vs. Sami Callihan (c)
2012/06/23: CZW Tournament of Death XI
Ultraviolent Underground in Townsend, Delaware (United States of America)
1. Tournament of Death, Quarter Final – 3-Way Drunken Scaffold Elimination Match: Danny Havoc vs. Devon Moore vs. Lucky tHURTeen
2. Tournament of Death, Quarter Final – Ultraviolent Ladders Match: Drake Younger vs. Rory Mondo
3. Tournament of Death, Quarter Final – Pains in the Glass Match: MASADA vs. Scot Summers
4. Tournament of Death, Quarter Final – Ultraviolent Bats Match: Abdullah Kobayashi vs. Matt Tremont
5. Fans Bring the Weapons Match: Joe Gacy vs. Ryan Slater
6. Tournament of Death, Semi Final – Caribbean Spider Web Death Match: Danny Havoc vs. Drake Younger
7. Tournament of Death, Semi Final – Big Japan Death Match: Abdullah Kobayashi vs. MASADA
8. Tournament of Death, Final – No Ropes Barbed Wire & Barbed Wire Nets Match: Drake Younger vs. MASADA

2012/06/09: CZW Prelude to Violence: Ohio is for Killers
Great Miami Event Center in Hamilton, Ohio (United States of America)
1. #1-Contender Match (CZW Junior Heavyweight Title): Adam Cole vs. Sami Callihan
2. Aaron McCormick vs. Dustin Rayz
3. 4-Way Match: Bobby Beverly and Eric Ryan vs. Chris Hall and Jesse Emerson vs. Jeff Mayhem and Troy Marcum vs. Master Jae and Sylar
Cross
4. Alexxis Nevaeh vs. Kimber Lee
5. Dave Crist vs. Greg Excellent
6. 3-Way Fans Bring the Weapons Match: Danny Havoc vs. Matt Tremont vs. Ron Mathis
7. CZW Junior Heavyweight Title Match: Drake Younger (c) vs. Drew Gulak
8. AR Fox vs. Alex Colon
9. Falls Count Anywhere No Disqualification Match: DJ Hyde vs. Jake Crist

2012/05/20: CZW/wXw 18+ Unterground Chapter 5: MASADA vs. Yoshihito
Nightstyle in Mülheim an der Ruhr, Nordrhein-Westfalen (Germany)
1. 4-Way Match: Bad Bones vs. Chris Rush vs. Jonathan Gresham vs. Karsten Beck
2. Jay Skillet vs. Sasa Keel
3. Axeman, Freddy Stahl and Kim Ray vs. Big Van Walter, Robert Dreissker and Michael Isotov
4. 2 out of 3 Falls Ultraviolent Tables Match: Bernd Föhr vs. Jon Ryan
5. Homerun Derby Match: DJ Hyde vs. Mike Schwarz
6. wXw World Tag Team Titles Match: Sami Callihan and 2-Face vs. Tommy End and Michael Dante (c)
7. wXw Unified World Wrestling Title Match: Absolute Andy vs. El Generico (c)
8. No Ropes Barbed Wire Match: MASADA vs. Yoshihito Sasaki

2012/05/05: CZW Cinco de Mayo
National Guard Armory in Bloomington, Indiana (United States of America)
1. Hy-Zaya vs. Kyle Maverick
2. AR Fox vs. Alex Colon
3. Adam Cole vs. Jake Crist
4. BJ Whitmer vs. DJ Hyde
5. 4-Way Match: Aaron McCormick and Doug Charlez vs. Remi Wilkins and Trevor Court vs. ??? and ??? vs. ??? and ???
6. Barbed Wire Boards Match: Danny Havoc vs. Ron Mathis
7. CZW Wired Television Title Match: Dave Crist (c) vs. Devon Moore
8. 2 out of 3 Falls Ultraviolent Rules Match – CZW Junior Heavyweight Title Match: Drake Younger vs. Sami Callihan (c)
9. CZW World Heavyweight Title Match: MASADA (c) vs. Michael Elgin

2012/04/27: CZW TV-Taping @ Newark
Glasgow High School in Newark, Delaware (United States of America)
1. Caleb Konley vs. Shane Strickland
2. AJ Evers, Alfredo and Kyle Maverick vs. Chuck Lennox, Drolix and Marcus Streets
3. Latin Dragon vs. Niles Young
4. Joe Gacy and Ryan Slater vs. ??? and ???
5. Gavin Archer vs. Mr. Tofiga
6. Kimber Lee vs. Mia Yim
7. DJ Hyde vs. Steve Corino

2012/04/14: CZW Best of the Best 11
Flyers Skate Zone in Voorhees Township, New Jersey (United States of America)
1. Adam Cole vs. Tony Nese
2. Best of the Best, Quarter Final – 4-Way Elimination Match: Drake Younger vs. MK McKinnan vs. Sami Callihan vs. Trent Se7en
3. Best of the Best, Quarter Final – 3-Way Elimination Match: Alex Colon vs. Greg Excellent vs. Willie Mack
4. Best of the Best, Quarter Final – 3-Way Elimination Match: Chuck Taylor vs. Johnny Gargano vs. Samuray del Sol
5. Best of the Best, Quarter Final – 3-Way Elimination Match: ACH vs. AR Fox vs. Lince Dorado
6. CZW Wired Television Title Match: Dave Crist vs. Jake Crist (c)
7. Best of the Best, Semi Final: Alex Colon vs. Sami Callihan
8. Best of the Best, Semi Final: AR Fox vs. Samuray del Sol
9. Ultraviolent Match: Clint Margera vs. Matt Tremont
10. Best of the Best, Final: AR Fox vs. Sami Callihan

2012/03/29: CZW/DGUSA Heat
The German American Society Clubhouse in Hollywood, Florida (United States of America)
1. Maxwell Chicago and Wayne VanDyke vs. Mike Monroe and Trevor Read
2. Johnny Vandal vs. Max Stardom
3. Joey Saint vs. Shawn Prime
4. Bobby Fish vs. Low-Ki
5. Breakout Chance Match: Mike Cruz vs. Ricochet
6. Breakout Chance Match: Masato Yoshino vs. Samuray del Sol
7. CIMA and Masaaki Mochizuki vs. Caleb Konley and Scott Reed
8. AR Fox vs. PAC
9. 3-Way Elimination Match: Akira Tozawa, BxB Hulk and Uhaa Nation vs. Arik Cannon, Pinkie Sánchez and Sami Callihan vs. Chuck Taylor,
Johnny Gargano and Rich Swann
10. Death Match: Danny Havoc vs. Lucky tHURTeen
11. Death Match: DJ Hyde vs. Drake Younger

2012/03/10: CZW Aerial Assault
Boyle’s World Gym in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania (United States of America)
1. Alexander James vs. Danny Havoc
2. 3-Way Match – CZW Tag Team Titles Match: Alex Colon and Ruckus vs. Azrieal and Bandido Jr. (c) vs. Joe Gacy and Ryan Slater
3. Adam Cole vs. MASADA
4. Jake Crist, AR Fox and Chuck Taylor vs. Dave Crist, Joker and BLK JEEZ
5. Tables, Ladders & Chairs Match: Greg Excellent vs. Mia Yim
6. CZW Junior Heavyweight Title Match: Drake Younger vs. Sami Callihan (c)
7. 4-Way Match – CZW World Heavyweight Title Match: DJ Hyde vs. Devon Moore vs. MASADA vs. Scotty Vortekz (c)
8. Best of the Best, Qualifying – Aerial Assault Match: Latin Dragon vs. Lucky tHURTeen vs. Niles Young vs. Rory Mondo vs. Ryan McBride
vs. Samuray del Sol vs. Shane Strickland vs. Uhaa Nation

2012/02/11: CZW 13th Anniversary Show
Flyers Skate Zone in Voorhees Township, New Jersey (United States of America)
1. Greg Excellent vs. Niles Young
2. Alex Colon vs. Kimber Lee
3. CZW Tag Team Titles Match: Azrieal and Bandido Jr. (c) vs. Joe Gacy and Ryan Slater
4. Adam Cole vs. Drake Younger
5. DJ Hyde vs. Sami Callihan
6. Ultraviolent Trial Series: Danny Havoc vs. Rory Mondo
7. Jake Crist, AR Fox and Lucky tHURTeen vs. Dave Crist, Mr. Tofiga and Chuck Taylor
8. Voorhees Street Fight: BLK JEEZ vs. Homicide
9. #1-Contender Match (CZW World Heavyweight Title) – 3-Way Match: Devon Moore vs. MASADA vs. Robert Anthony
10. CZW World Heavyweight Title Match: Drew Gulak vs. Scotty Vortekz (c)

2012/02/04: CZW Super Saturday
Fountain Square Salvation Army Community Center in Indianapolis, Indiana (United States of America)
1. Dale Patricks, Remi Wilkins, Sue Jackson and Tripp Cassidy vs. Trevor Court, Kyle Maverick, Shane Strickland and Gerome Phillips
2. Best of the Best, Qualifying: Aaron McCormick vs. Alex Colon
3. Kimber Lee vs. Nevaeh
4. Drake Younger vs. Greg Excellent
5. AR Fox vs. Samuray del Sol
6. Sami Callihan vs. Tommy Dreamer
7. BJ Whitmer and Jake Crist vs. Dave Crist and Rickey Shane Page
8. 3-Way Elimination Match – CZW World Heavyweight Title Match: DJ Hyde vs. Devon Moore (c) vs. Scotty Vortekz
9. Ultraviolent Rules Match: Danny Havoc vs. Matt Tremont

2012/01/14: CZW An Excellent Adventure
Asylum Arena in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania (United States of America)
1. DJ Hyde vs. WHACKS
2. Special Referee: Rockin’ Rebel: Derek Frazier vs. Ryan McBride
3. AR Fox vs. Uhaa Nation
4. CZW Tag Team Titles Match: Alex Colon and Ruckus vs. Azrieal and Bandido Jr. (c)
5. CZW Junior Heavyweight Title Match: Rich Swann vs. Sami Callihan (c)
6. Greg Excellent vs. Mia Yim
7. Drew Gulak vs. Matt Tremont
8. Philadelphia Street Fight: Eddie Kingston vs. Joker
9. CZW World Heavyweight Title Match: Adam Cole vs. Devon Moore (c)
10. Past & Present Ultraviolent Icon Rules Death Match: DJ Hyde vs. John Zandig

AG

Author

AG