PWG Pro Wrestling Guerrilla (2004)

– – Taste the Radness – –
February 22, 2004- Santa Ana , CA […]

1. Charles Mercury vs. Puma

2. Babi Slymm vs. Hardkore Kidd

3. The Havana Pitbulls (Ricky Reyes & Rocky Romero) vs.
The Iron Saints (Sal & Vito Thomaselli)

4. Shannon Ballard vs. Samoa Joe

5. “Photogenic” Chris Bosh, Quicksilver, & Scorpio Sky vs. Disco Machine, Excalibur, & Super Dragon

6. “American Dragon” Bryan Danielson vs. Bobby Quance

Pro Wrestling Guerrilla World Tag Team Championship Title Match
7. B-Boy & Homicide (c) vs. X-Foundation (Scott Lost & Joey Ryan)

Pro Wrestling Guerrilla World Championship Title Match
8. “The Future” Frankie Kazarian (c) vs. “Scrap Iron” Adam Pearce
– – 88 Miles Per Hour – –
March 7, 2004 – Santa Ana, CA […]

1. “The Fallen Angel” Christopher Daniels vs. TJ Perkins

2. B-Boy vs. Chris Sabin

3. El Generico & Los Luchas (Phoenix Star & Zokre) vs. Alex Koslov, Nemesis, & Ronin

Pro Wrestling Guerrilla World Championship Title Match
4. “Mr. Wrestling” Kevin Steen (c) vs. Joey Ryan

5. Chris Hero vs. AJ Styles

Pro Wrestling Guerrilla World Tag Team Championship Title Match
6. Super Dragon & Davey Richards (c) vs. Disco Machine & Excalibur

“I Quit” Grudge Match
7. “The Professional” Scott Lost vs. Scorpio Sky
– – Kee_ the _ee Out of Our _ool! – –
March 27, 2004 – Santa Ana, CA […]

1. Disco Machine vs. Charles Mercury

2. Puma vs. Ricky Reyes

3. The Ballard Brothers (Shane & Shannon Ballard) vs.
“American Dragon” Bryan Danielson & Samoa Joe

4. Babi Slymm vs. “Classic” Colt Cabana

Pro Wrestling Guerrilla World Championship Title Match
5. “Scrap Iron” Adam Pearce (c) vs. Bobby Quance

6. “The Future” Frankie Kazarian vs. Spanky (Brian Kendrick)

Pro Wrestling Guerrilla World Tag Team Championship Title Match
7. The X-Foundation (Scott Lost & Joey Ryan) (c) vs.
“Photogenic” Chris Bosh & Quicksilver

Guerrilla Warfare Match
8. Super Dragon vs. Scorpio Sky
– – The Musical – –
April 17, 2004 – Santa Ana, CA […]

1. Supa Badd & Human Tornado vs. Charles Mercury & Top Gun Talwar

2. Apollo Kahn vs. Ricky Reyes

3. Disco Machine vs. Scorpio Sky

4. The Iron Saints (Sal, Vito, & Brandon Thomaselli) vs. The X-Foundation (“Funky” Billy Kim, Scott Lost, & Joey Ryan)

5. B-Boy vs. “The Fallen Angel” Christopher Daniels

Handicap Match
6. Hardkore Kidd vs. Deranged & Lit (w/ Teddy Hart)

Pro Wrestling Guerrilla World Tag Team Championship Title Match
“Photogenic” Chris Bosh & Quicksilver (c) vs. Excalibur & Super Dragon

7. “American Dragon” Bryan Danielson vs. Samoa Joe
– – Rocktoberfest – –
June 19, 2004 – Santa Ana, CA […] 1. Chris Bosh, Disco Machine, Charles Mercury, & Top Gun Talwar vs. Supa Badd, Lil’ Cholo, Phoenix Star, & Human Tornado

2. Apollo Kahn vs. Tommy Williams (Billy Kim)

3. Aerial Xpress (Quicksilver & Scorpio Sky) vs. The Iron Saints (Sal & Vito Thomaselli)

4. Puma vs. Bobby Quance

5. Steve Corino vs. CM Punk

Pro Wrestling Guerrilla World Tag Team Championship Title Match
6. Excalibur & Super Dragon (c) vs. The X-Foundation (Scott Lost & Joey Ryan)

7. B-Boy vs. Samoa Joe

Pro Wrestling Guerrilla World Championship Title 4-Way Match
8. “Scrap Iron” Adam Pearce (c) vs. Babi Slymm vs. Jardi Frantz vs. “The Future” Frankie Kazarian
– – The Reason for the Season – –
July 10, 2004 – Santa Ana, CA […] 1. Chris Bosh, Disco Machine, Charles Mercury, & Top Gun Talwar vs. Aerial Xpress (Quicksilver & Scorpio Sky) & Los Rojos Locos
(Rojo 1 & 2)

2. Brad Bradley vs. Puma

3. Rocky Romero vs. AJ Styles

Number One Contender 3-Way Elimination Match
4. Babi Slymm vs. “Classic” Colt Cabana vs. Excalibur

5. Scott Lost vs. Joey Ryan

6. Super Dragon vs. CM Punk

7. “The Fallen Angel” Christopher Daniels & “American Dragon” Bryan Danielson vs. Ricky Reyes & Samoa Joe

Pro Wrestling Guerrilla World Championship Title Steel Cage Loser Leaves Town Match
8. “Scrap Iron” Adam Pearce (c) vs. “The Future” Frankie Kazarian
– – Secret of the Ooze – –
August 14, 2004 – Hollywood, CA […] 1. Chris Bosh, Disco Machine, Charles Mercury, & Top Gun Talwar vs. Aerial Xpress (Quicksilver & Scorpio Sky) & Los Rojos Locos
(Rojo 1 & 2)

2. Brad Bradley vs. Puma

3. Rocky Romero vs. AJ Styles

Number One Contender 3-Way Elimination Match
4. Babi Slymm vs. “Classic” Colt Cabana vs. Excalibur

5. Scott Lost vs. Joey Ryan

6. Super Dragon vs. CM Punk

7. “The Fallen Angel” Christopher Daniels & “American Dragon” Bryan Danielson vs. Ricky Reyes & Samoa Joe

Pro Wrestling Guerrilla World Championship Title Steel Cage Loser Leaves Town Match
8. “Scrap Iron” Adam Pearce (c) vs. “The Future” Frankie Kazarian
– – The Next Show – –
September 4, 2004 – Hollywood, CA […]

1. Brad Bradley & Babi Slymm vs. Human Tornado & Supa Badd

3-Way Match
2. Hook Bomberry vs. “Photogenic” Chris Bosh vs. Quicksilver

3. Disco Machine & Excalibur vs. Charles Mercury & Top Gun Talwar

4. “American Dragon” Bryan Danielson vs. UK Kid

5. B-Boy, “The Fallen Angel” Christopher Daniels, & Bobby Quance vs. Puma & The Havana Pitbulls (Ricky Reyes & Rocky Romero)

6. Chris Hero vs. Super Dragon

Pro Wrestling Guerrilla World Championship Title Match
7. “The Future” Frankie Kazarian (c) vs. Samoa Joe

Ladder Match for control of the Pro Wrestling Guerrilla World Tag Team Titles
8. Scott Lost vs. Joey Ryan
– – Use Your Illusion IV – –
October 23, 2004 – Hollywood, CA […]

1. Tony Stradlin vs. UK Kid

2. Puma vs. Top Gun Talwar

Pro Wrestling Guerrilla World Tag Team Championship Title Match
3. Arrogance (“Photogenic” Chris Bosh & Scott Lost) vs. Aerial Xpress (Quicksilver & Scorpio Sky)

Pro Wrestling Guerrilla World Championship Title Match
4. “The Future” Frankie Kazarian (c) vs. Ricky Reyes

CHIKARA Pro Offer Match
5. F.I.S.T. (Gran Akuma & Icarus) & Mike Quackenbush vs. Hallowicked, Jigsaw, & “Sweet ‘n Sour” Larry Sweeney

60 Minute Iron Man Match
6. Joey Ryan vs. Super Dragon
– – Free Admission (Just Kidding!) – –
November 13, 2004 – HollyWood, CA […]

1. Los Rojo Locos (Rojo 1 & 2) vs. Disco Machine & Excalibur

2. Puma vs. Tony Stradlin

3. Hook Bomberry & Apollo Kahn vs. The Havana Pitbulls (Ricky Reyes & Rocky Romero)

Pro Wrestling Guerrilla World Championship Title Match
4. “The Future” Frankie Kazarian (c) vs. Super Dragon

5. “The Fallen Angel” Christopher Daniels vs. Jack Evans

6. El Generico vs. “Mr. Wrestling” Kevin Steen

7. “American Dragon” Bryan Danielson vs. “The Professional” Scott Lost
– – Uncanny X-Mas – –
December 18, 2004 – Hollywood, CA […]

1. Human Tornado & Ronin vs. Disco Machine & Excalibur

2. “The Fallen Angel” Christopher Daniels vs. Tony Stradlin

3. Austin Aries vs. Chris Hero

4. Aerial Xpress (Quicksilver & Scorpio Sky) vs. El Generico & “Mr. Wrestling” Kevin Steen

Pro Wrestling Guerrilla World Championship Title Match
5. Super Dragon (c) vs. Jonny Storm

6. “Classic” Colt Cabana vs. Spanky (Brian Kendrick) (w/ Knuckles)

Pro Wrestling Guerrilla World Tag Team Championship Title Match
7. Arrogance (“Photogenic” Chris Bosh & “The Professional” Scott Lost) vs. The Havana Pitbulls (Ricky Reyes & Rocky Romero)

8. “American Dragon” Bryan Danielson vs. Samoa Joe

AG

Author

AG