ROH Ring of Honor (2007)

ROH # 133 – 2007/01/26 – Braintree, MA – “DEDICATED”
01. Rocky Romero vs. Davey Richards
02. Jack Evans vs. Eddie Edwards
03. Delirious & Pelle Primeau vs. Adam Pearce & Shane Hagadorn
04. Jimmy Jacobs, Brent Albright & Lacey vs. Colt Cabana, BJ Whitmer & Daizee Haze (NO DQ)
05. Samoa Joe vs. Nigel McGuinness
06. Christopher Daniels vs. Jimmy Rave vs. Shingo vs. Jason Blade
07. Homicide vs. Chris Hero (ROH World Title Match)
08. Austin Aries & Roderick Strong vs. Jay & Mark Briscoe (2/3 Falls)

ROH # 134 – 2007/01/27 – Edison, NJ – “BATTLE OF THE ICONS” [1:1] 01. Jimmy Rave vs. Nigel McGuinness (NO DQ I Quit Match)
02. Adam Pearce vs. Pelle Primeau
03. Chris Hero vs. Christopher Daniels vs. Claudio Castagnoli
04. BJ Whitmer vs. Jimmy Jacobs (Last Man Standing Match)
05. Jay & Mark Briscoe vs. Rocky Romero & Ricky Reyes
06. Colt Cabana & Sara Del Rey vs. Brent Albright & Lacey
07. Austin Aries & Roderick Strong & Jack Evans vs. Shingo & Davey Richards & Delirious
08. Homicide vs. Samoa Joe (ROH World Title Match)

ROH # 135 – 2007/02/16 – New York, NY – “FIFTH YEAR FESTIVAL: NYC” [1:1] 01. Delirious vs. Adam Pearce
02. Allison Danger & Sara Del Ray vs. Daizee Haze & Alexa Thatcher
03. Jack Evans vs. Shingo vs. Xavier vs. Jimmy Jacobs (Four Corner Survival)
04. BJ Whitmer vs. Brent Albright (Tables Are Legal Match)
05. Christopher Daniels & Matt Sydal vs. Austin Aries & Roderick Strong (World Tag Team Title Match)
06. Jay & Mark Briscoe vs. Nigel McGuinness & Colt Cabana
07. Samoa Joe vs. Takeshi Morishima
08. Homicide vs. Jimmy Rave (ROH World Title Match)

ROH # 136 – 2007/02/17 – Philadelphia, PA – “FIFTH YEAR FESTIVAL: PHILLY” [1:1] 01. Nigel McGuinness vs. TJ Perkins
02. Austin Aries vs. Claudio Castagnoli
03. Colt Cabana, BJ Whitmer, & Daizee Haze vs. Adam Pearce, Jimmy Jacobs, & Lacey (Street Fight)
04. Jay & Mark Briscoe vs. El Generico & Kevin Steen
05. Samoa Joe vs. Jimmy Rave
06. Roderick Strong vs. Delirious (FIP Heavyweight Title Match)
07. Christopher Daniels & Matt Sydal vs. Jack Evans & Shingo (ROH World Tag Team Title Match)
08. Homicide vs. Takeshi Morishima (ROH World Title Match)

ROH # 137 – 2007/02/23 – Dayton, OH – “FIFTH YEAR FESTIVAL: DAYTON” [1:1] 01. Nigel McGuinness & Colt Cabana vs. Jimmy Jacobs & Brent Albright
02. Jimmy Rave vs. Sterling James Keenan
03. Lacey vs. Daizee Haze
04. Homicide vs. Christopher Daniels vs. Jay Briscoe (Three Way Dance)
05. Matt Sydal vs. Austin Aries (Dragon Gate Open The Brave Gate Championship)
06. Tank Toland vs. Mitch Franklin
07. Roderick Strong vs. Shingo vs. Claudio Castagnoli vs. Mark Briscoe vs. Matt Cross vs. Pelle Primeau (Six Man Mayhem Match)
08. Samoa Joe vs. Davey Richards
09. Takeshi Morishima vs. BJ Whitmer (ROH World Title Match)

ROH # 138 – 2007/02/24 – Chicago, IL – “FIFTH YEAR FESTIVAL: CHICAGO” [1:1] 01. Brent Albright vs. Claudio Castagnoli
02. Allison Danger & Sara Del Ray vs. MsChif & Serena
03. Shingo vs. Matt Cross vs. CJ Otis vs. Trik Davis (Four Corner Survival)
04. Jimmy Rave vs. BJ Whitmer
05. Christopher Daniels & Matt Sydal vs. Jay & Mark Briscoe (ROH World Tag Team Title Match)
06. Austin Aries & Matt Cross vs. Roderick Strong & Davey Richards
07. Colt Cabana vs. Jimmy Jacobs (Windy City Death Match)
08. Takeshi Morishima & Nigel McGuinness vs. Samoa Joe & Homicide

ROH # 139 – 2007/03/03 – Liverpool, UK – “FIFTH YEAR FESTIVAL: LIVERPOOL” [1:1] 01. Homicide vs. Davey Richards
02. Sara Del Ray vs. Allison Danger
03. BJ Whitmer & Colt Cabana vs. Jimmy Rave & Jimmy Jacobs
04. Delirious vs. Matt Sydal (2 out of 3 Falls)
05. Roderick Strong vs. PAC (FIP Heavyweight Title Match)
06. Jay & Mark Briscoe vs. Naruki Doi & Shingo (World Tag Team Title Match)
07. Samoa Joe vs. Nigel McGuinness

ROH # 140 – 2007/03/04 – Liverpool, UK – “FIFTH YEAR FESTIVAL: FINALE” [1:1] 01. Delirious vs. Colt Cabana
02. Sara Del Ray & Allison Danger vs. Jetta & Eden Black
03. Jimmy Jacobs vs. BJ Whitmer (Falls Count Anywhere Match)
04. Matt Sydal vs. PAC
05. Jay Briscoe vs. Mark Briscoe
06. Naruki Doi & Shingo vs. Roderick Strong & Davey Richards (World Tag Team Title Match)
07. Nigel McGuinness vs. Jimmy Rave (Fight Without Honor)
08. Samoa Joe vs. Homicide

ROH # 141 – 2007/03/30 – Detroit, MI – “ALL STAR EXTRAVAGANZA III” [1:1] 01. Adam Pearce vs. Colt Cabana vs. Matt Sydal vs. Chris Hero (Four Corner Survival)
02. Erick Stevens vs. Alex Payne
03. Davey Richards vs. Masaaki Mochizuki
04. Jimmy Jacobs & Lacey vs. BJ Whitmer & Daizee Haze (Anything Goes Match)
05. Shingo & Naruki Doi vs. Jay & Mark Briscoe (ROH World Tag Team Titles)
06. YAMATO vs. Pelle Primeau
07. Nigel McGuinness vs. Brent Albright
08. Homicide vs. Christopher Daniels
09. Roderick Strong vs. Jack Evans
10. Austin Aries, Delirious, Claudio Castagnoli & Rocky Romero vs. CIMA, Susumu Yokosuka, Dragon Kid & Ryo Saito (Ring of Honor vs.
Dragon Gate)

ROH # 142 – 2007/03/31 – Detroit, MI – “SUPERCARD OF HONOR II”
01. Jay Briscoe & Delirious vs. Christopher Daniels & Matt Sydal
02. Claudio Castagnoli vs. YAMATO
03. Erick Stevens vs. Mitch Franklin
04. Jack Evans & Naruki Doi vs. Rocky Romero & Davey Richards
05. Homicide & Colt Cabana vs. Brent Albright & Adam Pearce
06. Nigel McGuinness vs. Chris Hero
07. BJ Whitmer vs. Jimmy Jacobs (Steel Cage Match)
08. Roderick Strong vs. Austin Aries (FIP World Heavyweight Title)
09. CIMA, Susumu Yokosuka & Shingo vs. Dragon Kid, Ryo Saito & Masaaki Mochizuki

ROH # 143 – 2007/04/13 – Long Island, NY – “THIS MEANS WAR II”
01. Kevin Steen vs. Pelle Primeau
02. Daizee Haze vs. Sara Del Rey
03. Erick Stevens vs. Jason Blade vs. Eddie Edwards vs. El Generico (Four Corner Survival)
04. Delirious vs. Colt Cabana
05. Jay Briscoe vs. Claudio Castagnoli
06. Brent Albright vs. Homicide
07. Jack Evans vs. Shingo
08. Roderick Strong, Davey Richards & Rocky Romero vs. Austin Aries, Matt Cross & Erick Stevens (Six Man Elimination Match)
09. Nigel McGuinness & Doug Williams vs. Takeshi Morishima & Chris Hero

ROH # 144 – 2007/04/14 – Edison, NJ – “FIGHTING SPIRIT”
01. Jason Blade & Eddie Edwards vs. Chris Hero & Tank Toland
02. Shane Hagadorn vs. Pelle Primeau (Top Of The Class Trophy)
03. Rocky Romero vs. Claudio Castagnoli
04. Kevin Steen & El Generico vs. Jay Briscoe & Erick Stevens
05. Doug Williams vs. Colt Cabana
06. Sara Del Rey vs. Ernie Osiris
07. Shingo vs. Matt Cross
08. Roderick Strong & Davey Richards vs. Jack Evans & Delirious
09. Takeshi Morishima vs. Nigel McGuinness (ROH World Title Match)

ROH # 145 – 2007/04/27 – St. Paul, MN – “THE BATTLE OF ST. PAUL”
01. Lacey & Rain with Jimmy Jacobs vs. Sara Del Rey & Allison Danger
02. Michael Elgin vs. Rhett Titus
03. Michael Elgin vs. Jimmy Rave
04. BJ Whitmer vs. Shingo
05. Jay & Mark Briscoe vs. Hallowicked & Gran Akuma vs. Mike Quackenbush & Jigsaw vs. Pelle Primeau & Mitch Franklin (ROH Tag
Team Title Ultimate Endurance Match)
06. Colt Cabana & Homicide vs. Brent Albright & Adam Pearce (Anything Goes Match)
07. Rocky Romero vs. Jack Evans vs. Delirious vs. Erick Stevens (Four Corner Survival)
08. Roderick Strong vs. Christopher Daniels (FIP World Title Match)
09. Takeshi Morishima vs. Austin Aries (ROH World Title Match)

ROH # 146 – 2007/04/28 – Chicago Ridge, IL – “GOOD TIMES, GREAT MEMORIES”
01. Delirious vs. Gran Akuma vs. Mike Quackenbush vs. Pelle Primeau vs. Hallowicked vs. Jigsaw (Six Man Mayhem)
02. Christopher Daniels vs. Erick Stevens
03. Brent Albright vs. BJ Whitmer vs. Homicide vs. Jimmy Rave. (Four Corner Survival)
04. Austin Aries vs. Rocky Romero
05. Takeshi Morishima vs. Shingo (ROH World Title Match)
06. Tank Toland vs. Alex Payne
07. Roderick Strong vs. Jack Evans
08. Jay & Mark Briscoe vs. Alex Shelley & Chris Sabin (ROH World Tag Team Title Match)
09. Colt Cabana vs. Adam Pearce

ROH # 147 – 2007/05/11 – Hartford, CT – “REBORN AGAIN”
01. Jimmy Rave vs. Pelle Primeau
02. Daizee Haze vs. Nikki Roxx
03. Kevin Steen & El Generico vs.Jason Blade & Eddie Edwards
04. Claudio Castagnoli vs. Bobby Fish
05. Shane Hagadorn vs. Bryan Danielson
06. Adam Pearce vs. Bryan Danielson
07. Roderick Strong, Davey Richards & Rocky Romero vs. Bryan Danielson, Matt Cross, & Erick Stevens
08. Tank Toland vs. Mitch Franklin
09. Naomichi Marufuji vs. Matt Sydal
10. Delirious vs. KENTA
11. Jay & Mark Briscoe vs. Takeshi Morishima & BJ Whitmer (ROH World Tag Team Title Match)

ROH # 148 – 2007/05/12 – New York, NY – “RESPECT IS EARNED”
01. Takeshi Morishima vs. BJ Whitmer (ROH World Title Match)
02. Rocky Romero vs. Naomichi Marufuji
03. Jay & Mark Briscoe vs. Matt Sydal & Claudio Castagnoli (ROH World Tag Team Title Match)
04. Delirious vs, Roderick Strong
05. Bryan Danielson & Takeshi Morishima vs. Nigel McGuinness & KENTA (Dream Tag Team Main Event)

ROH # 149 – 2007/06/08 – Boston, MA – “A FIGHT AT THE ROXBURY”
01. Brent Albright vs. BJ Whitmer
02. Bryan Danielson vs. Jimmy Rave
03. Mark Briscoe vs. Kevin Steen
04. Nigel McGuinness vs. Claudio Castagnoli vs. Chris Hero vs. Mike Quackenbush
05. Eddie Edwards vs. Pelle Primeau
06. Matt Sydal vs. El Generico
07. Delirous, Matt Cross, & Erick Stevens vs. Roderick Strong, Davey Richards, & Rocky Romero (Six Man Tag Team War)
08. Takeshi Morishima vs. Jay Briscoe (ROH World Title Match)

ROH # 150 – 2007/06/09 – Philadelphia, PA – “DOMINATION”
01. Matt Sydal vs. Hallowicked
02. Lacey vs. Daizee Haze
03. Kevin Steen & El Generico vs. Mike Quackenbush & Jigsaw
04. Davey Richards vs. Matt Cross
05. Delirious vs. Rocky Romero
06. Four Corner Survival: Brent Albright vs. BJ Whitmer vs. Jimmy Rave vs. Erick Stevens
07. ROH Tag Team Titles – 2/3 Falls Match: Briscoe Brothers vs. Chris Hero & Claudio Castagnoli
08. Nigel McGuinness vs. Bryan Danielson
09. ROH World Title: Takeshi Morishima vs. Roderick Strong

ROH # 151 – 2007/06/22 – Dayton, OH – “UNITED WE STAND”
01. Kevin Steen & El Generico vs. Irish Airborne
02. Jimmy Rave vs. Pelle Primeau vs. Deliriousvs. Adam Pearce vs. Chris Hero (Gauntlet Match)
03. Brent Albright vs. BJ Whitmer
04. Roderick Strong & Davey Richards vs. Matt Crosss & Erick Stevens
05. Lacey vs. Serena Deeb
06. KENTA vs. Rocky Romero
07. Bryan Danielson & Nigel McGuinness vs. ROH World Champion Takeshi Morishima & Naomichi Marufuji
08. Jay & Mark Briscoe vs. Claudio Castagnoli & Matt Sydal (ROH World Tag Team Title Match – 2/3 Falls)

ROH # 152 – 2007/06/23 – Chicago Ridge, IL – “DRIVEN”
01. Roderick Strong, Davey Richards, & Rocky Romero vs. Delirious, Erick Stevens, & Matt Cross
02. Matt Sydal vs. Claudio Castagnoli
03. Naomichi Marufuji vs. BJ Whitmer
04. Brent Albright vs. Pelle Primeau
05. Jay & Mark Briscoe vs. Kevin Steen & El Generico (World Tag Team Title Match)
06. Takeshi Morishima vs. Jimmy Rave (ROH World Title Match)
07. Nigel McGuinness vs. Bryan Danielson (#1 Contender’s Match)
08. Lacey & Rain w/ Jimmy Jacobs vs. Daizee Haze & MsChif
09. Nigel McGuinness vs. Chris Hero
10. Takeshi Morishima vs. Adam Pearce (ROH World Title Match)
11. Bryan Danielson vs. KENTA

ROH # 153 – 2007/07/16 – Tokyo, Japan – “LIVE IN TOKYO”
01. Rocky Romero & Davey Richards vs. Jack Evans & Kotaro Suzuki
02. Shuhei Taniguchi vs. Akihiko Ito.
03. Jimmy Rave vs. B.J. Whitmer.
04. Bryan Danielson vs. Go Shiozaki
05. Roderick Strong vs. Delirious (Fight Without Honor)
06. Jay Briscoe, Mark Briscoe & Naomichi Marufuji vs. Matt Sydal, Ricky Marvin & Atsushi Aoki
07. Takeshi Morishima vs. Nigel McGuinness (ROH World Title Match)

ROH # 154 – 2007/07/17 – Osaka, Japan – “LIVE IN OSAKA”
01. Jay Briscoe & Mark Briscoe vs. Genki Horiguchi & Jimmy Rave (ROH World Tag Team Title Match)
02. Nigel McGuinnes vs. BJ Whitmer
03. Roderick Strong vs. Jack Evans
04. Ryo Saito, Matt Sydal, & Dragon Kid vs. Naruki Doi, Masato Yoshino, & Delirious
05. Jay Briscoe & Mark Briscoe vs. SHINGO & Susumu Yokosuka (ROH World Tag Team Title Match)
06. CIMA, Naomichi Marufuji, & Bryan Danielson vs. Masaaki Mochizuki, Davey Richards, & Rocky Romero (Six Man Dream Tag Team
Match)

ROH # 155 – 2007/07/27 – Deer Park, NY – “RACE TO THE TOP TOURNAMENT – NIGHT 1?
01. First Round: BJ Whitmer vs. Pelle Primeau
02. First Round: Davey Richards vs. Jigsaw
03. First Round: Claudio Castagnoli vs. Hallowicked
04. First Round: Matt Sydal vs. Mike Quackenbush
05. First Round: Erick Stevens vs. Chris Hero
06. Roderick Strong vs. Austin Aries vs. Gran Akuma vs. Jimmy Rave (FIP Title Four Way Fray)
07. First Round: Delirious vs. El Generico
08. First Round: Brent Albright vs. Matt Cross
09. First Round: Jack Evans vs. Kevin Steen
10. Jay & Mark Briscoe vs. Bryan Danielson & Nigel McGuinness (World Tag Team Title Match)

ROH # 156 – 2007/07/28 – Edison, NJ – “RACE TO THE TOP TOURNAMENT – NIGHT 2?
01. Quarter-Finals: El Generico vs. Chris Hero
02. Quarter-Finals: Davey Richards vs. Pelle Primeau
03. Quarter-Finals: Brent Albright vs. Jack Evans
04. Quarter-Finals: Claudio Castagnoli vs. Mike Quackenbush
05. Semi-Finals: Generico/Hero winner vs. Richards/Primeau winner
06. Semi-Finals: Albright/Evans winner vs. Castagnoli/Quackenbush winner
07. Kevin Steen vs. BJ Whitmer vs. Erick Stevens vs. Hallowicked vs. Jigsaw vs. Matt Cross (Six Man Mayhem)
08. Bryan Danielson, Austin Aries, Matt Sydal, & Mark Briscoe vs. Nigel McGuinness, Roderick Strong, Delirious, & Jay Briscoe ($10,000
Tag Team Challenge)
09. Race To The Top Tournament Finals

ROH # 157 – 2007/08/10 – Boston, MA – “DEATH BEFORE DISHONOR V – NIGHT 1?
01. Davey Richards vs. Jack Evans
02. Lacey vs. Daizee Haze (Winner Received SHIMMER Title Match)
03. Nigel McGuinness vs. Chris Hero (Pure Wrestling Rules)
04. Delirious vs. Brent Albright vs. Matt Cross vs. Pelle Primeau vs. Eddie Edwards vs. Jigsaw (Six Man Mayhem)
05. Austin Aries & Erick Stevens vs. Roderick Strong & Rocky Romero
06. Bryan Danielson vs. Matt Sydal
07. Takeshi Morishima vs. Claudio Castagnoli (ROH World Title Match)
08. Jay & Mark Briscoe vs. Kevin Steen & El Generico (Boston Street Fight)

ROH # 158 – 2007/08/11 – Philadelphia, PA – “DEATH BEFORE DISHONOR V – NIGHT 2?
01. Mark Briscoe vs. El Generico (Falls Count Anywhere)
02. Jack Evans vs. Deranged
03. Nigel McGuinness & Claudio Castagnoli vs. Chris Hero & Jigsaw
04. Sara Del Rey vs. Lacey (SHIMMER Title Match)
05. Bryan Danielson vs. Mike Quackenbush
06. Jay Briscoe vs. Kevin Steen (Lights Out Match)
07. Takeshi Morishima vs. Brent Albright (ROH World Title Match)
08. Austin Aries, Delirious, Erick Stevens, & Matt Cross vs. Roderick Strong, Rocky Romero, Davey Richards, & Matt Sydal (Philly Street
Fight)

ROH # 159 – 2007/08/24 – Hartford, CT – “CAGED RAGE”
01. Chris Hero vs. Hallowicked
02. Jimmy Jacobs vs. Rhett Titus
03. Nigel McGuiness vs. Delirious vs. Adam Pearce vs. BJ Whitmer (Four Corner Survival)
04. Austin Aries, Erick Stevens, & Matt Cross vs. Davey Richards, Jason Blade, & Eddie Edwards
05. Bryan Danielson vs. PAC
06. Takeshi Morishima vs. Claudio Castagnoli vs. Brent Albright (ROH World Title Elimination Match
07. Jack Evans vs. Roderick Strong (Steel Cage Match)
08. Jay & Mark Briscoe vs. Kevin Steen & El Generico (World Tag Team Title Steel Cage Match)

ROH # 160 – 2007/08/25 – New York, NY – “MANHATTAN MAYHEM II”
01. Matt Cross & Erick Stevens vs. Mike Quackenbush & Jigsaw
02. Jimmy Jacobs vs. Mitch Franklin
03. BJ Whitmer, Adam Pearce, & Brent Albright vs. Delirious, Nigel McGuinness, & Pelle Primeau
04. Davey Richards vs. PAC
05. Austin Aries vs. Roderick Strong vs. Jack Evans
06. Ruckus vs. Eddie Edwards
07. Chris Hero vs. Claudio Castagnoli
08. Takeshi Morishima vs. Bryan Danielson (ROH World Title Match)
09. Jay & Mark Briscoe vs. Kevin Steen & El Generico (World Tag Team Title – 2/3 Falls)

ROH # 161 – 2007/09/14 – Detroit, MI – “MOTOR CITY MADNESS 2007?
01. Davey Richards vs. Silas Young
02. Chasyn Rance & Kenny King vs. Mitch Franklin & Alex Payne
03. Bryan Danielson vs. Kenny King
04. Bryan Danielson vs. Chasyn Rance
05. Delirious vs. Roderick Strong vs. Erick Stevens vs. Kevin Steen (Four Corner Survival – Winners Gets An ROH Title Match)
06. Chris Hero vs. Jimmy Jacobs
07. Naomichi Marufuji vs. El Generico
08. Nigel McGuinness & Claudio Castagnoli vs. Brent Albright & BJ Whitmer
09. Rocky Romero vs. Jack Evans (Street Fight)
10. Takeshi Morishima vs, Four Corner Survival Winner (ROH World Title Match)
11. Jay & Mark Briscoe vs. Austin Aries & Matt Cross (World Tag Team Title Match)

ROH # 162 – 2007/09/15 – Chicago Ridge, IL – “MAN UP”
01. Nigel McGuinness vs. Chris Hero vs. Claudio Castagnoli vs. Naomichi Marufuji (Four Corner Survival #1 Contender’s Match)
02. Rocky Romero vs. Matt Cross
03. Davey Richards vs. Austin Aries
04. Roderick Strong vs. Erick Stevens
05. Takeshi Morishima vs. Bryan Danielson (ROH World Title Match)
06. Jay & Mark Briscoe vs. Kevin Steen & El Generico (World Tag Team Title LADDER WAR)
07. Mitch Franklin vs. Alex Payne (Top of the Class Trophy)
08. Lacey & Sara Del Rey vs. Amazing Kong & Daizee Haze
09. BJ Whitmer & Brent Albright vs. Chasyn Rance & Kenny King
10. Jack Evans vs. Tyler Black
11. Matt Sydal vs. Delirious
12. Blood Edit: Age Of The Fall Debut

ROH # 163 – 2007/10/05 – Boston, MA – “HONOR NATION”
01. Brent Albright & Adam Pearce vs. Matt Cross & Erick Stevens
02. Delirious vs. BJ Whitmer
03. Nigel McGuinness vs. El Generico vs. Hallowicked (Triple Threat Match)
04. Claudio Castagnoli vs. Chris Hero
05. Jay Briscoe vs. Necro Butcher
06. Jimmy Jacobs & Tyler Black vs. Ernie Osiris & Mitch Franklin
07. Bryan Danielson vs. Austin Aries (First Match In The Best Of Three Series)
08. Jack Evans, Ruckus, & Jigsaw vs. Roderick Strong, Davey Richards, & Rocky Romero
09. Takeshi Morishima vs. Kevin Steen (ROH World Title Match)

ROH # 164 – 2007/10/06 – Edison, NJ – “UNDENIABLE”
01. Jimmy Jacobs & Tyler Black vs. Jack Evans & Ruckus
02. Sara Del Rey vs. Daizee Haze
03. Bryan Danielson vs. Chris Hero
04. Brent Albright, Adam Pearce, & BJ Whitmer vs. Delirious, Kevin Steen, & El Generico
05. Austin Aries vs. Roderick Strong
06. Jay & Mark Briscoe vs. Davey Richards & Rocky Romero (World Tag Team Title Match)
07. Takeshi Morishima vs. Nigel McGuinness (ROH World Title Match)
08. Claudio Castagnoli vs. Jigsaw
09. Davey Richards & Rocky Romero vs. Erick Stevens & Matt Cross (Loser Leave Town For 60 Days)
10. Jay Briscoe vs. Necro Butcher (NO DQ Match)

ROH # 165 – 2007/10/19 – Las Vegas, NV – “SURVIVAL OF THE FITTEST 2007?
01. Qualifying Match: Brent Albright vs. Roderick Strong
02. Qualifying Match: Chris Hero vs. Karl Anderson
03. Qualifying Match: Rocky Romero vs. TJ Perkins
04. Qualifying Match: Delirious vs. Austin Aries
05. Qualifying Match: Davey Richards vs. Claudio Castagnoli
06. Qualifying Match: Nigel McGuinness vs. Bryan Danielson
07. Qualifying Match: Human Tornado vs. Shane Hagadorn vs. Tony Kozina
08. Jay & Mark Briscoe vs. Jimmy Jacobs & Necro Butcher
09. Survival of the Fittest 2007 Final Elimination Match

ROH # 166 – 2007/10/21 – San Francisco, CA – “CHAOS AT THE COW PALACE”
01. Chris Hero vs. Human Tornado
02. Roderick Strong vs. Claudio Castagnoli (FIP Heavyweight Title Match)
03. Adam Pearce vs. Karl Anderson
04. Delirious vs. Brent Albright
05. Rocky Romero & Davey Richards vs. TJ Perkins & Tony Kozina
06. Rocky Romero & Davey Richards vs. Necro Butcher & Jimmy Jacobs
07. Austin Aries vs. Bryan Danielson (Second Match In The Best of Three Series)
08. Nigel McGuinness vs. Jay Briscoe (ROH World Title Match)

ROH # 167 – 2007/11/02 – Philadelphia, PA – “GLORY BY HONOR VI – NIGHT 1?
01. Kevin Steen & El Generico vs. Brent Albright & BJ Whitmer
02. Claudio Castagnoli vs. Hallowicked
03. Delirious vs. Davey Richards
04. Jay & Mark Briscoe vs. Roderick Strong & Rocky Romero (World Tag Title Match)
05. Jimmy Jacobs, Tyler Black, & Necro Butcher vs. Jack Evans, Ruckus, & Jigsaw
06. Mitch Franklin vs. Ernie Osiris (Top of the Class Trophy Match)
07. Bryan Danielson vs. Austin Aries (3rd Mach In The Best Of Three Series)
08. Nigel McGuinness vs. Chris Hero (ROH World Title Match)
09. Mitsuharu Misawa & KENTA vs. Takeshi Morishima & Naomichi Marufuji

ROH # 168 – 2007/11/03 – New York, NY – “GLORY BY HONOR VI – NIGHT 2?
01. Chris Hero vs. El Generico
02. Brent Albright & BJ Whitmer vs. Kevin Steen & Delirious
03. Austin Aries vs. Shane Hagadorn
04. Naomichi Marufuji vs. Claudio Castagnoli
05. Jay & Mark Briscoe vs. Jimmy Jacobs & Necro Butcher (World Tag Team Title Match)
06. Tyler Black vs. Alex Payne
07. Bryan Danielson vs. Takeshi Morishima
08. Roderick Strong, Davey Richards, & Rocky Romero vs. Jack Evans, Ruckus, & Jigsaw
09. Austin Aries vs. Chris Hero
10. Mitsuharu Misawa vs. KENTA (GHC Heavyweight Title Match)
11. Jay & Mark Briscoe vs. Jimmy Jacobs & Necro Butcher (Street Fight)

ROH # 169 – 2007/11/30 – Dayton, OH – “RECKLESS ABANDON”
01. Claudio Castagnoli vs. Seth Skyfire
02. Delirious vs. Adam Pearce (Falls Count Anywhere Match)
03. Chris Hero vs. Jigsaw
04. Bryan Danielson vs. Necro Butcher
05. Nigel McGuinness vs. Silas Young
06. Davey Richards vs. Human Tornado vs. Erick Stevens (Triple Threat Match)
07. Roderick Strong vs. Austin Aries (30 Minute Ironman Match)
08. Jay & Mark Briscoe vs. Jack Evans & Ruckus vs. BJ Whitmer & Brent Albright vs. Tyler Black & Jimmy Jacobs (Tag Team Scramble
Match)

ROH # 170 – 2007/12/01 – Chicago Ridge, IL – “UNSCRIPTED III”
01. Austin Aries vs. Tyler Black
02. Lacey vs. Sara Del Rey
03. Dingo vs. Silas Young vs. Trik Davis vs. Seth Skyfire vs. Danny Daniels vs. Dan Lawrence (Six Man Mayhem)
04. Chris Hero vs. Claudio Castagnoli
05. Adam Pearce & Shane Hagadorn vs. Alex Payne & Ernie Osiris
06. Brent Albright vs. Jigsaw
07. BJ Whitmer vs. Delirious (NO DQ Match)
08. Bryan Danielson vs. Jimmy Jacobs
09. The Briscoe Brothers & Erick Stevens vs. Roderick Strong, Rocky Romero, & Davey Richards

ROH # 171 – 2007/12/29 – New York, NY – “RISING ABOVE”
01. Brent Albright vs. Delirious
02. Adam Pearce & BJ Whitmer vs. Kevin Steen & El Generico vs. Jimmy Jacobs & Tyler Black vs. Jack Evans & Ruckus (Tag Team
Scramble Match)
03. Lacey vs. Sara Del Rey vs. Daizee Haze
04. Erick Stevens vs. Davey Richards
05. Claudio Castagnoli vs. Chris Hero
06. Bryan Danielson vs. Takeshi Morishima (Relaxed Rules)
07. Jay & Mark Briscoe vs. Roderick Strong & Rocky Romero (World Tag Team Title 2/3 Falls Match)
08. Nigel McGuinness vs. Austin Aries (ROH World Title Match)
09. Necro Butcher vs. Jigsaw vs. Matt Cross vs. Mitch Franklin
10. Naomichi Marufuji vs. Claudio Castagnoli

ROH # 172 – 2007/12/30 – New York, NY – “FINAL BATTLE 2007?
01. Ruckus & Jigsaw vs. Matt Cross & Bobby Fish
02. Claudio Castagnoli vs. Larry Sweeney
03. Necro Butcher vs. Jack Evans (NO DQ Match)
04. Naomichi Marufuji vs. Davey Richards
05. Adam Pearce, Brent Albright, & BJ Whitmer vs. Delirious, Kevin Steen, & El Generico (Tables Are Legal)
06. Rocky Romero vs. Ernie Osiris
07. Roderick Strong vs. Erick Stevens (FIP World Heavyweight Title Match)
08. Takeshi Morishima vs. Bryan Danielson vs. Austin Aries vs. Chris Hero (#1 Contender’s Four Way Elimination Match)
09. Jay & Mark Briscoe vs. Jimmy Jacobs & Tyler Black (World Tag Team Title Match)

AG

Author

AG