WNC Wrestling New Classic

2014/06/14: WNC @ Hachioji
Civic Gymnasium in Hachioji, Tokyo (Japan)
1. Kaho Kobayashi vs. Koharu Hinata
2. Alex Lee, La Comandante and Lin Bairon vs. Command Bolshoi, Makoto and Shuri
3. AKIRA, El Hijo del Pantera and Yusuke Kodama vs. Jiro Kuroshio, Koji Doi and Masaya Takahashi
4. Rionne Fujiwara vs. Shingo Garyu
5. Dump Matsumoto vs. TAJIRI
6. Battle Royal: Takuya Kito vs. Yusuke Kodama vs. ???
2014/06/01: WNC @ Odate
City Gymnasium in Odate, Akita (Japan)
1. Horizon and Rionne Fujiwara vs. Jiro Kuroshio and Mitoshichi Shinose
2. Aki Shizuku vs. Alex Lee
3. Haruka Kato and Hikaru Sato vs. Makoto and Miyako Matsumoto
4. Koji Doi 7 Match Trial Series, Match #6: Koji Doi vs. Takao Omori
5. El Hijo del Pantera and Kaho Kobayashi vs. Lin Bairon and Tatsuhiko Yoshino
6. Hikaru Shida and Shuri vs. Koharu Hinata and Meiko Satomura
7. AKIRA and Yusuke Kodama vs. TAJIRI and The Great Sasuke
2014/05/29: WNC @ Tokyo
Shinjuku FACE in Tokyo, Tokyo (Japan)
1. Koji Doi vs. Masaya Takahashi
2. Alex Lee, La Comandante and Lin Bairon vs. Kaho Kobayashi, Koharu Hinata and Makoto
3. PPW Pacific Heavyweight Title Match: AJ Istria vs. Rionne Fujiwara (c)
4. El Hijo del Pantera, Jiro Kuroshio and Yusuke Kodama vs. Jun Kasai, Kamui and The W*inger
5. 2 out of 3 Falls Match – REINA/CMLL International Title Match: La Amapola (c) vs. Shuri
6. AKIRA and TAJIRI vs. The Bodyguard and Zeus
2014/05/25: REINA/WNC @ Tokyo
Shin-kiba 1st Ring in Tokyo, Tokyo (Japan)
1. Risa Sera and Akiba Shiori vs. Ray and Koharu Hinata
2. Dump Matsumoto vs. Haruka Kato
3. La Comandante vs. Kyoko Kimura
4. Alex Lee vs. Shuri
5. REINA World Tag Team Titles Match: Aki Shizuku and Ariya vs. Makoto and Kaho Kobayashi (c)
6. 2 out of 3 Falls Match – REINA/CMLL International Title Match: La Amapola (c) vs. Maki Narumiya
2014/05/05: WNC Golden Week Wrestling Festival
Radiant Hall in Yokohama, Kanagawa (Japan)
1. AJ Istria, Daemon Ueda and Lin Bairon vs. AKIRA, Rionne Fujiwara and Shuri
2. Koharu Hinata vs. Maki Narumiya
3. MEN’s Teio vs. Takuya Kito
4. Jiro Kuroshio and Koji Doi vs. Kamui and Toru Sugiura
5. REINA World Tag Team Titles Match: Akiba Shiori and Yuka vs. Kaho Kobayashi and Makoto (c)
6. El Hijo del Pantera, TAJIRI and Yusuke Kodama vs. Jun Kasai, Masaya Takahashi and The W*inger
2014/04/27: REINA/WNC World Tag Team Titles Tournament
Shin-kiba 1st Ring in Tokyo, Tokyo (Japan)
1. REINA World Tag Team Titles Tournament, Block A, Quarter Final: Mima Shimoda and Dump Matsumoto vs. Shuri and Kyoko Kimura
2. REINA World Tag Team Titles Tournament, Block A, Quarter Final: Ariya and Aki Shizuku vs. Haruka Kato and Koharu Hinata
3. REINA World Tag Team Titles Tournament, Block B, Quarter Final: Leon and Fairy Nipponbashi vs. Ray and Ranmaru
4. REINA World Tag Team Titles Tournament, Block B, Quarter Final: Alex Lee and Crazy Mary vs. Makoto and Kaho Kobayashi
5. REINA World Tag Team Titles Tournament, Block A, Semi Final: Ariya and Aki Shizuku vs. Mima Shimoda and Dump Matsumoto
6. REINA World Tag Team Titles Tournament, Block B, Semi Final: Leon and Fairy Nipponbashi vs. Makoto and Kaho Kobayashi
7. REINA World Tag Team Titles Tournament, Final – REINA World Tag Team Titles Match: Ariya and Aki Shizuku vs. Makoto and Kaho
Kobayashi
2014/04/25: WNC Korakuen Impact
Korakuen Hall in Tokyo, Tokyo (Japan)
1. Andy Wu, Hiroshi Yamato and Seiki Yoshioka vs. El Hijo del Pantera, Masaya Takahashi and Takuya Kito
2. PPW Pacific Heavyweight Title Match: AJ Istria (c) vs. Rionne Fujiwara
3. Aki Shizuku, Alex Lee, Dump Matsumoto and Lin Bairon vs. Haruka Kato, Kaho Kobayashi, Koharu Hinata and Makoto
4. The Bodyguard and Zeus vs. Jiro Kuroshio and Koji Doi
5. Kaz Hayashi vs. Yusuke Kodama
6. Crazy Mary Dobson and KAORU vs. Kyoko Kimura and Shuri
7. AKIRA vs. Masakatsu Funaki
8. WNC Title Match: Bernard Vandamme (c) vs. TAJIRI
2014/04/06: WNC @ Kawasaki
LAZONA Kawasaki Plaza Sol in Kawasaki, Kanagawa (Japan)
1. Hideyoshi Kamitani, Kazuki Hashimoto and Ryuichi Kawakami vs. Jiro Kuroshio, Rionne Fujiwara and Masaya Takahashi
2. Koharu Hinata vs. Lin Bairon
3. Kaho Kobayashi and Shuri vs. Maki Narumiya and Makoto
4. Koji Doi 7 Match Trial Series, Match #5: Koji Doi vs. Shinya Ishikawa
5. TAJIRI vs. Tigers Mask
6. AKIRA vs. Yusuke Kodama
2014/03/29: WNC @ Gyoda
Gyoda, Saitama (Japan)
1. Horizon and Koji Doi vs. Rionne Fujiwara and Yusuke Kodama
2. Jiro Kuroshio vs. Masaya Takahashi
3. Haruka Kato and Miyako Matsumoto vs. Koharu Hinata and Makoto
4. Alex Lee and Dump Matsumoto vs. Kaho Kobayashi and Lin Bairon
5. AKIRA and Kyoko Kimura vs. Shuri and TAJIRI
2014/03/21: WNC @ Osaka
Azalea Taisho in Osaka, Osaka (Japan)
1. Masaya Takahashi vs. Rionne Fujiwara
2. Billy Ken Kid and Jiro Kuroshio vs. Daisuke Masaoka and Yusuke Kodama
3. Kaho Kobayashi, Kanjuro Matsuyama and Lin Bairon vs. Koharu Hinata, Makoto and Takuya Kito
4. Alex Lee vs. Shuri
5. Koji Doi 7 Match Trial Series, Match #4: Black Buffalo vs. Koji Doi
6. AKIRA and TAJIRI vs. The Bodyguard and Zeus
2014/03/09: REINA/WNC @ Tokyo
Shinjuku FACE in Tokyo, Tokyo (Japan)
1. Arisa Nakajima and Rabbit Miyu vs. Kaho Kobayashi and Sareee
2. Alex Lee vs. Ariya
3. Sendai Sachiko and DASH Chisako vs. Ray and Makoto
4. 2 on 1 Handicap Match: Dump Matsumoto vs. Koharu Hinata and Haruka Kato
5. Aki Shizuku vs. La Comandante
6. REINA World Women’s Title Match: Kyoko Kimura vs. Shuri (c)
2014/02/27: WNC @ Tokyo
Shinjuku FACE in Tokyo, Tokyo (Japan)
1. AKIRA, Horizon and Yusuke Kodama vs. Jiro Kuroshio, Rionne Fujiwara and Masaya Takahashi
2. Azul Dragon vs. Mitoshichi Shinose
3. FMW/WEW Hardcore Tag Team Titles Match: Bambi and Makoto (c) vs. Koharu Hinata and Takuya Kito
4. Haruka Yoshimura vs. Lin Bairon
5. Koji Doi 7 Match Trial Series, Match #3: Ikuto Hidaka vs. Koji Doi
6. Kaho Kobayashi and Shuri vs. Kyoko Kimura and Tomoka Nakagawa
7. WNC Title Match: Starbuck vs. TAJIRI (c)
2014/02/16: REINA/WNC Raising an Army
Shin-kiba 1st Ring in Tokyo, Tokyo (Japan)
1. Alex Lee, Arisa Nakajima and Raideen Hagane vs. Leon, Mima Shimoda and Ray
2. Ariya vs. Kaho Kobayashi
3. Koharu Hinata and La Comandante vs. Dump Matsumoto and Haruka Kato
4. Aki Shizuku vs. Makoto
5. REINA World Women’s Title Match & REINA/CMLL International Title Match & WNC Women’s Title Match: Shuri (c) vs. La Silueta
2014/02/09: WNC @ Kawasaki
LAZONA Kawasaki Plaza Sol in Kawasaki, Kanagawa (Japan)
1. Akira Shinose vs. Horizon
2. Haruka Kato, Lin Bairon and Rionne Fujiwara vs. Jiro Kuroshio, Koharu Hinata and Makoto
3. Hiro Tonai vs. Takuya Kito
4. Aki Shizuku vs. Kaho Kobayashi
5. AKIRA and Yusuke Kodama vs. Masaya Takahashi and TAJIRI
6. Mima Shimoda vs. Shuri
7. Koji Doi 7 Match Trial Series, Match #2: Koji Doi vs. Ryuji Ito
2014/01/30: WNC @ Tokyo
Shinjuku FACE in Tokyo, Tokyo (Japan)
1. Horizon and Yusuke Kodama vs. Kazuki Hashimoto and Mitoshichi Shinose
2. Jiro Kuroshio and Kaho Kobayashi vs. Koharu Hinata and Rionne Fujiwara
3. Bambi and Makoto vs. Mio Shirai and Takuya Kito
4. AKIRA vs. The Bodyguard
5. Koji Doi 7 Match Trial Series, Match #1: Koji Doi vs. Koji Kanemoto
6. 4-Way Match: Aki Shizuku vs. La Comandante vs. Lin Bairon vs. Shuri
7. WNC Title Match: KAZMA SAKAMOTO vs. TAJIRI (c)
2014/01/26: WNC @ Warabi
Isami Wrestling Arena in Warabi, Saitama (Japan)
1. Exhibition Match: Haruka Yoshimura vs. Makoto
2. Haruka Kato and Kaho Kobayashi vs. Makoto and Miyako Matsumoto
2014/01/25: WNC Joshi Jam Manila
Philippines
1. AKIRA vs. TAJIRI
2. Ariya and Lady Lory vs. Leon and Ray
3. The Bodyguard vs. Jiro Kuroshio
4. AKIRA and The Bodyguard vs. Jiro Kuroshio and TAJIRI
5. REINA World Women’s Title Match & REINA/CMLL International Title Match & WNC Women’s Title Match: Mia Yim vs. Shuri (c)
2014/01/25: REINA/WNC Joshi Jam Manila
YNARES Sports Arena in Manila (Philippines)
1. AKIRA vs. TAJIRI
2. Ariya and Lady Lory vs. Ray and Leon
3. The Bodyguard vs. Jiro Kuroshio
4. The Bodyguard and AKIRA vs. Jiro Kuroshio and TAJIRI
5. REINA World Women’s Title Match & REINA/CMLL International Title Match & WNC Women’s Title Match: Mia Yim vs. Shuri (c)
2014/01/11: WNC @ Tokyo
Kitasenju Theater 1010 in Tokyo, Tokyo (Japan)
1. DAISUKE vs. Horizon
2. 3-Way Match: Gabai-jichan vs. Jiro Kuroshio vs. Kikutaro
3. Kaho Kobayashi and Makoto vs. Ray and Yuka Nakagawa
4. KAZMA SAKAMOTO vs. Masaya Takahashi
5. AKIRA and Yusuke Kodama vs. Hiroki Murase and Mitoshichi Shinose
2014/01/04: WNC @ Yokohama
Radiant Hall in Yokohama, Kanagawa (Japan)
1. Horizon vs. Rionne Fujiwara
2. Kaho Kobayashi vs. Mio Shirai
3. 3-Way Match: Lin Bairon vs. Mio Shirai vs. Takuya Kito
4. AKIRA and Yusuke Kodama vs. Jiro Kuroshio and Masaya Takahashi
5. Brahman Kei and Brahman Shu vs. Mitoshichi Shinose and TAJIRI
6. Hikaru Shida and Shuri vs. Koharu Hinata and Makoto
7. Dave Finlay Cup, Final: Hiro Tonai vs. Koji Doi
2013/12/28: WNC @ Mie
Prefectural Culture Center in Mie, Mie (Japan)
1. Hiroki Murase vs. Koji Doi
2. Kaho Kobayashi and Rionne Fujiwara vs. Koharu Hinata and Masaya Takahashi
3. Horizon vs. Mitoshichi Shinose
4. 3-Way Match: Jiro Kuroshio vs. Lin Bairon vs. Takuya Kito
5. AKIRA, Shuri and Yusuke Kodama vs. Kintaro Kanemura, Makoto and TAJIRI
6. Battle Royal: Jiro Kuroshio vs. Kintaro Kanemura vs. ???
2013/12/23: WNC @ Tokyo – Evening Show
Kitasenju Theater 1010 in Tokyo, Tokyo (Japan)
1. Makoto and TAJIRI vs. Shuri and Yusuke Kodama
2. Hiroki Murase vs. Horizon
3. Koharu Hinata and La Comandante vs. Kaho Kobayashi and Lin Bairon
4. AKIRA vs. Takuya Kito
5. Elimination Match: Tank Nagai, Ryuichi Sekine, Kaji Tomato, Hiro Tonai and Yuki Sato vs. Jiro Kuroshio, Koji Doi, Lion Fujiwara, Masaya
Takahashi and Mitoshichi Shinose
2013/12/23: WNC @ Tokyo – Noon Show
Kitasenju Theater 1010 in Tokyo, Tokyo (Japan)
1. Rionne Fujiwara vs. Yusuke Kodama
2. La Comandante vs. Makoto
3. Jiro Kuroshio and Kaho Kobayashi vs. Koharu Hinata and TAJIRI
4. Dave Finlay Cup, Semi Final: Kaji Tomato vs. Koji Doi
5. Dave Finlay Cup, Semi Final: Hiro Tonai vs. Ryuichi Sekine
6. AKIRA, Horizon and Shuri vs. Lin Bairon, Masaya Takahashi and Mitoshichi Shinose
2013/12/21: WNC @ Gifu
Chamber of Commerce Great Hall in Gifu, Gifu (Japan)
1. Horizon vs. Masaya Takahashi
2. Koharu Hinata and Koji Doi vs. Rionne Fujiwara and Makoto
3. Kaho Kobayashi vs. Shuri
4. 3-Way Match: Jiro Kuroshio vs. Lin Bairon vs. Takuya Kito
5. Hiroki Murase vs. Mitoshichi Shinose
6. Free Weapons Hardcore Match: AKIRA and Yusuke Kodama vs. Kintaro Kanemura and TAJIRI
2013/12/06: WNC @ Osaka
Azalea Taisho in Osaka, Osaka (Japan)
1. AKIRA, Horizon and Shuri vs. Koharu Hinata, Koji Doi and Mitoshichi Shinose
2. Kaho Kobayashi vs. Makoto
3. 3-Way Match: Danny Duggan vs. Masaya Takahashi vs. Rionne Fujiwara
4. El Hijo del Pantera and El Pantera vs. Jiro Kuroshio and Lin Bairon
5. YO-HEY vs. Yusuke Kodama
6. Hardcore Match – WEW Heavyweight Title Match: Kintaro Kanemura (c) vs. Zeus
7. WNC Title Match: The Bodyguard vs. TAJIRI (c)
2013/11/29: WNC @ Tokyo
Shinjuku FACE in Tokyo, Tokyo (Japan)
1. Shinose 37, Koharu Hinata, Masato Shibata and Danny Duggan vs. Masaya Takahashi, Rionne Fujiwara, Hiroki Murase and Kaho
Kobayashi
2. AKIRA and Yusuke Kodama vs. Takuya Kito and Horizon
3. Makoto and Miyako Matsumoto vs. Mio Shirai and Misaki Ohata
4. Dave Finlay Cup, Round #2: Jiro Kuroshio vs. Kaji Tomato
5. Dave Finlay Cup, Round #2: Takashi Doi vs. Yoshikazu Yokoyama
6. WNC Women’s Title Match: Lin Bairon vs. Shuri (c)
7. WNC Title Match: El Hijo del Pantera vs. TAJIRI (c)
2013/11/21: WNC Advance
Shin-kiba 1st Ring in Tokyo, Tokyo (Japan)
1. Dave Finlay Cup, Round #1: Kaji Tomato vs. Masaya Takahashi
2. Dave Finlay Cup, Round #1: Rionne Fujiwara vs. Ryuichi Sekine
3. Dave Finlay Cup, Round #1: Jiro Kuroshio vs. Osuuma
4. Dave Finlay Cup, Round #1: Hiroki Murase vs. Yoshikazu Yokoyama
5. Dave Finlay Cup, Round #1: Hiro Tonai vs. Shinose 37
6. Dave Finlay Cup, Round #1: Koji Doi vs. Tank Nagai
2013/11/02: WNC @ Hachioji
Civic Gymnasium in Hachioji, Tokyo (Japan)
1. Hiroki Murase and Mitoshichi Shinose vs. Koji Doi and Masaya Takahashi
2. Kaho Kobayashi vs. Koharu Hinata
3. Lion Fujiwara vs. Takuya Kito
4. Command Bolshoi and El Hijo del Pantera vs. Jiro Kuroshio and Lin Bairon
5. AKIRA, Shuri and Yusuke Kodama vs. Akebono, Makoto and TAJIRI
2013/10/31: WNC @ Tokyo
Korakuen Hall in Tokyo, Tokyo (Japan)
1. Exhibition Match: Haruka Yoshimura vs. Lin Bairon
2. Koharu Hinata Debut Match: Kaho Kobayashi vs. Koharu Hinata
3. Elimination Match: Hiro Tonai, Kaji Tomato, Ryuichi Sekine, Marines Mask #3 and Tank Nagai vs. Shinose 37, Masaya Takahashi, Jiro
Kuroshio, Takashi Doi and Hiroki Murase
4. Private School Wrestling vs. Private School Kuzupuro 4 on 2 Handicap Match ~Final Bloodbath~: Makoto, Miyako Matsumoto, Rey
Paloma and Haruka Kato vs. Takuya Kito and Horizon
5. Yankee Rionne vs. Yoshiaki Fujiwara
6. Mask vs. Hair Match: El Hijo del Pantera vs. MAZADA
7. AKIRA and Yusuke Kodama vs. Ricky Fuji and HIROKI
8. REINA World Women’s Title Match & WNC Women’s Title Match: Shuri (c) vs. Yumiko Hotta
9. WNC Title Match: TAJIRI (c) vs. TAKA Michinoku
2013/10/14: REINA/WNC @ Yokohama
Radiant Hall in Yokohama, Kanagawa (Japan)
1. Hiroki Murase vs. Koji Doi
2. La Chica Tormenta vs. Kaho Kobayashi
3. Horizon and Takuya Kito vs. Jiro Kuroshio and Shinose 37
4. Makoto vs. La Vaquerita
5. AKIRA and Yusuke Kodama vs. TAJIRI and Yankee Rionne
6. Keiko Aono and Yumiko Hotta vs. Shuri and Zeuxis
2013/09/29: WNC @ Kawasaki
LAZONA Kawasaki Plaza Sol in Kawasaki, Kanagawa (Japan)
1. Special Referee: Takuya Kito: Hiroki Murase, Mitoshichi Shinose and Yoshihiro Horaguchi vs. Jiro Kuroshio, Masaya Takahashi and Yankee
Rionne
2. La Chica Tormenta and El Hijo del Pantera vs. Serena Deeb and Yusuke Kodama
3. Koji Doi vs. Tank Nagai
4. AKIRA and Kyoko Inoue vs. Kaho Kobayashi and TAJIRI
5. Arisa Nakajima vs. Makoto
6. Battle Royal
2013/09/23: WNC Maple Kaiser Charity Pro Wrestling
Prefectural Industrial Center in Hiroshima, Hiroshima (Japan)
1. Exhibition Match: Haruka Yoshimura vs. Kaho Kobayashi
2. Koji Doi and Yankee Rionne vs. Masaya Takahashi and Mitoshichi Shinose
3. Hiroki Murase and Jiro Kuroshio vs. Rey Paloma and Sakigake
4. AKIRA, Shuri and Yusuke Kodama vs. El Hijo del Pantera, Makoto and TAJIRI
5. Black Kaiser vs. Maple Kaiser
6. Emperor Kaiser and Black Kaiser vs. Maple Kaiser and TAJIRI
2013/09/18: WNC @ Tokyo
Shinjuku FACE in Tokyo, Tokyo (Japan)
1. HAYATE, Tetsuya Nakazato and Wolf Tomoya vs. Hiroki Murase, Jiro Kuroshio and Yoshihiro Horaguchi
2. Osamu Nishimura vs. Sir Andrew Baker
3. 3 on 1 Handicap Match: Kaho Kobayashi, Makoto and Miyako Matsumoto vs. Takuya Kito
4. Hiro Tonai, Marines Mask #3, Ryuichi Sekine and Tank Nagai vs. Koji Doi, Masaya Takahashi, Mitoshichi Shinose and Yankee Rionne
5. El Hijo del Pantera vs. MAZADA
6. TAJIRI vs. Yusuke Kodama
7. WNC Women’s Title Match: Serena (c) vs. Shuri
8. #1-Contender Match (WNC Title): AKIRA vs. TAKA Michinoku
2013/09/14: WNC @ Yabu
Yoka Gymnasium in Yabu, Hyogo (Japan)
1. HAYATA, Takuya Kito and Yankee Rionne vs. Jiro Kuroshio, Masaya Takahashi and Mitoshichi Shinose
2. Kaho Kobayashi vs. Shuri
3. Hiroki Murase vs. Zeus
4. El Hijo del Pantera and Makoto vs. MAZADA and Serena
5. The Bodyguard vs. Koji Doi
6. AKIRA and Yusuke Kodama vs. TAJIRI and YO-HEY
2013/08/29: WNC @ Tokyo
Shinjuku FACE in Tokyo, Tokyo (Japan)
1. Jiro Kuroshio vs. Yankee Rionne
2. Makoto and Kaho Kobayashi vs. Serena Deeb and Shuri
3. Shinose 37 and Hiroki Maruse vs. Takuya Kito and Hiroyuki Kondo
4. Gran Hamada and El Hijo del Pantera vs. NOSAWA Rongai and MAZADA
5. Kengo Mashimo and Saburo Inematsu vs. Koji Doi and Masaya Takahashi
6. YO-HEY vs. Yusuke Kodama
7. Fans Bring the Weapons Match: Osamu Nishimura and AKIRA vs. TAJIRI and Kintaro Kanemura
2013/08/10: WNC @ Kagoshima
Oro City Hall in Kagoshima, Kagoshima (Japan)
1. Azul Dragon, Gran Hamada and Makoto vs. Kaho Kobayashi, Koji Doi and Mitoshichi Shinose
2. Azteca vs. Jiro Kuroshio
3. Hiroki Murase vs. Osamu Nishimura
4. Leatherface vs. Takuya Kito
5. WNC Women’s Title League, Final – WNC Women’s Title Match: Serena Deeb vs. Shuri
6. AKIRA and Yusuke Kodama vs. El Hijo del Pantera and TAJIRI
2013/08/08: WNC @ Kumamoto
Circulation Hall in Kumamoto, Kumamoto (Japan)
1. Makoto, Azul Dragon and Yankee Rionne vs. El Hijo del Pantera, Masashi Aoyagi and Kaho Kobayashi
2. Koji Doi vs. Yusuke Kodama
3. TAKA Michinoku and Gran Hamada vs. Mitoshichi Shinose and Hiroki Murase
4. WNC Women’s Title League, Robin Round: Serena Deeb vs. Shuri
5. AKIRA vs. Leatherface
6. WNC Title Match: Osamu Nishimura (c) vs. TAJIRI
2013/08/07: WNC @ Fukuoka
Hakata Southern Pier in Fukuoka, Fukuoka (Japan)
1. Jiro Kuroshio and Hiroki Maruse vs. Koji Niizumi and KING
2. Kaho Kobayashi vs. Serena Deeb
3. Azul Dragon vs. Gran Hamada
4. Masashi Aoyagi and Azteca vs. Takuya Kito and Koji Doi
5. WNC Women’s Title League, Robin Round: Makoto vs. Shuri
6. Leatherface vs. Osamu Nishimura
7. AKIRA and Yusuke Kodama vs. TAJIRI and El Hijo del Pantera
2013/08/03: WNC @ Yokohama
Radiant Hall in Yokohama, Kanagawa (Japan)
1. Nobunyaga Oda vs. TAJIRI
2. Nobunyaga Oda vs. TAJIRI
3. Koji Doi vs. Masaya Takahashi
4. Hanako Kobayashi vs. Shuri
5. Gran Hamada, Takuya Kito and Yankee Rionne vs. Jiro Kuroshio, Hiroki Murase and Mitoshichi Shinose
6. WNC Women’s Title League, Robin Round: Makoto vs. Serena Deeb
7. Leatherface vs. Osamu Nishimura
8. AKIRA and Yusuke Kodama vs. TAJIRI and El Hijo del Pantera
2013/07/25: WNC @ Tokyo
Shinjuku FACE in Tokyo, Tokyo (Japan)
1. Takuya Kito, Jiro Kuroshio and DAISUKE vs. YO-HEY, Shinose 37 and Yankee Rionne
2. Kaho Kobayashi vs. Sareee
3. Hiroki Maruse vs. Masaya Takahashi
4. Osamu Nishimura vs. Yoshiaki Yago
5. AKIRA, Shuri and Gran Hamada vs. TAJIRI, Makoto and El Hijo del Pantera
6. Koji Doi vs. Yusuke Kodama
7. WNC Women’s Title Match: Lin Bairon (c) vs. Serena Deeb
2013/07/20: WNC Future
Kitasenju Theater 1010 in Tokyo, Tokyo (Japan)
1. Mini Mitsuharu Misawa vs. Shiroto Kabuki
2. 3-Way Match: Karatemami vs. Macho Michaels vs. Yumiko Kawada
3. Big Daddy vs. TAKIDASHI
4. Yuji MORIMORI vs. Yuya Uchida
5. Koharu Hinata vs. Soft Imai
6. Dragon Soldier LAW and Konaka = Pehlwan vs. Hiroyuki Kondo and Takuya Kito
2013/07/07: WNC @ Yokkaichi
Australia Commemoration Hall in Yokkaichi, Mie (Japan)
1. Takuya Kito vs. Yankee Rionne
2. Kaho Kobayashi vs. Shuri
3. Jiro Kuroshio and Masaya Takahashi vs. YO-HEY and Shinose 37
4. Hiroki Maruse vs. Koji Doi
5. Gran Hamada, Lin Bairon and El Hijo del Pantera vs. Masashi Aoyagi, Yusuke Kodama and Makoto
6. Hardcore Match: AKIRA and Osamu Nishimura vs. TAJIRI and Kintaro Kanemura
2013/06/28: WNC @ Saitama
Furei Cube in Saitama, Saitama (Japan)
1. Jiro Kuroshio vs. YO-HEY
2. DAISUKE and TA*KU vs. Masaya Takahashi and Yoshihiro Horaguchi
3. Gran Hamada and Takuya Kito vs. Shinose 37 and Yankee Rionne
4. Hiroki Maruse vs. Yusuke Kodama
5. Kaho Kobayashi vs. Lin Bairon
6. Osamu Nishimura, AKIRA, Shuri and Michael Kovac vs. TAJIRI, El Hijo del Pantera, Makoto and Koji Doi
2013/06/27: WNC @ Tokyo
Shinjuku FACE in Tokyo, Tokyo (Japan)
1. Hiroki Maruse vs. Jiro Kuroshio
2. Hardcore Match: Bolshoi 666 vs. Lady Face
3. Yankee Rionne vs. Yoshihiro Horaguchi
4. Gran Hamada and Takuya Kito vs. Masaya Takahashi and Shinose 37
5. El Hijo del Pantera, Yusuke Kodama and YO-HEY vs. NOSAWA Rongai, MAZADA and Kikuzawa
6. Shuri vs. Tiffany
7. AKIRA, Osamu Nishimura and Michael Kovac vs. TAJIRI, Lin Bairon and Koji Doi
2013/06/16: WNC @ Gifu
Chamber of Commerce Great Hall in Gifu, Gifu (Japan)
1. Jiro Kuroshio vs. Koji Doi
2. Shinose 37 vs. Yoshihiro Horaguchi
3. Yusuke Kodama and Makoto vs. Takuya Kito and Sawako Shimono
4. Masaya Takahashi vs. Yankee Rionne
5. AKIRA vs. Hiroki Murase
6. Osamu Nishimura, Shuri and Gran Hamada vs. TAJIRI, Lin Bairon and El Hijo del Pantera
2013/06/10: WNC @ Aomori
Hamanasu Hall in Aomori, Aomori (Japan)
1. Jiro Kuroshio vs. Koji Doi
2. Shinose 37, Hiroki Maruse and Yoshihiro Horaguchi vs. Yusuke Kodama, Masaya Takahashi and Yankee Rionne
3. GAMI and Kasuga vs. Yuu Yamagata and Shu Shibutani
4. Black Tiger #5 vs. Takuya Kito
5. Arisa Nakajima vs. Makoto
6. AKIRA, Shuri and Minoru Tanaka vs. TAJIRI, Lin Bairon and El Hijo del Pantera
2013/06/02: WNC @ Koganei
Koganei, Tokyo (Japan)
1. Hiroki Murase and Mitoshichi Shinose vs. Jiro Kuroshio and Yankee Rionne
2. Gran Hamada and Lin Bairon vs. Makoto and Yusuke Kodama
3. Pokemon #1, Mitoshichi Shinose, Jiro Kuroshio, Hiroki Murase, Dark Emperor Kodaira and Yankee Rionne vs. El Hijo del Pantera, Gran
Hamada, Lin Bairon, Makoto, TAJIRI and Yusuke Kodama
2013/05/26: WNC @ Toyohashi
Sports Center in Toyohashi, Aichi (Japan)
1. Masaya Takahashi and Makoto vs. Starbuck and Shuri
2. Hiroki Murase vs. Yankee Rionne
3. Shinose 37 vs. Takuya Kito
4. Konaka = Pehlwan and Yasu Kubota vs. Super Nyanki and Michio Kageyama
5. Lin Bairon and El Hijo del Pantera vs. YO-HEY and Jiro Kuroshio
6. AKIRA, Masashi Aoyagi, Akitoshi Saito and El Samurai vs. TAJIRI, Gran Hamada, Yusuke Kodama and Koji Doi
2013/05/25: WNC @ Osaka
Azalea Taisho in Osaka, Osaka (Japan)
1. Exhibition Match: Shota Nakagawa vs. Yusuke Kodama
2. Takuya Kito and Jiro Kuroshio vs. Shinose 37 and Yankee Rionne
3. Koji Doi vs. Masaya Takahashi
4. Gran Hamada, Lin Bairon and El Hijo del Pantera vs. Yusuke Kodama, Makoto and Hiroki Maruse
5. Kyusei Ninja Ranmaru vs. Shuri
6. TAJIRI vs. YO-HEY
7. AKIRA and Starbuck vs. Zeus and The Bodyguard
2013/05/24: WNC @ Tokyo
Shinjuku FACE in Tokyo, Tokyo (Japan)
1. Hiroki Maruse vs. Takuya Kito
2. El Hijo del Pantera, Command Bolshoi and Yankee Rionne vs. Yusuke Kodama, Makoto and Jiro Kuroshio
3. Gran Hamada vs. Shinose 37
4. Koichiro Kimura and Kazunori Yoshida vs. Masaya Takahashi and Yoshihiro Horaguchi
5. Koji Doi vs. Masato Tanaka
6. AKIRA, Shuri and Starbuck vs. TAJIRI, Lin Bairon and Osamu Nishimura
2013/05/18: WNC @ Hachioji
Prefectural Gymnasium in Hachioji, Tokyo (Japan)
1. Yankee Rionne vs. Yoshihiro Horaguchi
2. Shinose 37, Command Bolshoi and YO-HEY vs. Takuya Kito, Makoto and Jiro Kuroshio
3. Hiroki Maruse vs. Masaya Takahashi
4. Hiromu Takahashi vs. Yusuke Kodama
5. Koji Doi vs. Osamu Nishimura
6. AKIRA, Shuri and Gran Hamada vs. TAJIRI, Lin Bairon and El Hijo del Pantera
2013/05/11: WNC @ Tokyo
Kitasenju Theater 1010 Mini Theater in Tokyo, Tokyo (Japan)
1. Hiroki Maruse vs. Yankee Rionne
2. El Hijo del Pantera vs. Jiro Kuroshio
3. Shinose 37 vs. Yusuke Kodama
4. Masaya Takahashi vs. Takuya Kito
5. DAISUKE vs. Yoshihiro Horaguchi
6. Koji Doi vs. TAJIRI
2013/04/26: WNC @ Koyama
Culture Center in Koyama, Tochigi (Japan)
1. Masaya Takahashi vs. Yoshihiro Horaguchi
2. El Hijo del Pantera, Lin Bairon and Gran Hamada vs. Shinose 37, YO-HEY and Jiro Kuroshio
3. Kazunori Yoshida and Koichiro Kimura vs. Yoshihiro Horaguchi and Yankee Rionne
4. Ivan Markov vs. Koji Doi
5. AKIRA and Shuri vs. Yusuke Kodama and Makoto
6. Osamu Nishimura vs. Takuya Kito
7. Emil Sitoci vs. TAJIRI
2013/04/25: WNC @ Tokyo
Korakuen Hall in Tokyo, Tokyo (Japan)
1. Shinose 37, Yoshihiro Horaguchi and Hiroki Maruse vs. Takuya Kito, Koji Doi and Yankee Rionne
2. Brahman Shu and Brahman Kei vs. El Hijo del Pantera and Jiro Kuroshio
3. Hardcore Match: Kintaro Kanemura vs. Masaya Takahashi
4. Russian Roulette Style Russian Heavyweight Championship Match: Zeus and The Bodyguard (c) vs. Emil Sitoci and Ivan Markov
5. Takeshi Morishima, Taiji Ishimori and Atsushi Kotoge vs. TAJIRI, Yusuke Kodama and YO-HEY
6. 7-Way Match – WNC Women’s Title Match: Arisa Nakajima vs. Command Bolshoi vs. Kayoko Haruyama vs. Lin Bairon (c) vs. Makoto
vs. Nikki Storm vs. Shuri
7. WNC Title Match: AKIRA (c) vs. Osamu Nishimura
2013/04/13: WNC Big Muscle Classic 2 ~ Bodyguard Return Thanksgiving Day with WNC
Abeno Ward Community Center in Osaka, Osaka (Japan)
1. Exhibition Match: Kaho Kobayashi vs. TAJIRI
2. Shinose 37, Hiroki Maruse and Yoshihiro Horaguchi vs. Koji Doi, Masaya Takahashi and Yankee Rionne
3. 3-Way Match: Apple Miyuki and Bull Armor TAKUYA vs. Jiro Kuroshio and Yun Gang Chul vs. Kyusei Ninja Ranmaru and Takuya Kito
4. Sawako Shimono vs. Shuri
5. TAJIRI, Lin Bairon and El Hijo del Pantera vs. Yusuke Kodama, YO-HEY and Makoto
6. AKIRA vs. Zeus
7. Russian Heavyweight Title Match: The Bodyguard vs. Ivan Markov (c)
2013/03/31: WNC @ Tokyo – Evening Show
Shinjuku FACE in Tokyo, Tokyo (Japan)
1. Masaya Takahashi vs. Yankee Rionne
2. El Hijo del Pantera, Hiroki Maruse, Jiro Kuroshio and Shinose 37 vs. Yusuke Kodama, YO-HEY, Takuya Kito and Yoshihiro Horaguchi
3. Koji Doi vs. Starbuck
4. Osamu Nishimura vs. Zeus
5. Ivan Markov and Bonnie vs. TAJIRI and Lin Bairon
6. WNC Women’s Title Match: Makoto vs. Shuri (c)
7. WNC Title Match: AKIRA (c) vs. Emil Sitoci
2013/03/31: WNC @ Toyko – Afternoon Show
Shinjuku FACE in Tokyo, Tokyo (Japan)
1. Yankee Rionne and Jiro Kuroshio vs. Takuya Kito and Yoshihiro Horaguchi
2. Hiroki Maruse vs. Masaya Takahashi
3. Koji Doi vs. Shinose 37
4. El Hijo del Pantera and Namazu Man #1 vs. Yusuke Kodama and YO-HEY
5. Satoshi Kajiwara vs. TAJIRI
6. Lin Bairon vs. Makoto
7. AKIRA, Shuri and Starbuck vs. Emil Sitoci, Bonnie and Ivan Markov
2013/03/10: WNC @ Otsuki
Citizen Gymnasium in Otsuki, Yamanashi (Japan)
1. Jiro Kuroshio and Shuri vs. Ryo Mizunami and Yankee Rionne
2. Akira Shinose and Hiroki Murase vs. Hoshito Takahashi and Yoshihiro Horaguchi
3. El Hijo del Pantera and Lin Bairon vs. Makoto and Yun Gang Chul
4. AKIRA vs. Koji Doi
5. TAJIRI and Tatsumi Fujinami vs. YO-HEY and Yusuke Kodama
2013/03/02: WNC @ Yokohama
Radiant Hall in Yokohama, Kanagawa (Japan)
1. Rionne McAvoy vs. Yoshihiro Horaguchi
2. Fake Takuya Kito vs. Takuya Kito
3. Yusuke Kodama and Hiroki Maruse vs. Koji Doi and Masaya Takahashi
4. Jiro Kuroshio, Kyusei Sakura Hirota and Yun Gang Chul vs. Zeus, Makoto and Shinose 37
5. Emil Sitoci vs. YO-HEY
6. AKIRA, Shuri and Shinya Ishikawa vs. TAJIRI, Lin Bairon and El Hijo del Pantera
2013/02/28: WNC @ Tokyo
Shinjuku FACE in Tokyo, Tokyo (Japan)
1. Rionne McAvoy’s Debut Match: Rionne McAvoy vs. Yoshihiro Horaguchi
2. Lin Bairon and El Hijo del Pantera vs. Jiro Kuroshio and Yun Gang Chul
3. Shinose 37 and Hiroki Maruse vs. Koji Doi and Masaya Takahashi
4. Fake Takuya Kito vs. Takuya Kito
5. Brahman Shu and Brahman Kei vs. Yusuke Kodama and YO-HEY
6. AKIRA, Shuri and Emil Sitoci vs. TAJIRI, Makoto and Zeus
2013/02/16: WNC FUTURE Second Edition ~Challenge~
Kitasenju Theater 1010 Mini Theater in Tokyo, Tokyo (Japan)
1. Yankee Rionne vs. Yusuke Kodama
2. Hiroki Maruse vs. Yoshihiro Horaguchi
3. Jiro Kuroshio vs. Koji Doi
4. Shinose 37 vs. TAJIRI
5. AKIRA vs. Masaya Takahashi
2013/02/08: WNC Stimulus
Shinjuku FACE in Tokyo, Tokyo (Japan)
1. AKIRA, Jiro Kuroshio and Shuri vs. Akira Shinose, TAJIRI and Yusuke Kodama
2. 5-Way Match: Arisa Nakajima vs. Love Sexy Otowaya vs. Love Sexy Rose vs. Makoto vs. Takuya Kito
3. Kikutaro and Lin Bairon vs. Sakura Hirota and The W*inger
4. Hikaru Shida and Shuri vs. Meiko Satomura and Tomoka Nakagawa
2013/01/27: WNC @ Toyohashi
Meiho Building Annex 8th Floor Community Hall in Toyohashi, Aichi (Japan)
1. Hiroki Murase vs. Josh O’Brien
2. Fake Takuya Kito vs. Takuya Kito
3. Masaya Takahashi and Yoshihiro Horaguchi vs. Yusuke Kodama and YO-HEY
4. Makoto vs. Shuri
5. Emil Sitoci vs. Koji Doi
6. AKIRA vs. Shinose 37
7. Hair vs. Hair Match: Hajime Ohara, Nagisa Nozaki and Jiro Kuroshio vs. TAJIRI, Zeus and Lin Bairon
2013/01/25: WNC @ Tokyo
Shinjuku FACE in Tokyo, Tokyo (Japan)
1. Exhibition Match: Hiroki Murase vs. Yoshihiro Horaguchi
2. Hiroki Murase vs. Josh O’Brien
3. Kazuki Hashimoto and Hideyoshi Kamitani vs. Koji Doi and Hoshito Takahashi
4. Fake Takuya Kito vs. Takuya Kito
5. Hajime Ohara, Jiro Kuroshio and Nagisa Nozaki vs. Zeus, YO-HEY and Lin Bairon
6. Emil Sitoci vs. Yusuke Kodama
7. AKIRA, Shinya Ishikawa and Shuri vs. TAJIRI, Makoto and Akira Shinose
8. 17 FUTURE Right to Name Opponent Battle Royal: Akira Shinose vs. Hiroki Murase vs. Hoshito Takahashi vs. Josh O’Brien vs. Koji Doi
vs. Yoshihiro Horaguchi vs. Yusuke Kodama
2013/01/04: WNC FUTURE @ Tokyo
Itabashi Green Hall in Tokyo, Tokyo (Japan)
1. FUTURE MATCH – 3 Minute Sparring Exhibition Match: Haruka Yoshimura vs. Kaho Kobayashi
2. Makoto vs. Nagisa Nozaki
3. FUTURE MATCH – 3 Minute Sparring Exhibition Match: Shota Nakagawa vs. Yusuke Kodama
4. FUTURE MATCH – 5 Minute Sparring Exhibition Match: Josh O’Brien vs. Rionne McAvoy
5. Jiro Kuroshio vs. Yoshihiro Horaguchi
6. Koji Doi and Masaya Takahashi vs. Yusuke Kodama and Shinose 37
2012/12/27: WNC @ Tokyo
Korakuen Hall in Tokyo, Tokyo (Japan)
1. 6:30 Brawl: Hajime Ohara vs. Zeus
2. Takuya Kito, Makoto and Akebono vs. Lin Bairon, Hailey Hatred and Josh O’Brien
3. Dave Finlay Cup, Final: Koji Doi vs. Shinose 37
4. Daisuke Sekimoto, Kazuki Hashimoto and Hideyoshi Kamitani vs. Yusuke Kodama, Masaya Takahashi and Yoshihiro Horaguchi
5. Tables, Ladders & Chairs with Clippers in the BANK Match: Brahman Shu and Brahman Kei vs. Yoshiaki Yago and Jiro Kuroshio
6. WNC Women’s Title Tournament, Final – WNC Women’s Title Match: Nagisa Nozaki vs. Shuri
7. WNC Title Tournament, Final – WNC Title Match: AKIRA vs. TAJIRI
2012/11/28: WNC @ Tokyo
Korakuen Hall in Tokyo, Tokyo (Japan)
1. Dave Finlay Cup, Round #2: Shinose 37 vs. Takuya Kito
2. Dave Finlay Cup, Round #2: Jiro Kuroshio vs. Koji Doi
3. Último Dragón, Lin Bairon, Yusuke Kodama and Yoshihiro Horaguchi vs. Tiny Iron, Makoto, Masaya Takahashi and YO-HEY
4. WNC Women’s Title Tournament, Semi Final: Jessica Love vs. Shuri
5. WNC Women’s Title Tournament, Semi Final: Kana vs. Nagisa Nozaki
6. WNC Title Tournament, Semi Final: AKIRA vs. Tommy Dreamer
7. WNC Title Tournament, Semi Final: Hajime Ohara vs. TAJIRI
2012/11/26: WNC @ Fukuoka
Nishitetsu Hall in Fukuoka, Fukuoka (Japan)
1. Azul Dragon vs. Tigre Blanco
2. Dave Finlay Cup, Round#1: Masaya Takahashi vs. Shinose 37
3. Inferno Azul, Van Vale Negro, Kuraneo Dorado and Bengadoll vs. Jiraiya, RANMA, Mascarello and ETO
4. Satoshi Ogawa, Koji Niizumi and Azteca vs. Takuya Kito, YO-HEY and Yoshihiro Horaguchi
5. AKIRA and Shuri vs. Tiny Iron and Lin Bairon
6. Kana vs. Makoto
7. WNC Title Tournament, Round #1: Tommy Dreamer vs. Yusuke Kodama
8. Hajime Ohara, Nagisa Nozaki and Jiro Kuroshio vs. TAJIRI, Jessica Love and Koji Doi
2012/11/09: WNC MakoKanaPro
Shinjuku FACE in Tokyo, Tokyo (Japan)
1. Kaho Kobayashi vs. Yusuke Kodama
2. Hikaru Shida and Hamuko Hoshi vs. Kana and Makoto
3. Ray and Leon vs. Tigre Blanco and Moreno Kito
4. Hardcore Match: Karate Brahman vs. Mio Shirai
5. Jun Kasai and Miyako Matsumoto vs. Yuko Miyamoto and Shu Shibutani
6. Makoto vs. Mayumi Ozaki
7. Shuri and Arisa Nakajima vs. Kana and Kagetsu
2012/10/26: WNC @ Tokyo
Korakuen Hall in Tokyo, Tokyo (Japan)
1. Dave Finlay Cup, Round #1 – Yoshihiro Horaguchi Debut Match: Koji Doi vs. Yoshihiro Horaguchi
2. Takuya Kito and Hoshito Takahashi vs. Jiro Kuroshio and Nagisa Nozaki
3. YO-HEY, El Hijo del Pantera and Kana vs. Yusuke Kodama, Shinose 37 and Makoto
4. Lin Bairon vs. Shuri
5. WNC Title Tournament, Round #1: AKIRA vs. Adam Angel
6. WNC Title Tournament, Round #1: Hajime Ohara vs. Starbuck
7. WNC Title Tournament, Round #1: Carlito vs. TAJIRI
2012/10/07: WNC Presents ISAWA Pro-Wrestling Festival Autumn
Isawa Spring Footbath Outdoor Square Special Venue in Fuefuki, Yamanashi (Japan)
1. Jiro Kuroshio vs. TAJIRI
2. Koji Doi vs. Shinose 37
3. Masao Inoue and Makoto vs. Takuya Kito and Masaya Takahashi
4. AKIRA and Shuri vs. Hajime Ohara and Nagisa Nozaki
5. Yusuke Kodama, Lin Bairon and Adam Angel vs. Último Dragón, Kana and El Hijo del Pantera
2012/09/22: WNC @ Osaka
Minami Move On Arena in Osaka, Osaka (Japan)
1. Kazuaki Mihara vs. Shinose 37
2. Yusuke Kodama and Makoto vs. Takuya Kito and Masaya Takahashi
3. El Hijo del Pantera vs. YO-HEY
4. AKIRA and Shuri vs. Lin Bairon and Adam Angel
5. Hajime Ohara, Nagisa Nozaki and Jiro Kuroshio vs. Zeus, Kana and Koji Doi
6. Ray Mendoza Jr. vs. TAJIRI
2012/09/20: WNC @ Tokyo
Korakuen Hall in Tokyo, Tokyo (Japan)
1. YO-HEY and Masaya Takahashi vs. Último Dragón and Shinose 37
2. Jiro Kuroshio and Nagisa Nozaki vs. Koji Doi and Makoto
3. Adam Angel and Lin Bairon vs. Takuya Kito and Mio Shirai
4. Shuri vs. TAJIRI
5. AKIRA vs. Kana
6. Hajime Ohara vs. Naomichi Marufuji
7. Yusuke Kodama and El Hijo del Pantera vs. Ricky Marvin and Super Crazy
8. Dave Finlay vs. Ray Mendoza Jr.
2012/09/17: WNC @ Nagoya
Community Sports Center in Nagoya, Aichi (Japan)
1. Koji Doi vs. Shinose 37
2. Masaya Takahashi vs. YO-HEY
3. Nagisa Nozaki and Jiro Kuroshio vs. Makoto and Yusuke Kodama
4. Lin Bairon and Adam Angel vs. Takuya Kito and Sonoko Kato
5. Hajime Ohara vs. El Hijo del Pantera
6. Shuri and AKIRA vs. Kana and TAJIRI
2012/09/01: WNC @ Toyohashi
Meiho Building Annex 8th Floor Community Hall in Toyohashi, Aichi (Japan)
1. Hoshito Takahashi vs. Jiro Kuroshio
2. Koji Doi vs. Takuya Kito
3. Backpacker Joe, Yusuke Kodama and Lin Bairon vs. El Hijo del Pantera, YO-HEY and Shinose 37
4. Makoto vs. Nagisa Nozaki
5. Hajime Ohara vs. VENENO
6. Barbed Wire Boards Death Match: AKIRA, Shuri and Starbuck vs. TAJIRI, Kana and Mikey Whipwreck
2012/08/31: WNC @ Osaka
Minami Move On Arena in Osaka, Osaka (Japan)
1. Hoshito Takahashi vs. Takuya Kito
2. Shinose 37 vs. Yusuke Kodama
3. Jiro Kuroshio vs. Naoki Setoguchi
4. VENENO, YO-HEY and Backpacker Joe vs. El Hijo del Pantera, Koji Doi and Lin Bairon
5. Makoto vs. Nagisa Nozaki
6. Hajime Ohara vs. Zeus
7. Barbed Wire Board Death Match: Starbuck, AKIRA and Shuri vs. TAJIRI, Mikey Whipwreck and Kana
2012/08/30: WNC @ Tokyo
Korakuen Hall in Tokyo, Tokyo (Japan)
1. Jiro Kuroshio vs. Shinose 37
2. El Hijo del Pantera, Backpacker Joe and Lin Bairon vs. Takuya Kito, Yusuke Kodama and Josh O’Brien
3. Kazuki Hashimoto vs. Koji Doi
4. Hoshito Takahashi vs. VENENO
5. Makoto vs. Nagisa Nozaki
6. Hajime Ohara vs. Último Dragón
7. Barbed Wire Boards Death Match: Starbuck, AKIRA and Shuri vs. TAJIRI, Mikey Whipwreck and Kana
2012/08/07: WNC @ Kagoshima
Oro City Hall in Kagoshima, Kagoshima (Japan)
1. Hoshito Takahashi vs. Shinose 37
2. Azul Dragon and Koji Doi vs. YO-HEY and Jiro Kuroshio
3. Hajime Ohara vs. El Hijo del Pantera
4. Leatherface vs. Takuya Kito
5. Kana vs. Sawako Shimono
6. Starbuck, AKIRA and Shuri vs. TAJIRI, Yusuke Kodama and Lin Bairon
2012/08/06: WNC @ Fukuoka
Hakata Star Lane in Fukuoka, Fukuoka (Japan)
1. Hoshito Takahashi vs. Jiro Kuroshio
2. Satoshi Ogawa, Koji Niizumi and Azteca vs. Yusuke Kodama, Koji Doi and Shinose 37
3. Sawako Shimono vs. Shuri
4. Kana, Hideyoshi and Azul Dragon vs. Lin Bairon, Takuya Kito and YO-HEY
5. Hajime Ohara vs. El Hijo del Pantera
6. AKIRA vs. Leatherface
7. Starbuck vs. TAJIRI
2012/08/04: WNC @ Hiroshima
Industrial Hall in Hiroshima, Hiroshima (Japan)
1. Hoshito Takahashi vs. Jiro Kuroshio
2. YO-HEY, Koji Doi and Kindaichi HOGO vs. Yusuke Kodama, Sawako Shimono and Shinose 37
3. 3-Way Match: 504 vs. Lin Bairon vs. Takuya Kito
4. Hajime Ohara vs. El Hijo del Pantera
5. Starbuck, AKIRA and Shuri vs. HANZO, Kana and SEIKI
6. Leatherface vs. TAJIRI
2012/08/03: WNC @ Osaka
Osaka Sekaikan in Osaka, Osaka (Japan)
1. Hoshito Takahashi vs. Koji Doi
2. Lin Bairon and Jiro Kuroshio vs. Sawako Shimono and Shinose 37
3. Hideyoshi vs. Takuya Kito
4. Leatherface vs. YO-HEY
5. Hajime Ohara vs. El Hijo del Pantera
6. Starbuck, AKIRA and Shuri vs. TAJIRI, Kana and Yusuke Kodama
2012/08/02: WNC @ Tokyo
Shinjuku FACE in Tokyo, Tokyo (Japan)
1. Hoshito Takahashi vs. Shinose 37
2. El Hijo del Pantera and Koji Doi vs. Yusuke Kodama and Jiro Kuroshio
3. Leatherface vs. Takuya Kito
4. Lin Bairon vs. Último Dragón
5. Starbuck, AKIRA and Shuri vs. TAJIRI, Hajime Ohara and Kana
2012/07/16: WNC @ Osaka
Osaka Sekaikan in Osaka, Osaka (Japan)
1. Koji Doi vs. Shinose 37
2. Kito Cup, Semi Final: Daisuke Harada, Yusuke Kodama and Hoshito Takahashi vs. Tsubasa, Jiro Kuroshio and Lin Bairon
3. Sawako Shimono vs. Shuri
4. Kito Cup, Semi Final: The Bodyguard, Takuya Kito and Mio Shirai vs. TAJIRI, Zeus and Kana
5. Kito Cup, Final: The Bodyguard, Takuya Kito and Mio Shirai vs. Tsubasa, Jiro Kuroshio and Lin Bairon
6. Hajime Ohara vs. Starbuck
2012/07/15: WNC @ Tokyo
Korakuen Hall in Tokyo, Tokyo (Japan)
1. Starbuck and Hajime Ohara vs. TAJIRI and Naomichi Marufuji
2. Kana vs. Mio Shirai
3. Shinose 37 Debut Match: Shinose 37 vs. Yusuke Kodama
4. 3-WAY Hardcore Match: Hoshito Takahashi vs. Lin Bairon vs. Takuya Kito
5. Japanese Classic Inheritance Match: Yoshiaki Fujiwara and Jiro Kuroshio vs. Tatsumi Fujinami and Koji Doi
6. Ayako Hamada vs. Shuri
2012/06/24: WNC @ Yamanashi
Yamanashi, Yamanashi (Japan)
1. Lin Bairon and Jiro Kuroshio vs. Makoto and Koji Doi
2. Hoshito Takahashi vs. Josh O’Brien
3. AKIRA vs. Hajime Ohara
4. Masao Inoue vs. Takuya Kito
5. TAJIRI and Ryuji Yamakawa vs. Yusuke Kodama and YO-HEY
6. Leatherface vs. Tatsumi Fujinami
2012/06/23: WNC @ Osaka
Minami Move On Arena in Osaka, Osaka (Japan)
1. Hajime Ohara vs. Takuya Kito
2. Hoshito Takahashi vs. Koji Doi
3. AKIRA vs. YO-HEY
4. Mio Shirai, HAYATA and Tadasuke vs. Lin Bairon, Jiro Kuroshio and Yusuke Kodama
5. Makoto vs. Shuri
6. The Bodyguard and Zeus vs. Ryuji Yamakawa and TAJIRI
7. Kana vs. Leatherface
2012/06/22: WNC @ Tokyo
Shinjuku FACE in Tokyo, Tokyo (Japan)
1. Kazuki Hashimoto, Takumi Tsukamoto, Masashi Otani and Hideyoshi Kamitani vs. YO-HEY, Koji Doi, Jiro Kuroshio and Josh O’Brien
2. Hoshito Takahashi vs. Leatherface
3. Último Dragón and Lin Bairon vs. Takuya Kito and Shimizu Motosuga
4. Hardcore Match: Hajime Ohara vs. MAYBACH Taniguchi
5. Kana and Shuri vs. Makoto and Mio Shirai
6. AKIRA vs. Yusuke Kodama
7. Ryuji Ito and Shinya Ishikawa vs. TAJIRI and Ryuji Yamakawa
2012/05/27: WNC @ Hiroshima
Industrial Hall in Hiroshima, Hiroshima (Japan)
1. Lin Bairon and Victory Shanghai vs. Makoto and SEIKI
2. Hikaru Michimoto vs. Hoshito Takahashi
3. 504 vs. Takuya Kito
4. WNC vs. Hiroshima Coalition Army: Sakigake, Amigo Suzuki, KENICHI and HAYATA vs. Koji Doi, Jiro Kuroshio, Josh O’Brien and
YO-HEY
5. Hajime Ohara vs. Yusuke Kodama
6. Dave Finlay, AKIRA and Shuri vs. TAJIRI, Mikey Whipwreck and Kana
2012/05/26: WNC @ Osaka
Minami Move On Arena in Osaka, Osaka (Japan)
1. Tomoya Kawamura vs. Yusuke Kodama
2. Amigo Suzuki vs. Hajime Ohara
3. Hoshito Takahashi vs. Jiro Kuroshio
4. HAYATA and Tadasuke vs. Takuya Kito and Lin Bairon
5. AKIRA, Shuri and Koji Doi vs. The Bodyguard, Tomoka Nakagawa and Josh O’Brien
6. Kana vs. Makoto
7. Hardcore Match: TAJIRI and Mikey Whipwreck vs. Yusuke Kodama and YO-HEY
8. Dave Finlay vs. Zeus
2012/05/24: WNC Raising an Army
Korakuen Hall in Tokyo, Tokyo (Japan)
1. Jiro Kuroshio vs. Koji Doi
2. Hoshito Takahashi vs. Takuya Kito
3. Yoshiaki Yago, Tomoka Nakagawa and Josh O’Brien vs. Último Dragón, Lin Bairon and Yusuke Kodama
4. Kana and Shuri vs. Makoto and Riho
5. Hajime Ohara vs. Toru Yano
6. Hardcore Match: Gedo and Jado vs. TAJIRI and Mikey Whipwreck
7. AKIRA vs. Dave Finlay
2012/04/26: WNC Before the Dawn
Shinjuku FACE in Tokyo, Tokyo (Japan)
1. Jiro Kuroshio vs. Josh O’Brien
2. Koji Doi and Aki Shizuku vs. Yusuke Kodama and Lin Bairon
3. Exhibition Match: Masaya Takahashi vs. Takuya Kito
4. Gedo vs. Hajime Ohara
5. Kana and Mio Shirai vs. Shuri and Makoto
6. AKIRA vs. TAJIRI

AG

Author

AG