AJW All Japan Women´s Pro-Wrestling (1996)

ALL JAPAN WOMEN – 1996/01/03 – Tokyo (TV – 1996/01/21)
01. Japan Tag Titles: Rie Tamada & Yumi Fukawa v Saya Endo & Kumiko Maekawa
02. Sakie Hasegawa v Tomoko Watanabe
03. Aja Kong & Mima Shimoda v Yumiko Hotta & Etsuko Mita
04. Kyoko Inoue & Takako Inoue v Manami Toyota & Kaoru Ito
Running Time: 90 minutes – Source: VHS

ALL JAPAN WOMEN – 1996/01/22 – Tokyo
01. Elimination Match: Kumiko Maekawa & Yuka Shiina & Mari Mogami & Kayo Noumi vs. Misae Watanabe & Yoshiko Tamura & Saya
Endo & Mina Taniyama
02. Mariko Yoshida & Yumi Fukawa & Chiquita Azteca vs. Toshiyo Yamada & Chaparita ASARI & Etsuko Mita
03. Reggie Bennett vs. Tomoko Watanabe
04. Aja Kong vs. Kaoru Ito
05. Sakie Hasegawa vs. Bull Nakano
06. WWWA Tag Titles: Akira Hokuto & Mima Shimoda vs. Kyoko Inoue & Takako Inoue
07. WWWA Title: Manami Toyota vs. Yumiko Hotta
Running Time: 180 minutes – Source: VHS

1996/01/22 – Tokyo (TV – 1996/02/11)
01. Aja Kong v Kaoru Ito
02. Sakie Hasegawa v Bull Nakano
03. WWWA Tag Titles: Akira Hokuto & Mima Shimoda v Kyoko Inoue & Takako Inoue
04. WWWA Title: Manami Toyota & Yumiko Hotta
Running Time: 90 minutes – Source: VHS

ALL JAPAN WOMEN – 1996/02/12 – Tokyo – “Zenjo Strongest “Ëœ96?
01. Aja Kong vs. Toshiyo Yamada
02. Bison Kimura vs. Sakie Hasegawa
03. Handicap Elimination Match: Manami Toyota & Mariko Yoshida & Kaoru Ito & Yumi Fukawa vs. Kyoko Inoue & Takako Inoue &
Chaparita ASARI & Tomoko Watanabe & Kumiko Maekawa
Running Time: 75 minutes – Source: VHS

1996/02/20 – Kumamoto (TV – 1996/03/17)
01. Yumi Fukawa & Misae Watanabe & Mari Mogami vs. Nobue Endo & Kayo Noumi & Mina Taniyama
02. Sakie Hasegawa vs. Yuka Shiina
03. Kyoko Inoue vs. Kaoru Ito
04. Manami Toyota vs. Tomoko Watanabe
05. Mima Shimoda & Takako Inoue & Reggie Bennett vs. Toshiyo Yamada & Yumiko Hotta & Etsuko Mita
Running Time: 90 minutes – Source: VHS

ALL JAPAN WOMEN – 1996/03/20 – Hakata – “Highest ’96”
01. Misae Watanabe vs. Mari Mogami
02. Mariko Yoshida & Kaoru Ito & Yumi Fukawa vs. Etsuko Mita & Chaparita ASARI & Kumiko Maekawa
03. Aja Kong & Mina Taniyama & Yuka Shiina vs. Takako Inoue & Nobue Endo & Yoshiko Tamura
04. Reggie Bennett & Tomoko Watanabe vs. Toshiyo Yamada & Yumiko Hotta
05. Manami Toyota vs. Sakie Hasegawa
Running Time: 75 minutes – Source: VHS

ALL JAPAN WOMEN – 1996/03/31 – Yokohama – “Wrestling Queendom – Highest Wars “Ëœ96? [2 DISC-SET] 01. Azumi Hyuga & Yuki Miyazaki & Tomoko Miyaguchi vs. Saya Endo & Misae Genki & Yoshiko Tamura
02. Chikako Shiratori & Cooga & Flor Metallica vs. Yuka Shiina & Tanny Mouse & Kumiko Maekawa
03. Toshiyo Yamada vs. Etsuko Mita
04. Japan Tag Titles: Rie Tamada & Yumi Fukawa vs. Hiromi Yagi & Kanako Motoya
05. Sakie Hasegawa Retirement Match: Sakie Hasegawa & Kaoru Ito vs. Tomoko Watanabe & Chikayo Nagashima
06. Shootboxing: Fumiko Ishimoto vs. Bat Yoshinaga
07. Reggie Bennett & Chiquita Azteca vs. Mariko Yoshida & Chaparita ASARI
08. IWA Title: Takako Inoue vs. Mima Shimoda
09. Aja Kong & Combat Toyota & Cooga vs. Bison Kimura & KAORU & Megumi Kudo
10. Vale Tudo: Yumiko Hotta vs. Leticia Olucini
11. WWWA Title: Manami Toyota vs. Kyoko Inoue
2 Discs – 300 minutes – Source: VHS

ALL JAPAN WOMEN – 1996/04/09 – Tokyo – “Zenjo Champions”
01. Yumi Fukawa & Yuka Shiina & Tanny Mouse & Chaparita ASARI vs. Yoshiko Tamura & Misae Genki & Kumiko Maekawa & Saya
Endo
02. Mr. Buddhaman & Ultramancito & Mascarita Magica vs. Tomezo Tsunokake & Espectrito & Tiger Mask
03. Yumiko Hotta vs. Etsuko Mita
04. Mariko Yoshida vs. Toshiyo Yamada
05. Aja Kong & Mima Shimoda vs. Manami Toyota & Kaoru Ito
06. WWWA Tag Titles: Kyoko Inoue & Takako Inoue vs. Reggie Bennett & Tomoko Watanabe
Running Time: 75 minutes – Source: VHS

ALL JAPAN WOMEN – 1996/04/21 – Ginowan (TV – 1996/05/19)
01. Saya Endo & Yuka Shiina v Misae Genki & Tanny Mouse
02. Kyoko Inoue & Takako Inoue v Mima Shimoda & Toshiyo Yamada
03. All Pacific Title: Yumiko Hotta v Reggie Bennett
04. Aja Kong & Tomoko Watanabe v Manami Toyota & Kaoru Ito
Running Time: 90 minutes – Source: VHS

ALL JAPAN WOMEN – 1996/05/01 – Tokyo – “G*TOP Tag Tournament”
01. Round 1: Kyoko Inoue & Tanny Mouse vs. Toshiyo Yamada & Misae Genki
02. Round 1: Mima Shimoda & Chaparita ASARI vs. Yumiko Hotta & Kumiko Maekawa
03. Round 1: Mariko Yoshida & Rie Tamada vs. Takako Inoue & Yumi Fukawa
04. Round 1: Kaoru Ito & Yuka Shiina vs. Manami Toyota & Yoshiko Tamura
05. Semi-Final: Kyoko Inoue & Tanny Mouse vs. Mima Shimoda & Chaparita ASARI
06. Semi-Final: Mariko Yoshida & Rie Tamada vs. Kaoru Ito & Yuka Shiina
07. Final: Kyoko Inoue & Tanny Mouse vs. Mariko Yoshida & Rie Tamada
Running Time: 120 minutes – Source: VHS

ALL JAPAN WOMEN – 1996/05/03 – Tokyo – “Zenjo G*TOP Week”
01. Yoshiko Tamura & Kumiko Maekawa vs. Yuka Shiina & Misae Genki
02. Hair vs. Mask: Mr. Buddhaman vs. Tiger Mask
03. CMLL Minis Title: Mascarita Magica vs. Espectrito
04. WWWA Midget Title: Little Frankie vs. Ultramancito
05. Japan Tag Titles: Yumi Fukawa & Rie Tamada vs. Tanny Mouse & Saya Endo
06. Mima Shimoda vs. Tomoko Watanabe
07. Takako Inoue & Etsuko Mita & Toshiyo Yamada vs. Mariko Yoshida & Kaoru Ito & Chaparita ASARI
08. Manami Toyota & Yumiko Hotta vs. Aja Kong & Kyoko Inoue
Running Time: 75 minutes – Source: VHS

ALL JAPAN WOMEN – 1996/05/11 – Yokohama – “Wrestle Marinepiad “Ëœ96?
01. Etsuko Mita vs. Misae Genki
02. Kaoru Ito vs. Yuka Shiina
03. Tomoko Watanabe vs. Yoshiko Tamura
04. Yumiko Hotta vs. Saya Endo
05. Kumiko Maekawa & Tanny Mouse vs. Chikako Shiratori & Flor Metallica
06. Mariko Yoshida vs. Yumi Fukawa
07. Bison Kimura & Chiquita Azteca vs. Toshiyo Yamada & Chaparita ASARI
08. Aja Kong vs. Rie Tamada
09. WWWA Tag Titles: Kyoko Inoue & Takako Inoue vs. Manami Toyota & Mima Shimoda
Running Time: 180 minutes – Source: VHS

ALL JAPAN WOMEN – 1996/06/09 – Tokyo, Korakuen Hall – “THE FINEST”
01. Mr. Buddhaman vs. Tomezo Tsunokake
02. Takako Inoue vs. Yumi Fukawa
03. Yumiko Hotta & Saya Endo vs. Etsuko Mita & Misae Genki
04. Chikako Shiratori vs. Kumiko Maekawa
05. Toshiyo Yamada & Mima Shimoda vs. Kaoru Ito & Tomoko Watanabe
06. Manami Toyota & Mariko Yoshida & Chaparita ASARI vs. Aja Kong & Kyoko Inoue & Rie Tamada
1 Disc – 75 minutes – Source: VHS

ALL JAPAN WOMEN – 1996/06/22 – Sapporo – “WWWA Champions Night in Sapporo”
01. All Pacific Title – Tournament – Semi-Final: Kaoru Ito vs. Tomoko Watanabe
02. WWWA Superlightweight Title: Chaparita ASARI vs. Rie Tamada
03. All Pacific Title – Tournament – Semi-Final: Mariko Yoshida vs. Reggie Bennett
04. All Pacific Title – Tournament – Final: Kaoru Ito vs. Reggie Bennett
05. WWWA Tag Team Titles: Takako Inoue & Kyoko Inoue vs. Manami Toyota & Mima Shimoda
Running Time: 120 minutes – Source: VHS

ALL JAPAN WOMEN – Japan Grand Prix “Ëœ96 – Vol. 1
Tokyo – 1996/07/14:
01. Takako Inoue vs. Tomoko Watanabe
02. Mima Shimoda vs. Kaoru Ito
03. Reggie Bennett vs. Toshiyo Yamada
04. Yumiko Hotta vs. Aja Kong
Tokyo – 1996/07/28:
05. Kyoko Inoue vs. Chaparita ASARI
06. Reggie Bennett vs. Aja Kong
07. Yumiko Hotta vs. Takako Inoue
Tokyo – 1996/08/04:
08. Chaparita ASARI vs. Mariko Yoshida
09. Aja Kong vs. Tomoko Watanabe
10. Reggie Bennett vs. Kyoko Inoue
11. Nanae Takahashi vs. Momoe Nakanishi (7/14)
12. Yachio Kawamoto vs. Miho Wakizawa (7/28.)
13. U*TOP: Nanae Takahashi vs. Thunder Crack (7/14)
14. Kyoko Inoue & Chaparita ASARI vs. Manami Toyota & Yoshiko Tamura (7/14)
15. Manami Toyota & Mima Shimoda vs. Kaoru Ito & Tomoko Watanabe (7/28)
16. Manami Toyota & Toshiyo Yamada vs. Mima Shimoda & Etsuko Mita (8/4)
Running Time: 180 minutes – Source: VHS

ALL JAPAN WOMEN – Japan Grand Prix “Ëœ96 – Vol. 2
Tokyo – 1996/08/16:
01. Mariko Yoshida vs. Yumiko Hotta
02. Aja Kong vs. Kaoru Ito
03. Kyoko Inoue vs. Takako Inoue
Osaka – 1996/08/30:
04. Nakanishi vs. Miho Wakizawa
05. Yumi Fukawa & Kumiko Maekawa vs. Misae Genki & Saya Endo
06. Manami Toyota & Yoshiko Tamura vs. Toshiyo Yamada & Rie Tamada
07. Tomoko Watanabe vs. Kaoru Ito
08. Mariko Yoshida vs. Takako Inoue
09. Etsuko Mita vs. Mima Shimoda
10. Yumiko Hotta vs. Reggie Bennett
11. Japan Grand Prix “Ëœ96 – Final: Aja Kong vs. Kyoko Inoue
Running Time: 120 minutes – Source: VHS

ALL JAPAN WOMEN – 1996/09/01 – Tokyo – “The Rising Generation Queen Carnival”
01. Miho Wakizawa vs. Sumie Sakaguchi
02. Yuka Shiina & Momoe Nakanishi vs. Misae Genki & Yachio Kamamoto
03. Nanae Takahashi vs. Aya Koyama
04. Kickboxing: Yumiko Watanabe vs. Saya Endo
05. All Japan Jr. Title: Yoshiko Tamura vs. Tomoko Miyaguchi
06. Tomoko Watanabe vs. Kumiko Maekawa
07. All Japan Tag Titles: Yumi Fukawa & Rie Tamada vs. Sugar Satoh & Chikayo Nagashima
08. Manami Toyota vs. Candy Okutsu
09. WWWA Super Lightweight Title: Chaparita ASARI vs. Chiquita Azteca
Running Time: 180 minutes – Source: VHS

ALL JAPAN WOMEN – 1996/09/28 – Hakata (TV – 1996/10/06)
01. Takako Inoue & Tomoko Watanabe & Yumi Fukawa v Toshiyo Yamada & Etsuko Mita & Chaparita ASARI
02. Kyoko Inoue v Yoshiko Tamura
03. Aja Kong & Rie Tamada v Yumiko Hotta & Kumiko Maekawa
04. WWWA Tag Titles: Manami Toyota & Mima Shimoda v Kaoru Ito & Mariko Yoshida
Running Time: 90 minutes – Source: VHS

ALL JAPAN WOMEN – 1996/10/06 – Nagoya
01. Saya Endo & Miko Wakizawa vs. Nanae Takahashi & Yaicho Kawamoto
02. Yuka Shiina vs. Momoe Nakanishi
03. Tomoko Watanabe & Kaoru Ito vs. Misae Genki & Yoshiko Tamura
04. Mima Shimoda & Etsuko Mita & Toshiyo Yamada vs. Rie Tamada & Yumi Fukawa & Chaparita ASARI
05. Kickboxing: Kumiko Maekawa vs. Yumiko Watanabe
06. IWA Title: Takako Inoue vs. Mariko Yoshida
07. Kyoko Inoue vs. Yumiko Hotta
08. WWWA Title: Manami Toyota vs. Aja Kong
Running Time: 180 minutes – Source: VHS

ALL JAPAN WOMEN – 1996/11/21 – Kobe (TV – 1996/11/24)
01. Misae Genki & Saya Endo & Nanae Takahashi v Yumi Fukawa & Yuka Shiina & Momoe Nakanishi
02. All Japan Title: Kumiko Maekawa v Rie Tamada
03. Tomoko Watanabe v Toshiyo Yamada
04. Mima Shimoda & Etsuko Mita & Chaparita ASARI v Mariko Yoshida & Kaoru Ito & Yoshko Tamura
05. Manami Toyota & Kyoko Inoue v Aja Kong & Yumiko Hotta
Running Time: 90 minutes – Source: VHS

ALL JAPAN WOMEN – 1996/12/08 – Tokyo – “REAL ERNEST” [3 DISC-SET] 01. Rookie Tournament – Final: Momoe Nakanishi vs. Miho Wakizawa
02. Tomoko Kuzumi & Emi Motokawa vs. Genki Misae & Tanny Mouse
03. Chiquita Azteca & Pequena Azteca & Bloody Phoenix vs. Yumi Fukawa & Yuka Shiina & Yoshiko Tamura
04. All Japan Title: Rie Tamada vs. Chikako Shiratori
05. WWWA Super Lightweight Title: Chaparita ASARI vs. Fusayo Nochi
06. Kickboxing Match: Yoko Takahashi vs. Saya Endo
07. Kickboxing Match: Kumiko Maekawa vs. Aya Mitsui
08. U*TOP: Kaoro Ito vs. Malika
09. U*TOP: Yumiko Hotta vs. Ilyna Rudina
10. Tomoko Watanabe & Reggie Bennett & Momoe Nakanishi vs. Mima Shimoda & Etsuko Mita & Toshiyo Yamada
11. Aja Kong & Dynamite Kansai vs. Takako Inoue & Mariko Yoshida
12. WWWA Title: Manami Toyota vs. Kyoko Inoue
Running Time: 3 Discs – Source: VHS

To Top